Lancashire FA Amateur Cup

Results

Round 1
57. 11/09/10  14:00 Chadderton Park F.C. (First) 0 - 1 Santos F.C. (First)
[+]
56. 11/09/10  14:00 AFC Colne (First) 9 - 8 Barrow Island F.C. (First)
[+]
55. 11/09/10  14:00 Galgate F.C. (First) 4 - 1 Stand AFC (First)
[+]
54. 11/09/10  14:00 Adelphi F.C. (First) 3 - 1 Rochdalians AFC (First)
[+]
53. 11/09/10  14:00 Feniscowles & Pleasington F.C. (First) HW-W Hindley Juniors F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
52. 11/09/10  14:00 College A.F.C. (First) 1 - 3 Tarleton Corinthians F.C. (First)
[+]
51. 11/09/10  14:00 Pendle Forest Sports Club F.C. (First) 0 - 2 Bowerham F.C. (First)
[+]
50. 11/09/10  14:00 Wardle F.C. (First) 4 - 0 Bacup Cricket Club F.C. (First)
[+]
49. 11/09/10  14:00 Downall Green United F.C. (First) 3 - 1 Haverigg United F.C. (First)
[+]
48. 11/09/10  14:00 Old Blackburnians AFC (First) 8 - 1 Muldoons (Preston) F.C. (First)
[+]
47. 11/09/10  14:00 Highcross F.C. (First) 2 - 3 Fothergill & Whittles F.C. (First)
[+]
46. 11/09/10  14:00 Britannia (Barrow) F.C. (First) 1 - 7 Preston Wanderers F.C. (First)
[+]
45. 11/09/10  14:00 Penwortham Town F.C. (First) 4 - 6 Shevington F.C. (First)
[+]
44. 11/09/10  14:00 Nets F.C. (Saturday) 0 - 4 Syke F.C. (First)
[+]
43. 11/09/10  14:00 Roach Dynamos F.C. (First) 4 - 1 Oldham Hulmeians AFC (First)
[+]
42. 11/09/10  14:00 Read United F.C. (First) 0 - 6 Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs F.C. (First)
[+]
41. 11/09/10  14:00 Ainsworth F.C. (First) 0 - 3 Howe Bridge Mills F.C. (First)
[+]
40. 11/09/10  14:00 Aldermere AFC (First) 1 - 4 South Manchester F.C. (First)
[+]
39. 11/09/10  14:00 Fulwood White Hart F.C. (First) 5 - 0 Leyland F.C. (First)
[+]
38. 18/09/10  14:00 Rochdale St. Clements F.C. (First) 6 - 4 A.M.T. Lawyers F.C. (Saturday)
[+]
37. 11/09/10  14:00 Prestwich F.C. (First) 4 - 2 Leigh Phoenix F.C. (First)
[+]
36. 11/09/10  14:00 Barrowford Celtic F.C. (First) 2 - 0 Broughton Amateurs A.F.C. (First)
[+]
35. 11/09/10  14:00 Whalley Range (Manchester) F.C. (First) 3 - 2 Highfield (Wigan) F.C. (First)
[+]
34. 11/09/10  14:00 Horwich R.M.I. F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Cadley F.C. (First )
[+]
33. 11/09/10  14:00 Knuzden F.C. (First) 1 - 4 Orrell F.C. (First)
[+]
32. 11/09/10  14:00 Goosnargh Village F.C. (First MLL) 1 - 4 AFC Scholes (First)
[+]
31. 11/09/10  14:00 Kirkby United F.C. (First) 1 - 3 Storeys of Lancaster F.C. (First)
[+]
30. 11/09/10  14:00 Millhead F.C. (First) 1 - 5 Preston G.S.A. F.C. (First)
[+]
29. 11/09/10  14:00 W.F.C. Clitheroe (First) 0 - 4 Marsh United F.C. (First)
[+]
28. 11/09/10  14:00 Mill Hill (Blackburn) F.C. (First) 5 - 2 Greenlands (Saturday) F.C. (First)
[+]
27. 11/09/10  14:00 Edenfield F.C. (First) 4 - 3 Hindley Town F.C. (First)
[+]
26. 11/09/10  14:00 The Manxman F.C. (First) 6 - 4 Wigan Rovers F.C. (First)
[+]
25. 11/09/10  14:00 Burnley G.S.O.B. F.C. (First) 1 - 3 Barrow Wanderers F.C. (First)
[+]
24. 11/09/10  14:00 C.M.B. Sports Club F.C. (First) 5 - 3 Oswaldtwistle St Mary's F.C. (First)
[+]
23. 11/09/10  14:00 Waggon Athletic F.C. (First) 5 - 4 Leyland Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
22. 18/09/10  14:00 AFC Preston (First) 1 - 6 Old Boltonians AFC (First)
[+]
21. 11/09/10  14:00 Farnworth Town F.C. (First) 7 - 6 Bedians AFC (First)
[+]
20. 11/09/10  14:00 Morecambe Royals F.C. (First) 5 - 8 Winstanley St Aidans F.C. (First)
[+]
19. 11/09/10  14:00 Eccleston & Heskin (Juniors) F.C. (First) 1 - 2 Rock Rovers F.C. (First)
[+]
18. 11/09/10  14:00 Hoghton West End F.C. (First) 3 - 5 Radcliffe Town AFC (First)
[+]
17. 11/09/10  14:00 Jacks House F.C. (First) 6 - 0 Barrow Celtic F.C. (First)
[+]
16. 11/09/10  14:00 Burscough Richmond F.C. (First) 3 - 2 Hoole United F.C. (First)
[+]
15. 18/09/10  14:00 Peel Park F.C. (First) 1 - 5 Roca Juniors F.C. (Saturday)
[+]
14. 11/09/10  14:00 Hargreaves (Bury) F.C. (First) 0 - 2 Milton F.C. (First)
[+]
13. 11/09/10  14:00 Newburgh Harrock United F.C. (First) 4 - 1 Lancaster Boys Club F.C. (First)
[+]
12. 11/09/10  14:00 The Ivy F.C. (First) 4 - 2 Westgate Wanderers F.C. (First)
[+]
11. 11/09/10  14:00 Alkrington Dynamos F.C. (First) 7 - 1 Woodbank Junior F.C. (First)
[+]
10. 25/09/10  14:00 Trawden Celtic Juniors F.C. (First) 6 - 4 Thornleigh F.C. (First)
[+]
9. 11/09/10  14:00 Burscough Bridge F.C. (First) 0 - 5 Prairie United F.C. (First)
[+]
8. 11/09/10  14:00 Aspull F.C. (First) 6 - 3 Blackburn Olympic F.C. (First)
[+]
7. 11/09/10  14:00 Freehold F.C. (First) 2 - 8 Rishton United F.C. (First)
[+]
6. 11/09/10  14:00 Appley Bridge F.C. (First) 6 - 7 Morecambe Gold F.C. (First)
[+]
5. 11/09/10  14:00 Castle Hill F.C. (First) 4 - 0 New Longton Rovers (Seniors) F.C. (First)
[+]
4. 18/09/10  14:00 Bolton Wyresdale F.C. (First) 0 - 3 Leyland United F.C. (First)
[+]
3. 11/09/10  14:00 Hooley Bridge Celtic F.C. (First) 5 - 3 Carnforth Rangers F.C. (First)
[+]
2. 11/09/10  14:00 Newman College F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Ighten Leigh F.C. (First)
[+]
1. 11/09/10  14:00 Old Ashtonians F.C. (First) 6 - 7 Weavers F.C. (First)
[+]
Round 2
89. 02/10/10  14:00 AFC Scholes (First) 4 - 2 Downall Green United F.C. (First)
[+]
88. 02/10/10  14:00 Leyland United F.C. (First) 3 - 2 Radcliffe Town AFC (First)
[+]
87. 02/10/10  14:00 Horwich R.M.I. F.C. (First) 1 - 4 Syke F.C. (First)
[+]
86. 09/10/10  14:00 Hooley Bridge Celtic F.C. (First) 7 - 8 Preston Wanderers F.C. (First)
[+]
85. 02/10/10  14:00 Feniscowles & Pleasington F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Milton F.C. (First)
[+]
84. 02/10/10  14:00 Rochdale St. Clements F.C. (First) 1 - 2 Galgate F.C. (First)
[+]
83. 02/10/10  14:00 Castle Hill F.C. (First) 2 - 0 Old Blackburnians AFC (First)
[+]
82. 02/10/10  14:00 The Manxman F.C. (First) 1 - 8 Winstanley St Aidans F.C. (First)
[+]
81. 02/10/10  14:00 Wardle F.C. (First) 7 - 8 Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs F.C. (First)
[+]
80. 09/10/10  14:00 Edenfield F.C. (First) 4 - 1 The Ivy F.C. (First)
[+]
79. 02/10/10  14:00 Jacks House F.C. (First) 7 - 2 Prairie United F.C. (First)
[+]
78. 02/10/10  14:00 Alkrington Dynamos F.C. (First) 9 - 8 Mill Hill (Blackburn) F.C. (First)
[+]
77. 02/10/10  14:00 Rock Rovers F.C. (First) 2 - 5 Fulwood White Hart F.C. (First)
[+]
76. 02/10/10  14:00 Whalley Range (Manchester) F.C. (First) 5 - 1 Roach Dynamos F.C. (First)
[+]
75. 02/10/10  14:00 Prestwich F.C. (First) 4 - 2 Aspull F.C. (First)
[+]
74. 02/10/10  14:00 Storeys of Lancaster F.C. (First) 6 - 2 Trawden Celtic Juniors F.C. (First)
[+]
73. 02/10/10  14:00 Barrow Wanderers F.C. (First) 4 - 6 Shevington F.C. (First)
[+]
72. 02/10/10  14:00 Farnworth Town F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Fothergill & Whittles F.C. (First)
[+]
71. 02/10/10  14:00 Rishton United F.C. (First) 5 - 1 Bowerham F.C. (First)
[+]
70. 02/10/10  14:00 Howe Bridge Mills F.C. (First) 4 - 6 South Manchester F.C. (First)
[+]
69. 02/10/10  14:00 Burscough Richmond F.C. (First) 6 - 2 AFC Colne (First)
[+]
68. 02/10/10  14:00 Adelphi F.C. (First) 6 - 2 Santos F.C. (First)
[+]
67. 02/10/10  14:00 Preston G.S.A. F.C. (First) 13 - 1 Waggon Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
66. 02/10/10  14:00 Marsh United F.C. (First) 2 - 0 Morecambe Gold F.C. (First)
[+]
65. 02/10/10  14:00 Orrell F.C. (First) 6 - 3 Tarleton Corinthians F.C. (First)
[+]
64. 02/10/10  14:00 Roca Juniors F.C. (Saturday) 1 - 8 Rossendale F.C. (First)
[+]
63. 02/10/10  14:00 Hurst Green F.C. (First) 2 - 0 Newburgh Harrock United F.C. (First)
[+]
62. 02/10/10  14:00 Highgrove F.C. (First) 8 - 1 Barrowford Celtic F.C. (First)
[+]
61. 02/10/10  14:00 Newman College F.C. (First) 2 - 4 Hesketh Casuals F.C. (First)
[+]
60. 02/10/10  14:00 Chaddertonians F.C. (First) 4 - 3 C.M.B. Sports Club F.C. (First)
[+]
59. 02/10/10  14:00 Weavers F.C. (First) 1 - 0 Canberra F.C. (First)
[+]
58. 02/10/10  14:00 Bury G.S.O.B. F.C. (First) 1 - 3 Old Boltonians AFC (First)
[+]
Round 3
105. 23/10/10  14:00 Feniscowles & Pleasington F.C. (First) 1 - 4 Preston G.S.A. F.C. (First)
[+]
104. 30/10/10  14:00 Adelphi F.C. (First) 0 - 2 Weavers F.C. (First)
[+]
103. 30/10/10  14:00 Preston Wanderers F.C. (First) 1 - 0 Galgate F.C. (First)
[+]
102. 23/10/10  14:00 Prestwich F.C. (First) 5 - 4 Jacks House F.C. (First)
[+]
101. 23/10/10  14:00 Rossendale F.C. (First) 3 - 2 Chaddertonians F.C. (First)
[+]
100. 23/10/10  14:00 Orrell F.C. (First) 3 - 4 Hesketh Casuals F.C. (First)
[+]
99. 23/10/10  14:00 Storeys of Lancaster F.C. (First) 3 - 5 Castle Hill F.C. (First)
[+]
98. 23/10/10  14:00 Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs F.C. (First) 7 - 6 Marsh United F.C. (First)
[+]
97. 23/10/10  14:00 Hurst Green F.C. (First) CCD-HW Burscough Richmond F.C. (First)
[+]
Cup Committee Decisions - Home Win
96. 23/10/10  14:00 Shevington F.C. (First) 0 - 3 Syke F.C. (First)
[+]
95. 23/10/10  14:00 Alkrington Dynamos F.C. (First) 1 - 3 Highgrove F.C. (First)
[+]
94. 23/10/10  14:00 Rishton United F.C. (First) 4 - 5 South Manchester F.C. (First)
[+]
93. 23/10/10  14:00 Leyland United F.C. (First) CCD-HW Whalley Range (Manchester) F.C. (First)
[+]
Cup Committee Decisions - Home Win
92. 23/10/10  14:00 Farnworth Town F.C. (First) 1 - 3 Old Boltonians AFC (First)
[+]
91. 23/10/10  14:00 Winstanley St Aidans F.C. (First) 0 - 2 Fulwood White Hart F.C. (First)
[+]
90. 23/10/10  14:00 Edenfield F.C. (First) 6 - 4 AFC Scholes (First)
[+]
Round 4
121. 20/11/10  13:30 Leyland United F.C. (First) 3 - 4 Fulwood White Hart F.C. (First)
[+]
113. 13/11/10  13:30 Weavers F.C. (First) 5 - 4 Hesketh Casuals F.C. (First)
[+]
112. 13/11/10  13:30 Highgrove F.C. (First) 6 - 4 Edenfield F.C. (First)
[+]
111. 13/11/10  13:30 Leyland United F.C. (First) P - P Fulwood White Hart F.C. (First)
[+]
Postponed
110. 13/11/10  13:30 South Manchester F.C. (First) 0 - 4 Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs F.C. (First)
[+]
109. 20/11/10  13:30 Syke F.C. (First) 4 - 2 Hurst Green F.C. (First)
[+]
108. 13/11/10  13:30 Rossendale F.C. (First) 4 - 2 Preston G.S.A. F.C. (First)
[+]
107. 13/11/10  13:30 Castle Hill F.C. (First) 3 - 4 Prestwich F.C. (First)
[+]
106. 13/11/10  13:30 Old Boltonians AFC (First) 4 - 3 Preston Wanderers F.C. (First)
[+]
Quarter Final
129. 08/01/11   Highgrove F.C. (First) 0 - 6 Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs F.C. (First)
[+]
128. 08/01/11   Old Boltonians AFC (First) 5 - 4 Syke F.C. (First)
[+]
127. 18/12/10   Highgrove F.C. (First) P - P Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs F.C. (First)
[+]
Postponed
126. 18/12/10   Old Boltonians AFC (First) P - P Syke F.C. (First)
[+]
Postponed
125. 11/12/10   Rossendale F.C. (First) 6 - 5 Prestwich F.C. (First)
[+]
124. 11/12/10   Highgrove F.C. (First) P - P Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs F.C. (First)
[+]
Postponed
123. 11/12/10   Old Boltonians AFC (First) P - P Syke F.C. (First)
[+]
Postponed
122. 11/12/10   Weavers F.C. (First) 2 - 5 Fulwood White Hart F.C. (First)
[+]
117. 04/12/10  13:30 Rossendale F.C. (First) P - P Prestwich F.C. (First)
[+]
Postponed
116. 04/12/10  13:30 Highgrove F.C. (First) P - P Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs F.C. (First)
[+]
Postponed
115. 04/12/10  13:30 Old Boltonians AFC (First) P - P Syke F.C. (First)
[+]
Postponed
114. 04/12/10  13:30 Weavers F.C. (First) P - P Fulwood White Hart F.C. (First)
[+]
Postponed
Semi Final
130. 09/03/11  19:30 Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs F.C. (First) 4 - 2 Old Boltonians AFC (First)
[+]
119. 15/02/11  19:30 Fulwood White Hart F.C. (First) 5 - 0 Rossendale F.C. (First)
[+]
118. 23/02/11  19:30 Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs F.C. (First) P - P Old Boltonians AFC (First)
[+]
Postponed
Final
120. 11/04/11  19:00 Fulwood White Hart F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs F.C. (First)
[+]