Amateur Cup

Results

Round 1
57. 05/09/09  14:00 Highfield (Wigan) F.C. (First) CCD-AW Baxters F.C. (First)
[+]
Cup Committee Decisions - Away Win
56. 05/09/09  14:00 Eccleston & Heskin (Juniors) F.C. (First) 5 - 3 Leyland F.C. (First)
[+]
55. 05/09/09  14:00 The Ivy F.C. (First) 3 - 0 Hoole United F.C. (First)
[+]
54. 05/09/09  14:00 Millhead F.C. (First) 2 - 3 T.I.C. Dynamos F.C. (First)
[+]
53. 05/09/09  14:00 Islington F.C. (First) 2 - 2 Muldoons (Preston) F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 3 - 4 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
52. 05/09/09  14:00 The Crown FC (First) 1 - 4 Whalley Range (Manchester) F.C. (First)
[+]
51. 05/09/09  14:00 Old Mancunians F.C. (First) HW-W Westgate Wanderers F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
50. 05/09/09  14:00 Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs F.C. (First) 5 - 0 Morecambe Gold F.C. (First)
[+]
49. 05/09/09  14:00 Lancaster Boys Club F.C. (First) 3 - 1 Newman College F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (3 - 1 after 90 mins)
48. 05/09/09  14:00 Downall Green United F.C. (First) 1 - 1 Langho F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 1 - 4 (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
47. 05/09/09  14:00 Wardle F.C. (First) 8 - 1 Prairie United F.C. (First)
[+]
46. 05/09/09  14:00 Rochdalians AFC (First) 4 - 2 Radcliffe Town AFC (First)
[+]
45. 05/09/09  14:00 Weavers F.C. (First) 3 - 0 Worsthorne F.C. (First)
[+]
44. 05/09/09  14:00 Shevington F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Clifton (Saturday) F.C. (First)
[+]
43. 05/09/09  14:00 Marsh United F.C. (First) 4 - 1 Wigan Rovers F.C. (First)
[+]
42. 05/09/09  14:00 Hindley Juniors F.C. (First) 2 - 0 Bolton Lads & Girls Club F.C. (First)
[+]
41. 05/09/09  14:00 W.F.C. Clitheroe (First) 2 - 8 Leyland United F.C. (First)
[+]
40. 12/09/09  14:00 Old Boltonians AFC (First) 0 - 1 South Manchester F.C. (First)
[+]
39. 12/09/09  14:00 Bolton Wyresdale F.C. (First) 4 - 0 Rock Rovers F.C. (First)
[+]
38. 05/09/09  14:00 Standish St. Wilfrids F.C. (First) 3 - 1 Syke F.C. (First)
[+]
37. 05/09/09  14:00 Moston Brook AFC (First) HW-W Duke F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
36. 05/09/09  14:00 Oldham Hulmeians AFC (First) 1 - 0 Burscough Bridge F.C. (First)
[+]
35. 05/09/09  14:00 College A.F.C. (First) 0 - 4 Appley Bridge F.C. (First)
[+]
34. 12/09/09  14:00 Farnworth Town F.C. (First) 4 - 3 Ince Central F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (4 - 3 after 90 mins)
33. 05/09/09  14:00 C.C.A. F.C. (First) HW-W Villa Royale F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
32. 05/09/09  14:00 Oswaldtwistle St Mary's F.C. (First) 5 - 3 Barrow Island F.C. (First)
[+]
31. 05/09/09  14:00 Preston G.S.A. F.C. (First) 1 - 2 Edenfield F.C. (First)
[+]
30. 12/09/09  14:00 Thornleigh F.C. (First) 2 - 4 Horwich R.M.I. F.C. (First)
[+]
29. 05/09/09  14:00 Santos F.C. (First) 2 - 3 Prestwich F.C. (First)
[+]
28. 05/09/09  14:00 Fulwood White Hart F.C. (First) 4 - 0 Knuzden F.C. (First)
[+]
27. 05/09/09  14:00 Leigh Phoenix F.C. (First) 6 - 4 Hoghton West End F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (6 - 4 after 90 mins)
26. 05/09/09  14:00 Freehold F.C. (First) 1 - 3 Kirkby United F.C. (First)
[+]
25. 05/09/09  14:00 The Manxman F.C. (First) 2 - 5 Mill Hill Hotel F.C. (Saturday)
[+]
24. 05/09/09  14:00 Feniscowles & Pleasington F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Hindley Town F.C. (First)
[+]
23. 05/09/09  14:00 Castle Hill F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Howe Bridge Mills F.C. (First)
[+]
22. 05/09/09  14:00 Little Lever Sports Club (Seniors) F.C. (First) CCD-AW Penwortham Town F.C. (First)
[+]
Cup Committee Decisions - Away Win
21. 05/09/09  14:00 New Longton Rovers (Seniors) F.C. (First) 0 - 3 Aldermere AFC (First)
[+]
20. 05/09/09  14:00 Jacks House F.C. (First) 1 - 5 Mostonians AFC (First)
[+]
19. 05/09/09  14:00 Ainsdale United F.C. (First) 0 - 1 Galgate F.C. (First)
[+]
18. 05/09/09  14:00 Morecambe Royals F.C. (First) 1 - 2 Barrow Celtic F.C. (First)
[+]
17. 05/09/09  14:00 Haverigg United F.C. (First) 1 - 1 Tanterton AFC (Saturday) (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 6 - 5 (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
16. 05/09/09  14:00 Trawden Celtic Juniors F.C. (First) 0 - 4 Hurst Green F.C. (First)
[+]
15. 12/09/09  14:00 Ainsworth F.C. (First) CCD-HW Roach Dynamos F.C. (First)
[+]
Cup Committee Decisions - Home Win
14. 05/09/09  14:00 Tyldesley United F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Goodshaw United F.C. (First)
[+]
13. 05/09/09  14:00 Leyland Athletic F.C. (First) 1 - 6 Culcheth Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
12. 05/09/09  14:00 Hesketh Casuals F.C. (First) 6 - 1 Milton F.C. (First)
[+]
11. 05/09/09  14:00 BeeHive (Blackburn) F.C. (First) 1 - 11 Storeys of Lancaster F.C. (First)
[+]
10. 05/09/09  14:00 Newburgh Harrock United F.C. (First) 0 - 1 Enfield F.C. (First)
[+]
9. 05/09/09  14:00 Adelphi F.C. (First) 3 - 6 Carnforth Rangers F.C. (First)
[+]
8. 12/09/09  14:00 Rochdale St. Clements F.C. (First) 3 - 0 Broughton Amateurs A.F.C. (First)
[+]
7. 05/09/09  14:00 Highgrove F.C. (First) 4 - 0 AFC Padiham (First)
[+]
6. 05/09/09  14:00 Caton United F.C. (First) 3 - 1 Asia F.C. (Sunday)
[+]
5. 05/09/09  14:00 Rossendale F.C. (First) 6 - 0 Read United F.C. (First)
[+]
4. 12/09/09  14:00 Alkrington Dynamos F.C. (First) 4 - 1 Preesall & Pilling F.C. (First)
[+]
3. 05/09/09  14:00 Highcross F.C. (First) 7 - 1 TIC Dynamos of Middleton & Overton F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (7 - 1 after 90 mins)
2. 12/09/09  14:00 Bacup Cricket Club F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Old Blackburnians AFC (First)
[+]
1. 05/09/09  14:00 Woodbank Junior F.C. (First) 0 - 1 Barrow Wanderers F.C. (First)
[+]
Round 2
89. 26/09/09  14:00 Barrow Wanderers F.C. (First) 0 - 4 Galgate F.C. (First)
[+]
88. 26/09/09  14:00 Eccleston & Heskin (Juniors) F.C. (First) 0 - 1 Marsh United F.C. (First)
[+]
87. 26/09/09  14:00 Rochdale St. Clements F.C. (First) 1 - 2 Bolton Wyresdale F.C. (First)
[+]
86. 26/09/09  14:00 Hindley Juniors F.C. (First) 3 - 0 Tyldesley United F.C. (First)
[+]
85. 26/09/09  14:00 Standish St. Wilfrids F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Whalley Range (Manchester) F.C. (First)
[+]
84. 17/10/09  14:00 Baxters F.C. (First) 4 - 2 C.C.A. F.C. (First)
[+]
83. 26/09/09  14:00 Hurst Green F.C. (First) 3 - 2 T.I.C. Dynamos F.C. (First)
[+]
82. 26/09/09  14:00 Horwich R.M.I. F.C. (First) 3 - 1 Oswaldtwistle St Mary's F.C. (First)
[+]
81. 26/09/09  14:00 Muldoons (Preston) F.C. (First) 0 - 2 Appley Bridge F.C. (First)
[+]
80. 26/09/09  14:00 Barrow Celtic F.C. (First) 5 - 1 Alkrington Dynamos F.C. (First)
[+]
79. 17/10/09  14:00 Ainsworth F.C. (First) 4 - 6 Hesketh Casuals F.C. (First)
[+]
78. 17/10/09  14:00 Highgrove F.C. (First) 3 - 2 Penwortham Town F.C. (First)
[+]
77. 26/09/09  14:00 Storeys of Lancaster F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Leigh Phoenix F.C. (First)
[+]
76. 26/09/09  14:00 Haverigg United F.C. (First) 0 - 0 Feniscowles & Pleasington F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 3 (0 - 0 after 90 mins)
75. 26/09/09  14:00 Highcross F.C. (First) 2 - 0 Prestwich F.C. (First)
[+]
74. 26/09/09  14:00 Shevington F.C. (First) 7 - 1 Mill Hill Hotel F.C. (Saturday)
[+]
73. 26/09/09  14:00 Weavers F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Culcheth Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
72. 26/09/09  14:00 Moston Brook AFC (First) 4 - 1 Carnforth Rangers F.C. (First)
[+]
71. 26/09/09  14:00 Bacup Cricket Club F.C. (First) 1 - 3 Rochdalians AFC (First)
[+]
70. 26/09/09  14:00 Aldermere AFC (First) 3 - 9 Mostonians AFC (First)
[+]
69. 26/09/09  14:00 Caton United F.C. (First) 0 - 6 Old Mancunians F.C. (First)
[+]
68. 26/09/09  14:00 Oldham Hulmeians AFC (First) 1 - 3 South Manchester F.C. (First)
[+]
67. 26/09/09  14:00 The Ivy F.C. (First) 1 - 2 Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs F.C. (First)
[+]
66. 26/09/09  14:00 Langho F.C. (First) 0 - 2 Castle Hill F.C. (First)
[+]
65. 26/09/09  14:00 Kirkby United F.C. (First) 1 - 4 Wardle F.C. (First)
[+]
64. 26/09/09  14:00 C.M.B. Sports Club F.C. (First) 1 - 6 Rossendale F.C. (First)
[+]
63. 26/09/09  14:00 Winstanley St Aidans F.C. (First) 2 - 3 Enfield F.C. (First)
[+]
62. 26/09/09  14:00 Preston Wanderers F.C. (First) 2 - 2 Fulwood White Hart F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 2 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
61. 26/09/09  14:00 Hooley Bridge Celtic F.C. (First) 4 - 1 Farnworth Town F.C. (First)
[+]
60. 26/09/09  14:00 Lancaster Boys Club F.C. (First) 0 - 4 Chaddertonians F.C. (First)
[+]
59. 26/09/09  14:00 Canberra F.C. (First) 5 - 4 Edenfield F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (5 - 4 after 90 mins)
58. 26/09/09  14:00 Leyland United F.C. (First) 2 - 4 Bury G.S.O.B. F.C. (First)
[+]
Round 3
105. 17/10/09  14:00 Marsh United F.C. (First) 3 - 0 Barrow Celtic F.C. (First)
[+]
104. 17/10/09  14:00 Galgate F.C. (First) 2 - 3 Weavers F.C. (First)
[+]
103. 17/10/09  14:00 Mostonians AFC (First) AW-W Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win - Walkover
102. 17/10/09  14:00 Hurst Green F.C. (First) 2 - 2 Appley Bridge F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 8 - 7 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
101. 24/10/09  14:00 Hesketh Casuals F.C. (First) 3 - 3 Highcross F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 3 - 0 (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
100. 17/10/09  14:00 Old Mancunians F.C. (First) 0 - 3 Bury G.S.O.B. F.C. (First)
[+]
99. 17/10/09  14:00 Rochdalians AFC (First) 2 - 3 Storeys of Lancaster F.C. (First)
[+]
98. 17/10/09  14:00 Shevington F.C. (First) 4 - 5 Preston Wanderers F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (4 - 5 after 90 mins)
97. 17/10/09  14:00 Hindley Juniors F.C. (First) 4 - 1 South Manchester F.C. (First)
[+]
96. 17/10/09  14:00 Moston Brook AFC (First) 1 - 0 Horwich R.M.I. F.C. (First)
[+]
95. 24/10/09  14:00 Highgrove F.C. (First) 1 - 0 Castle Hill F.C. (First)
[+]
94. 17/10/09  14:00 Wardle F.C. (First) 1 - 2 Enfield F.C. (First)
[+]
93. 17/10/09  14:00 Rossendale F.C. (First) 3 - 0 Standish St. Wilfrids F.C. (First)
[+]
92. 17/10/09  14:00 Haverigg United F.C. (First) 0 - 3 Chaddertonians F.C. (First)
[+]
91. 17/10/09  14:00 Canberra F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Bolton Wyresdale F.C. (First)
[+]
90. 24/10/09  14:00 Baxters F.C. (First) 2 - 5 Hooley Bridge Celtic F.C. (First)
[+]
Round 4
113. 07/11/09  13:30 Chaddertonians F.C. (First) 3 - 2 Hooley Bridge Celtic F.C. (First)
[+]
112. 14/11/09  13:30 Marsh United F.C. (First) 4 - 4 Canberra F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 3 - 4 (4 - 4 after 90 mins)
111. 21/11/09  13:30 Moston Brook AFC (First) 1 - 0 Hindley Juniors F.C. (First)
[+]
110. 05/12/09  13:30 Highgrove F.C. (First) 2 - 2 Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 2 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
109. 07/11/09  13:30 Hesketh Casuals F.C. (First) 3 - 2 Storeys of Lancaster F.C. (First)
[+]
108. 14/11/09  13:30 Hurst Green F.C. (First) 1 - 1 Weavers F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 9 - 8 (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
107. 05/12/09  13:30 Rossendale F.C. (First) 5 - 4 Preston Wanderers F.C. (First)
[+]
106. 14/11/09  13:30 Bury G.S.O.B. F.C. (First) 1 - 0 Enfield F.C. (First)
[+]
Quarter Final
117. 05/12/09  13:30 Hurst Green F.C. (First) 3 - 2 Moston Brook AFC (First)
[+]
116. 28/11/09  13:30 Canberra F.C. (First) 5 - 1 Hesketh Casuals F.C. (First)
[+]
115. 12/12/09  13:30 Chaddertonians F.C. (First) 3 - 4 Highgrove F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (3 - 4 after 90 mins)
114. 12/12/09  13:30 Bury G.S.O.B. F.C. (First) 0 - 1 Rossendale F.C. (First)
[+]
Semi Final
119. 17/02/10  19:30 Hurst Green F.C. (First) 1 - 1 Canberra F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 7 - 6 (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
118. 23/03/10  19:30 Highgrove F.C. (First) 3 - 2 Rossendale F.C. (First)
[+]
Final
120. 07/04/10  19:00 Highgrove F.C. (First) 0 - 2 Hurst Green F.C. (First)
[+]