Lancashire FA Sunday Trophy

Results

Round 1
64. 19/09/10   Plungington Celtic (Sunday) F.C. (First) HW-W ASC Distinctive Driveways F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
63. 26/09/10   Preston City F.C. (First) 8 - 1 Woodhouse Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
62. 26/09/10   Cardwell Arms F.C. (First) 2 - 6 Whittle Wanderers F.C. (First)
[+]
61. 19/09/10   AFC Leigh (First) 7 - 6 Leyland Sparta F.C. (First)
[+]
60. 26/09/10   Preston Victoria F.C. (First) 7 - 6 Christ The King F.C. (First)
[+]
59. 19/09/10   St. Clares F.C. (First) 3 - 5 Craven Heifer United F.C. (First)
[+]
58. 19/09/10   Poulton (Youth) F.C. (First) 7 - 2 Ashton Villa (Preston) F.C. (First)
[+]
57. 26/09/10   Wrea Green F.C. (First (LSL)) 2 - 1 Royal Oak (Radcliffe) F.C. (First)
[+]
56. 19/09/10   Golborne Parkside A.F.C. (First) 2 - 8 Euxton Corinthians F.C. (First)
[+]
55. 26/09/10   Academy Sports F.C. (First) 1 - 10 Boars Head Thistle F.C. (First)
[+]
54. 26/09/10   Gardners Arms (Fleetwood) F.C. (First) 5 - 2 AFC Jewsons Blackpool (First)
[+]
53. 19/09/10   Westhoughton Town F.C. (First) 4 - 3 Horwich St. Mary's F.C. (First)
[+]
52. 19/09/10   Darwen Victoria F.C. (First) 3 - 2 Ashton-On-Ribble F.C. (First)
[+]
51. 19/09/10   Wilkies Sports F.C. (First) 4 - 0 Orrell Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
50. 26/09/10   Theatre Boys F.C. (First) 0 - 1 Highfield Grange F.C. (First)
[+]
49. 19/09/10   Hoole Athletic F.C. (First) AW-W AFC Additions (Fleetwood) (First)
[+]
Away Win - Walkover
48. 19/09/10   L.O.D. Ince F.C. (First) AW-W Fishwick Rangers F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win - Walkover
47. 19/09/10   Pulcinella's F.C. (First) 1 - 5 Preston Town F.C. (First)
[+]
46. 19/09/10   Top Derby F.C. (First) 11 - 10 Bryn Park F.C. (First)
[+]
45. 26/09/10   Tanterton F.C. (First) 4 - 1 Ashton Villa (Wigan Sunday) F.C. (First)
[+]
44. 19/09/10   Ossy Hotspurs F.C. (First) 4 - 1 Deane F.C. (First)
[+]
43. 19/09/10   Athletico Excelsior F.C. (First) 1 - 4 Nets F.C. (Summer)
[+]
42. 19/09/10   F.C. Eden (Defunct) (First) 1 - 2 Canaries F.C. (First)
[+]
41. 26/09/10   Beehive FC (First) 5 - 6 Gardeners Arms (Heywood) F.C. (First)
[+]
40. 26/09/10   Farnworth Cricket Club F.C. (First) HW-W Highbury Vets F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
39. 19/09/10   Cronkeyshaw F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Free Trade Tavern F.C. (First)
[+]
38. 19/09/10   Hawkley F.C. (First) 2 - 3 Midland Phoenix F.C. (First)
[+]
37. 19/09/10   Brownedge F.C. (First) 1 - 4 AFC Ashwood (First)
[+]
36. 26/09/10   Gregson Lane Wanderers F.C. (First) 2 - 0 Great Eccleston (Seniors) F.C. (First)
[+]
35. 26/09/10   Preston Muldoons F.C. (First) 6 - 5 AFC Ingol (First)
[+]
34. 19/09/10   AFC Lostock Hall (First) HW-W Weston F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
33. 26/09/10   Lea F.C. (First) 2 - 1 F.C. Springfield (First)
[+]
32. 26/09/10   AFC Shooters (First) 1 - 2 New Gardeners F.C. (First)
[+]
31. 19/09/10   Italia F.C. (First) 0 - 9 Greenlands (Sunday) (Preston) F.C. (First)
[+]
30. 19/09/10   Copper Pot F.C. (First) 6 - 2 Prestwich F.C. (Sunday - Bury)
[+]
29. 26/09/10   Leyland Rangers F.C. (First) 0 - 5 New Farington House F.C. (First)
[+]
28. 19/09/10   The Royal Scot F.C. (First) 1 - 5 Sacred Heart (Colne) F.C. (United)
[+]
27. 19/09/10   Fulwood Park Rangers F.C. (First) 4 - 3 New Longton Rovers (Seniors) F.C. (Sunday)
[+]
26. 19/09/10   Hunters F.C. (First) 2 - 9 Mill Hill (Blackburn) F.C. (Disability A)
[+]
25. 19/09/10   R.M.S. Scaffolding (Sunday) F.C. (First) 2 - 3 Ingol Rangers F.C. (First)
[+]
24. 19/09/10   Olympic AFC (First) 4 - 3 King Edward Guide F.C. (First)
[+]
23. 26/09/10   White Bull (Blackburn) F.C. (First) 1 - 3 Aspull Juniors F.C. (First)
[+]
22. 19/09/10   FC Players (First) 6 - 7 Rochdale Nomads F.C. (First)
[+]
21. 26/09/10   Leyland Town F.C. (First) 0 - 4 Acregate Lane Labour Club F.C. (First)
[+]
20. 19/09/10   Smokies Farnworth F.C. (First) 6 - 4 Ince Earls F.C. (First)
[+]
19. 19/09/10   21st Century Windows F.C. (First) 1 - 6 The Hoop & Mallet Callands F.C. (First)
[+]
18. 26/09/10   Eccleston & Heskin (Juniors) F.C. (Sunday) 0 - 9 Newton Arms F.C. (First)
[+]
17. 26/09/10   Station Hotel (Blackburn) F.C. (First) 1 - 4 Devonshire Arms (Disbanded) F.C. (First)
[+]
16. 19/09/10   F.C. Dale (First) 2 - 5 Fylde Coast Gate Company F.C. (First)
[+]
15. 26/09/10   Heaton United F.C. (First) 10 - 9 Appletree Finance F.C. (First)
[+]
14. 26/09/10   The Bridgewater FC (First) 2 - 3 Littleborough F.C. (First)
[+]
13. 26/09/10   Worden Rangers F.C. (First) 0 - 3 Walton Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
12. 26/09/10   Wood Electrical FC (First) 0 - 4 Tarleton Corinthians F.C. (Sunday)
[+]
11. 26/09/10   Gregson Lane J.F.C. (First) 1 - 4 Penwortham Hill Rovers F.C. (First)
[+]
10. 26/09/10   Merehall F.C. (First) 2 - 3 Highfield (Rochdale) F.C. (First)
[+]
9. 19/09/10   Rochdalians AFC (Second) 7 - 4 Blackhurst Budd F.C. (First)
[+]
8. 26/09/10   New Meadow Street Labour Club F.C. (First) 8 - 1 Whitley F.C. (First)
[+]
7. 19/09/10   St. Helens Rovers F.C. (First) 0 - 6 Lostock Hall F.C. (First)
[+]
6. 26/09/10   AFC Sheps (First) 1 - 4 North Star (Wigan) F.C. (First)
[+]
5. 19/09/10   Ribbleton F.C. (First) HW-W F.C. Paradise (First)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
4. 26/09/10   AFC Brigg (First) 7 - 0 Haydock Thistle F.C. (First)
[+]
3. 26/09/10   Penwortham Town F.C. (First (Sunday)) 0 - 5 North Star (Rochdale) F.C. (First)
[+]
2. 26/09/10   Cadley F.C. (First (Sunday)) 2 - 1 Goose Green (Sunday) F.C. (First)
[+]
1. 26/09/10   Chillis F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Chris Allen Garages F.C. (First)
[+]
Round 2
96. 10/10/10   Aspull Juniors F.C. (First) 5 - 2 Chillis F.C. (First)
[+]
95. 10/10/10   Gardeners Arms (Heywood) F.C. (First) 1 - 3 North Star (Rochdale) F.C. (First)
[+]
94. 10/10/10   AFC Lostock Hall (First) 5 - 0 Boars Head Thistle F.C. (First)
[+]
93. 10/10/10   Highfield (Rochdale) F.C. (First) 0 - 2 Highfield Grange F.C. (First)
[+]
92. 10/10/10   Ingol Rangers F.C. (First) 13 - 0 AFC Leigh (First)
[+]
91. 10/10/10   Littleborough F.C. (First) 11 - 0 Rochdale Nomads F.C. (First)
[+]
90. 10/10/10   Top Derby F.C. (First) 1 - 5 Canaries F.C. (First)
[+]
89. 10/10/10   Greenlands (Sunday) (Preston) F.C. (First) 3 - 1 Smokies Farnworth F.C. (First)
[+]
88. 10/10/10   New Farington House F.C. (First) 5 - 1 Olympic AFC (First)
[+]
87. 10/10/10   Gardners Arms (Fleetwood) F.C. (First) 2 - 3 Tarleton Corinthians F.C. (Sunday)
[+]
86. 10/10/10   Heaton United F.C. (First) 1 - 8 Acregate Lane Labour Club F.C. (First)
[+]
85. 10/10/10   Penwortham Hill Rovers F.C. (First) 0 - 5 Newton Arms F.C. (First)
[+]
84. 10/10/10   Westhoughton Town F.C. (First) 0 - 3 North Star (Wigan) F.C. (First)
[+]
83. 10/10/10   New Gardeners F.C. (First) 4 - 5 Devonshire Arms (Disbanded) F.C. (First)
[+]
82. 10/10/10   Gregson Lane Wanderers F.C. (First) 1 - 7 Lostock Hall F.C. (First)
[+]
81. 10/10/10   Mill Hill (Blackburn) F.C. (Disability A) 3 - 1 Cadley F.C. (First (Sunday))
[+]
80. 10/10/10   Plungington Celtic (Sunday) F.C. (First) 3 - 4 AFC Additions (Fleetwood) (First)
[+]
79. 10/10/10   Preston City F.C. (First) 6 - 0 Whittle Wanderers F.C. (First)
[+]
78. 10/10/10   Ossy Hotspurs F.C. (First) 5 - 1 Tanterton F.C. (First)
[+]
77. 10/10/10   Sacred Heart (Colne) F.C. (United) 6 - 7 The Hoop & Mallet Callands F.C. (First)
[+]
76. 10/10/10   Preston Muldoons F.C. (First) 0 - 1 Fishwick Rangers F.C. (First)
[+]
75. 10/10/10   Fulwood Park Rangers F.C. (First) 1 - 10 Ribbleton F.C. (First)
[+]
74. 10/10/10   Craven Heifer United F.C. (First) 0 - 5 Fylde Coast Gate Company F.C. (First)
[+]
73. 10/10/10   Farnworth Cricket Club F.C. (First) 3 - 2 AFC Brigg (First)
[+]
72. 10/10/10   Nets F.C. (Summer) 2 - 3 Walton Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
71. 10/10/10   Lea F.C. (First) 1 - 3 Copper Pot F.C. (First)
[+]
70. 10/10/10   Rochdalians AFC (Second) 4 - 0 Wilkies Sports F.C. (First)
[+]
69. 10/10/10   Cronkeyshaw F.C. (First) 1 - 5 New Meadow Street Labour Club F.C. (First)
[+]
68. 10/10/10   Preston Town F.C. (First) 5 - 3 AFC Ashwood (First)
[+]
67. 10/10/10   Midland Phoenix F.C. (First) 2 - 0 Wrea Green F.C. (First (LSL))
[+]
66. 10/10/10   Euxton Corinthians F.C. (First) 5 - 2 Preston Victoria F.C. (First)
[+]
65. 10/10/10   Darwen Victoria F.C. (First) 1 - 13 Poulton (Youth) F.C. (First)
[+]
Round 3
112. 31/10/10   AFC Additions (Fleetwood) (First) 6 - 7 Ossy Hotspurs F.C. (First)
[+]
111. 31/10/10   Highfield Grange F.C. (First) 3 - 4 Preston Town F.C. (First)
[+]
110. 31/10/10   Tarleton Corinthians F.C. (Sunday) 4 - 2 Lostock Hall F.C. (First)
[+]
109. 31/10/10   Midland Phoenix F.C. (First) 1 - 3 Littleborough F.C. (First)
[+]
108. 31/10/10   Poulton (Youth) F.C. (First) 5 - 0 Farnworth Cricket Club F.C. (First)
[+]
107. 31/10/10   Walton Athletic F.C. (First) 2 - 4 Ingol Rangers F.C. (First)
[+]
106. 31/10/10   North Star (Rochdale) F.C. (First) 4 - 3 Aspull Juniors F.C. (First)
[+]
105. 31/10/10   Rochdalians AFC (Second) 5 - 0 New Farington House F.C. (First)
[+]
104. 31/10/10   New Meadow Street Labour Club F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Canaries F.C. (First)
[+]
103. 31/10/10   Mill Hill (Blackburn) F.C. (Disability A) 4 - 1 Preston City F.C. (First)
[+]
102. 31/10/10   AFC Lostock Hall (First) 4 - 3 Acregate Lane Labour Club F.C. (First)
[+]
101. 31/10/10   Euxton Corinthians F.C. (First) 2 - 4 Devonshire Arms (Disbanded) F.C. (First)
[+]
100. 31/10/10   Greenlands (Sunday) (Preston) F.C. (First) 6 - 1 North Star (Wigan) F.C. (First)
[+]
99. 31/10/10   Fishwick Rangers F.C. (First) 2 - 5 Newton Arms F.C. (First)
[+]
98. 31/10/10   Fylde Coast Gate Company F.C. (First) 2 - 3 The Hoop & Mallet Callands F.C. (First)
[+]
97. 31/10/10   Copper Pot F.C. (First) 9 - 0 Ribbleton F.C. (First)
[+]
Round 4
120. 21/11/10   Devonshire Arms (Disbanded) F.C. (First) 0 - 1 AFC Lostock Hall (First)
[+]
119. 21/11/10   The Hoop & Mallet Callands F.C. (First) 1 - 11 Poulton (Youth) F.C. (First)
[+]
118. 21/11/10   Mill Hill (Blackburn) F.C. (Disability A) 1 - 4 Ingol Rangers F.C. (First)
[+]
117. 21/11/10   Tarleton Corinthians F.C. (Sunday) 2 - 0 Preston Town F.C. (First)
[+]
116. 21/11/10   Rochdalians AFC (Second) 3 - 5 Littleborough F.C. (First)
[+]
115. 21/11/10   Copper Pot F.C. (First) 9 - 2 Ossy Hotspurs F.C. (First)
[+]
114. 21/11/10   North Star (Rochdale) F.C. (First) 4 - 6 Greenlands (Sunday) (Preston) F.C. (First)
[+]
113. 21/11/10   New Meadow Street Labour Club F.C. (First) 7 - 4 Newton Arms F.C. (First)
[+]
Quarter Final
135. 09/01/11   New Meadow Street Labour Club F.C. (First) 6 - 7 Tarleton Corinthians F.C. (Sunday)
[+]
134. 09/01/11   Ingol Rangers F.C. (First) 0 - 5 Poulton (Youth) F.C. (First)
[+]
133. 09/01/11   Copper Pot F.C. (First) 5 - 1 Littleborough F.C. (First)
[+]
132. 09/01/11   AFC Lostock Hall (First) 2 - 4 Greenlands (Sunday) (Preston) F.C. (First)
[+]
131. 19/12/10   New Meadow Street Labour Club F.C. (First) P - P Tarleton Corinthians F.C. (Sunday)
[+]
Postponed
130. 19/12/10   Ingol Rangers F.C. (First) P - P Poulton (Youth) F.C. (First)
[+]
Postponed
129. 19/12/10   Copper Pot F.C. (First) P - P Littleborough F.C. (First)
[+]
Postponed
128. 19/12/10   AFC Lostock Hall (First) P - P Greenlands (Sunday) (Preston) F.C. (First)
[+]
Postponed
124. 12/12/10   New Meadow Street Labour Club F.C. (First) P - P Tarleton Corinthians F.C. (Sunday)
[+]
Postponed
123. 12/12/10   Ingol Rangers F.C. (First) P - P Poulton (Youth) F.C. (First)
[+]
Postponed
122. 12/12/10   Copper Pot F.C. (First) P - P Littleborough F.C. (First)
[+]
Postponed
121. 12/12/10   AFC Lostock Hall (First) P - P Greenlands (Sunday) (Preston) F.C. (First)
[+]
Postponed
Semi Final
126. 02/03/11  19:30 Copper Pot F.C. (First) 0 - 6 Poulton (Youth) F.C. (First)
[+]
125. 09/02/11  19:30 Greenlands (Sunday) (Preston) F.C. (First) 6 - 3 Tarleton Corinthians F.C. (Sunday)
[+]
Final
127. 14/04/11  19:00 Greenlands (Sunday) (Preston) F.C. (First) 2 - 3 Poulton (Youth) F.C. (First)
[+]