Sunday Trophy

Results

Round 1
18. 30/08/09  10:30 Waggonmakers F.C. (First) 7 - 4 Top Derby F.C. (First)
[+]
17. 30/08/09  11:30 Boars Head Thistle F.C. (First) 15 - 1 Barrow Cars F.C. (First)
[+]
16. 30/08/09  11:00 Blackpool Motor Works F.C. (First) 2 - 3 North Star (Wigan) F.C. (First)
[+]
15. 30/08/09   Rochdale Catholic Club F.C. (First) 7 - 2 Highfield (Rochdale) F.C. (First)
[+]
14. 30/08/09   Duke of York (Chorley) F.C. (First) 0 - 3 Canaries F.C. (First)
[+]
13. 30/08/09  11:00 Old Boars Head F.C. (First) HW-W Merehall F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
12. 30/08/09  11:00 Tansy Green F.C. (First) 6 - 1 Smokies Farnworth F.C. (First)
[+]
11. 30/08/09  11:00 Poulton (Youth) F.C. (First) 3 - 4 Devonshire Arms (Defunct) F.C. (First)
[+]
10. 30/08/09  11:00 Wrea Green F.C. (First (LSL)) 1 - 4 F.C. Dockers (First)
[+]
9. 30/08/09  11:30 Hawkley F.C. (First) 3 - 4 Boars Head (Blackpool) F.C. (First)
[+]
8. 30/08/09  10:30 Spinning Jenny (Accrington) F.C. (First) 2 - 3 AFC Additions (Fleetwood) (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (2 - 3 after 90 mins)
7. 30/08/09  11:00 Great Eccleston (Seniors) F.C. (First) 0 - 2 Newton Arms F.C. (First)
[+]
6. 30/08/09   Ingol Rangers F.C. (First) 2 - 0 Gregson Lane Wanderers F.C. (First)
[+]
5. 30/08/09   Northern Care (Defunct) F.C. (First) 5 - 0 Devonshire Arms (Disbanded) F.C. (First)
[+]
4. 30/08/09  11:00 Spindles F.C. (First) 3 - 1 Caledonia F.C. (First)
[+]
3. 30/08/09  13:30 Aspull Athletic F.C. (First) 3 - 5 F.C. Eden (Defunct) (First)
[+]
2. 30/08/09  11:00 AFC Catforth (First) 1 - 3 Woodhouse Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
1. 30/08/09  11:00 Theatre Boys F.C. (First) 6 - 4 Penwortham Town F.C. (First (Sunday))
[+]
Round 2
82. 27/09/09  11:00 Devonshire Arms (Defunct) F.C. (First) 5 - 2 Canaries F.C. (First)
[+]
81. 20/09/09  11:00 Ingol Rangers F.C. (First) 2 - 1 North Star (Wigan) F.C. (First)
[+]
80. 20/09/09  11:00 Newton Arms F.C. (First) 9 - 2 Old Boars Head F.C. (First)
[+]
79. 20/09/09  11:00 Farnworth United F.C. (First) 2 - 3 AFC Additions (Fleetwood) (First)
[+]
78. 20/09/09  11:00 Stumble Inn F.C. (First) 5 - 2 Boars Head (Blackpool) F.C. (First)
[+]
77. 20/09/09  11:00 Tansy Green F.C. (First) 4 - 1 Ribbleton F.C. (First)
[+]
76. 20/09/09  11:00 St. Helens Rovers F.C. (First) 3 - 6 Saddle FC (First)
[+]
75. 20/09/09  13:30 Golborne Parkside A.F.C. (First) 6 - 2 Wilkies Sports F.C. (First)
[+]
74. 20/09/09  11:00 Wrea Green F.C. (First (BFSFA)) 7 - 0 Free Trade Tavern F.C. (First)
[+]
73. 20/09/09  13:30 Wigan Academicals F.C. (First) AW-W Spindles F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win - Walkover
72. 20/09/09  10:30 Craven Heifer United F.C. (First) 3 - 2 Fylde Coast Gate Company F.C. (First)
[+]
71. 20/09/09  11:00 FC Players (First) 3 - 1 Engineers Arms F.C. (First)
[+]
70. 20/09/09   Rochdale Catholic Club F.C. (First) 1 - 3 Sacred Heart (Colne) F.C. (United)
[+]
69. 20/09/09  11:00 Midland Phoenix F.C. (First) 7 - 0 Academy Sports F.C. (First)
[+]
68. 20/09/09  10:30 Royal Oak (Radcliffe) F.C. (First) HW-W St. Clares F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
67. 20/09/09  11:00 Gallows F.C. (First) 3 - 4 Rochdale Nomads F.C. (First)
[+]
66. 20/09/09   Northern Care (Defunct) F.C. (First) 3 - 1 Chris Allen Garages F.C. (First)
[+]
65. 20/09/09  11:00 Euxton Corinthians F.C. (First) 2 - 5 New Gardeners F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (2 - 5 after 90 mins)
64. 20/09/09  11:00 Rochdalians AFC (Sunday) 6 - 1 G.E. Rushworth F.C. (First)
[+]
63. 20/09/09  11:00 Walton Athletic F.C. (First) 2 - 4 Waverley F.C. (First)
[+]
62. 20/09/09  11:30 AFC Leigh (First) 1 - 8 Hunters F.C. (First)
[+]
61. 20/09/09  11:00 Italia F.C. (First) 5 - 1 F.C. Eden (Defunct) (First)
[+]
60. 20/09/09  10:30 Tavern F.C. (First) 2 - 3 Bryn Park F.C. (First)
[+]
59. 20/09/09   Calder F.C. (First) 0 - 11 Goose Green (Sunday) F.C. (First)
[+]
58. 20/09/09  10:30 Game Cock F.C. (First) 5 - 2 White Bull (Blackburn) F.C. (First)
[+]
57. 20/09/09  11:00 Horwich St. Mary's F.C. (First) 3 - 5 Fishwick Rangers F.C. (First)
[+]
56. 20/09/09  11:00 Ashton Villa (Preston) F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Appletree Finance F.C. (First)
[+]
55. 20/09/09  13:30 D Havilland F.C. (First) 3 - 4 Whittle Wanderers F.C. (First)
[+]
54. 20/09/09  11:00 Plungington Celtic (Sunday) F.C. (First) 2 - 6 Boars Head Thistle F.C. (First)
[+]
53. 20/09/09  11:00 Cronkeyshaw F.C. (First) 1 - 4 Chillis F.C. (First)
[+]
52. 20/09/09  11:00 BAC Continental Casuals F.C. (First) 6 - 0 The Hoop & Mallet Callands F.C. (First)
[+]
51. 20/09/09  11:00 Hoghton S.F.C. (First) 4 - 2 AFC Ingol (First)
[+]
50. 20/09/09   Preston Town F.C. (First) 6 - 1 Intack F.C. (First)
[+]
49. 20/09/09  11:00 AFC Ashwood (First) 1 - 5 Station Hotel (Blackburn) F.C. (First)
[+]
48. 20/09/09  13:00 Alma FC (Sunday) 0 - 9 AFC Lostock Hall (First)
[+]
47. 20/09/09  10:30 Ossy Hotspurs F.C. (First) HW-W Asia F.C. (Sunday)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
46. 20/09/09  10:30 Red Lion (Colne) F.C. (First) 2 - 3 Acregate Lane Labour Club F.C. (First)
[+]
45. 20/09/09  11:00 Penwortham Hill Rovers F.C. (First) 0 - 3 Copper Pot F.C. (First)
[+]
44. 20/09/09  11:00 Leyland F.C. (Sunday) 8 - 4 21st Century Windows F.C. (First)
[+]
43. 20/09/09  13:30 Doffcocker (First) 0 - 5 Mill Hill (Blackburn) F.C. (Disability A)
[+]
42. 20/09/09  13:30 Olympic AFC (First) 0 - 7 Real Queens F.C. (First)
[+]
41. 20/09/09  11:00 North Star (Rochdale) F.C. (First) 9 - 0 No. 1 W.M.C. F.C. (First)
[+]
40. 20/09/09  11:00 D.C. United F.C. (First) AW-W Leyland Rangers F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win - Walkover
39. 20/09/09  11:00 F.C. Loco (First) 4 - 2 Preston City F.C. (First)
[+]
38. 20/09/09  11:00 Tarleton Corinthians F.C. (Sunday) 9 - 0 Metrostars F.C. (First)
[+]
37. 20/09/09  11:00 Preston Muldoons F.C. (First) 4 - 3 Blackhurst Budd F.C. (First)
[+]
36. 20/09/09  11:30 AFC Westhoughton (First) 0 - 9 UCLAN SUL F.C. (Team 1)
[+]
35. 20/09/09  11:00 Pulcinella's F.C. (First) 1 - 3 New Farington House F.C. (First)
[+]
34. 20/09/09  11:00 Theatre Boys F.C. (First) 3 - 5 F.C. Dale (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (3 - 5 after 90 mins)
33. 20/09/09  11:00 Eccleston & Heskin (Juniors) F.C. (Sunday) 6 - 3 Haydock Thistle F.C. (First)
[+]
32. 20/09/09  11:00 Fulwood Park Rangers F.C. (First) 0 - 5 F.C. Springfield (First)
[+]
31. 20/09/09  13:30 Johnson Fold (Defunct) F.C. (First) HW-W F.C. Dockers (First)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
30. 20/09/09   Ossy United F.C. (First) 12 - 1 Royal Exchange F.C. (First)
[+]
29. 20/09/09  11:00 Teamsport F.C. (First) 2 - 6 Highlands FC (First)
[+]
28. 20/09/09  13:30 Stainton Sharks F.C. (First) AW-W Blackpool Rangers Seniors F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win - Walkover
27. 20/09/09  11:00 Nets F.C. (Summer) 4 - 4 Guild Innovation F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 3 - 4 (4 - 4 after 90 mins)
26. 20/09/09  11:00 Cadley F.C. (First (Sunday)) 6 - 0 Wigan Lane FC (First)
[+]
25. 20/09/09  10:30 Waggonmakers F.C. (First) 1 - 4 Highfield Grange F.C. (First)
[+]
24. 20/09/09  11:30 Hawkley Hall Athletic (Wigan) F.C. (First) 0 - 4 Littleborough F.C. (First)
[+]
23. 20/09/09   Layton Institute F.C. (First) 0 - 1 AFC Brigg (First)
[+]
22. 20/09/09  11:00 Corinthians (Defunct) F.C. (First) AW-W Ashton-On-Ribble F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win - Walkover
21. 20/09/09  13:30 Darcy Lever F.C. (First) HW-W AFC Eagle (First)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
20. 20/09/09  11:00 Lea F.C. (First) 4 - 3 Woodhouse Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (4 - 3 after 90 mins)
19. 20/09/09  11:30 AFC Wigan (First) 5 - 1 Darwen Victoria F.C. (First)
[+]
Round 3
114. 11/10/09   Whittle Wanderers F.C. (First) 3 - 4 AFC Additions (Fleetwood) (First)
[+]
113. 11/10/09   Spindles F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Royal Oak (Radcliffe) F.C. (First)
[+]
112. 11/10/09   UCLAN SUL F.C. (Team 1) 1 - 2 Ingol Rangers F.C. (First)
[+]
111. 11/10/09   Leyland Rangers F.C. (First) 2 - 3 F.C. Loco (First)
[+]
110. 11/10/09   Lea F.C. (First) 3 - 5 Station Hotel (Blackburn) F.C. (First)
[+]
109. 11/10/09   F.C. Springfield (First) 2 - 0 F.C. Dale (First)
[+]
108. 11/10/09   Hoghton S.F.C. (First) 2 - 5 Fishwick Rangers F.C. (First)
[+]
107. 11/10/09   New Farington House F.C. (First) 5 - 2 Leyland F.C. (Sunday)
[+]
106. 11/10/09   North Star (Rochdale) F.C. (First) 1 - 3 Blackpool Rangers Seniors F.C. (First)
[+]
105. 11/10/09   Real Queens F.C. (First) 8 - 1 Saddle FC (First)
[+]
104. 11/10/09   Acregate Lane Labour Club F.C. (First) 8 - 3 AFC Wigan (First)
[+]
103. 11/10/09   Tansy Green F.C. (First) 1 - 3 Goose Green (Sunday) F.C. (First)
[+]
102. 11/10/09   Darcy Lever F.C. (First) 1 - 7 Cadley F.C. (First (Sunday))
[+]
101. 11/10/09   Craven Heifer United F.C. (First) 1 - 5 Sacred Heart (Colne) F.C. (United)
[+]
100. 11/10/09   Golborne Parkside A.F.C. (First) 5 - 4 Ashton Villa (Preston) F.C. (First)
[+]
99. 11/10/09   Newton Arms F.C. (First) 1 - 1 Highfield Grange F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 3 - 4 (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
98. 11/10/09   AFC Brigg (First) 1 - 3 New Gardeners F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (1 - 3 after 90 mins)
97. 11/10/09   Ossy United F.C. (First) 6 - 1 BAC Continental Casuals F.C. (First)
[+]
96. 11/10/09   Bryn Park F.C. (First) 3 - 0 Ashton-On-Ribble F.C. (First)
[+]
95. 11/10/09   Stumble Inn F.C. (First) 6 - 5 Mill Hill (Blackburn) F.C. (Disability A)
[+]
94. 11/10/09   Midland Phoenix F.C. (First) 4 - 3 Italia F.C. (First)
[+]
93. 11/10/09   Boars Head Thistle F.C. (First) 5 - 1 Eccleston & Heskin (Juniors) F.C. (Sunday)
[+]
92. 11/10/09   Devonshire Arms (Defunct) F.C. (First) 5 - 1 Ossy Hotspurs F.C. (First)
[+]
91. 11/10/09   Game Cock F.C. (First) CCD-HW Preston Town F.C. (First)
[+]
Cup Committee Decisions - Home Win
90. 11/10/09   Copper Pot F.C. (First) 3 - 0 Waverley F.C. (First)
[+]
89. 11/10/09   Littleborough F.C. (First) 7 - 0 Guild Innovation F.C. (First)
[+]
88. 11/10/09   Johnson Fold (Defunct) F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Preston Muldoons F.C. (First)
[+]
87. 11/10/09   Chillis F.C. (First) 0 - 0 Northern Care (Defunct) F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 4 - 5 (0 - 0 after 90 mins)
86. 11/10/09   Rochdale Nomads F.C. (First) 3 - 5 Hunters F.C. (First)
[+]
85. 11/10/09   AFC Lostock Hall (First) 9 - 0 FC Players (First)
[+]
84. 11/10/09   Wrea Green F.C. (First (BFSFA)) 2 - 4 Tarleton Corinthians F.C. (Sunday)
[+]
83. 11/10/09   Highlands FC (First) 1 - 6 Rochdalians AFC (Sunday)
[+]
Round 4
130. 08/11/09   Littleborough F.C. (First) 2 - 3 Ossy United F.C. (First)
[+]
129. 15/11/09   Fishwick Rangers F.C. (First) 2 - 2 Ingol Rangers F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 3 - 2 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
128. 01/11/09   Stumble Inn F.C. (First) 4 - 5 Real Queens F.C. (First)
[+]
127. 08/11/09   Sacred Heart (Colne) F.C. (United) 5 - 0 Spindles F.C. (First)
[+]
126. 08/11/09   Boars Head Thistle F.C. (First) 5 - 2 Copper Pot F.C. (First)
[+]
125. 22/11/09   Midland Phoenix F.C. (First) 5 - 1 Cadley F.C. (First (Sunday))
[+]
124. 15/11/09   Tarleton Corinthians F.C. (Sunday) 2 - 0 Highfield Grange F.C. (First)
[+]
123. 15/11/09   Johnson Fold (Defunct) F.C. (First) 4 - 6 Devonshire Arms (Defunct) F.C. (First)
[+]
122. 15/11/09   Northern Care (Defunct) F.C. (First) 0 - 2 New Farington House F.C. (First)
[+]
121. 08/11/09   Station Hotel (Blackburn) F.C. (First) 4 - 1 F.C. Loco (First)
[+]
120. 01/11/09   Golborne Parkside A.F.C. (First) 5 - 11 Acregate Lane Labour Club F.C. (First)
[+]
119. 15/11/09   AFC Additions (Fleetwood) (First) 2 - 1 F.C. Springfield (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (2 - 1 after 90 mins)
118. 22/11/09   Rochdalians AFC (Sunday) 4 - 1 Bryn Park F.C. (First)
[+]
117. 01/11/09   Hunters F.C. (First) 2 - 1 New Gardeners F.C. (First)
[+]
116. 01/11/09   Goose Green (Sunday) F.C. (First) 1 - 5 AFC Lostock Hall (First)
[+]
115. 15/11/09   Game Cock F.C. (First) 2 - 5 Blackpool Rangers Seniors F.C. (First)
[+]
Round 5
138. 22/11/09   Hunters F.C. (First) 2 - 3 Station Hotel (Blackburn) F.C. (First)
[+]
137. 24/01/10   Midland Phoenix F.C. (First) 1 - 7 Acregate Lane Labour Club F.C. (First)
[+]
136. 06/12/09   Rochdalians AFC (Sunday) 2 - 4 Boars Head Thistle F.C. (First)
[+]
135. 22/11/09   Blackpool Rangers Seniors F.C. (First) 0 - 1 Devonshire Arms (Defunct) F.C. (First)
[+]
134. 22/11/09   AFC Additions (Fleetwood) (First) 1 - 4 New Farington House F.C. (First)
[+]
133. 13/12/09   Real Queens F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Fishwick Rangers F.C. (First)
[+]
132. 13/12/09   Tarleton Corinthians F.C. (Sunday) 4 - 1 Sacred Heart (Colne) F.C. (United)
[+]
131. 22/11/09   Ossy United F.C. (First) 1 - 4 AFC Lostock Hall (First)
[+]
Quarter Final
142. 17/01/10   Tarleton Corinthians F.C. (Sunday) 0 - 2 AFC Lostock Hall (First)
[+]
141. 24/01/10   Real Queens F.C. (First) 1 - 3 New Farington House F.C. (First)
[+]
140. 13/12/09   Boars Head Thistle F.C. (First) 3 - 1 Station Hotel (Blackburn) F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (3 - 1 after 90 mins)
139. 31/01/10   Devonshire Arms (Defunct) F.C. (First) 3 - 2 Acregate Lane Labour Club F.C. (First)
[+]
Semi Final
144. 03/03/10  19:30 Devonshire Arms (Defunct) F.C. (First) 1 - 4 Boars Head Thistle F.C. (First)
[+]
143. 09/02/10  19:30 AFC Lostock Hall (First) 2 - 1 New Farington House F.C. (First)
[+]
Final
145. 26/03/10  19:00 Boars Head Thistle F.C. (First) 0 - 4 AFC Lostock Hall (First)
[+]