Under 18 Youth Cup

Results

Round 1
3.    Ashton Athletic F.C. (U17) 4 - 3 Bispham J.F.F. F.C. (U18 Youth)
[+]
2.    Ribchester Rovers F.C. (U18) 2 - 3 Littleborough Junior F.C. (U17 Yellow)
[+]
1.    Blackburn Warriors F.C. (U17) 3 - 1 Coppull United F.C. (U18)
[+]
Round 2
88.    Hesketh Bank AFC (U18) 2 - 0 Littleborough Junior F.C. (U17 Yellow)
[+]
87.    Penwortham St Teresa's F.C. (U18) 4 - 8 Penwortham Town F.C. (U18)
[+]
86.    Tarleton Corinthians F.C. (U18 Red) 5 - 2 Lostock St Gerards F.C. (U18)
[+]
85.    Haslingden Junior F.C. (U17) 1 - 3 Garstang F.C. (U18)
[+]
84.    Hesketh Bank AFC (U18) P - P Littleborough Junior F.C. (U17 Yellow)
[+]
Postponed
83.    Penwortham St Teresa's F.C. (U18) P - P Penwortham Town F.C. (U18)
[+]
Postponed
82.    Warton Typhoons Junior F.C. (U18) 1 - 6 Charnock Richard Junior F.C. (U18 Youth)
[+]
81.    Billinge Juniors F.C. (U18 ) 4 - 1 Old Blackburnians Lammack F.C. (U18)
[+]
80.    Westbury Sports Club F.C. (U18 Rangers) 2 - 7 Bolton B.S.S. F.C. (U17)
[+]
79.    Haslingden Junior F.C. (U17) P - P Garstang F.C. (U18)
[+]
Postponed
78.    Rossendale United Juniors F.C. (U18) 6 - 1 Ulverston Rangers Juniors F.C. (U18)
[+]
77.    Ramsbottom United Juniors F.C. (U18 Juniors) 4 - 0 Lostock Hall Juniors F.C. (U18)
[+]
76.    Hesketh Bank AFC (U18) P - P Littleborough Junior F.C. (U17 Yellow)
[+]
Postponed
75.    Penwortham St Teresa's F.C. (U18) P - P Penwortham Town F.C. (U18)
[+]
Postponed
74.    Lytham Juniors F.C. (U18) 0 - 8 AFC Fylde (U18 Youth)
[+]
73.    Langho F.C. (U18) HW-W Atherton Collieries F.C. (U18)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
72.    Padiham FC (U18) 2 - 0 Bolton Wyresdale F.C. (U18 NWYA)
[+]
71.    Warton Typhoons Junior F.C. (U18) P - P Charnock Richard Junior F.C. (U18 Youth)
[+]
Postponed
70.    Tarleton Corinthians F.C. (U18 Red) P - P Lostock St Gerards F.C. (U18)
[+]
Postponed
69.    Highfield Grange F.C. (U18) 5 - 2 Euxton Villa F.C. (U18)
[+]
68.    Todmorden Borough F.C. (U18) 1 - 7 Burnley United F.C. (U18)
[+]
67.    Billinge Juniors F.C. (U18 ) P - P Old Blackburnians Lammack F.C. (U18)
[+]
Postponed
35.    Church F.C. (U18) AW-W Atherton Town F.C. (U18)
[+]
Away Win - Walkover
34.    Hesketh Bank AFC (U18) P - P Littleborough Junior F.C. (U17 Yellow)
[+]
Postponed
33.    Penwortham Town F.C. (U17) P - P Mellor Junior F.C. (U18)
[+]
Postponed
32.    Penwortham St Teresa's F.C. (U18) P - P Penwortham Town F.C. (U18)
[+]
Postponed
31.    Ramsbottom United Juniors F.C. (U18 Youth) 7 - 1 Crown Paints J.F.C. (U18)
[+]
30.    Lytham Juniors F.C. (U18) P - P AFC Fylde (U18 Youth)
[+]
Postponed
29.    Wythenshawe Amateurs (Juniors) F.C. (U18) 6 - 8 Thornton Cleveleys Junior F.C. (U18 )
[+]
28.    Langho F.C. (U18) P - P Atherton Collieries F.C. (U18)
[+]
Postponed
27.    Astley & Buckshaw Juniors F.C. (U18) HW-W Nelson F.C. (U18)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
26.    Blackburn Warriors F.C. (U17) 10 - 1 Wyre Juniors F.C. (U18)
[+]
25.    Barrowford Celtic F.C. (U18) 9 - 2 Inter Radcliffe F.C. (U18)
[+]
24.    Oswaldtwistle St Mary's F.C. (U18) 8 - 2 Bamber Bridge United F.C. (U18)
[+]
23.    Padiham FC (U18) P - P Bolton Wyresdale F.C. (U18 NWYA)
[+]
Postponed
22.    Southport FC (U18 ) 5 - 0 Ashton Athletic F.C. (U17)
[+]
21.    Burscough Dynamo F.C. (U18) 5 - 3 Hindsford Juniors F.C. (U17 NWYA)
[+]
20.    Ramsbottom United Juniors F.C. (U18 Juniors) P - P Lostock Hall Juniors F.C. (U18)
[+]
Postponed
19.    Warton Typhoons Junior F.C. (U18) P - P Charnock Richard Junior F.C. (U18 Youth)
[+]
Postponed
18.    Westbury Sports Club F.C. (U18 Rangers) P - P Bolton B.S.S. F.C. (U17)
[+]
Postponed
17.    Leigh Genesis F.C. (U18) 2 - 3 Walshaw Sports Club (Seniors) F.C. (U18)
[+]
16.    Tarleton Corinthians F.C. (U18 Red) P - P Lostock St Gerards F.C. (U18)
[+]
Postponed
15.    Haslingden Junior F.C. (U17) P - P Garstang F.C. (U18)
[+]
Postponed
14.    Highfield Grange F.C. (U18) P - P Euxton Villa F.C. (U18)
[+]
Postponed
13.    AFC Blackpool (U18 LFL) 1 - 3 North Chadderton F.C. (U18 Tameside)
[+]
12.    Askam United F.C. (U18) HW-W North Chadderton F.C. (U18 LFL)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
11.    Rossendale United Juniors F.C. (U18) P - P Ulverston Rangers Juniors F.C. (U18)
[+]
Postponed
10.    Todmorden Borough F.C. (U18) P - P Burnley United F.C. (U18)
[+]
Postponed
9.    AFC Monton (U18KkllYouth) AW-W Mill Hill (Blackburn) F.C. (U18)
[+]
Away Win - Walkover
8.    Gregson Lane J.F.C. (U18) HW-W Tarleton Corinthians F.C. (U18 White)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
7.    Elton Vale F.C. (U18) 4 - 1 Haslingden Junior F.C. (U18)
[+]
6.    AFC Fylde (U18 U18) AW-W Bury FC Boys & Girls (U17 East)
[+]
Away Win - Walkover
5.    Poulton (Youth) F.C. (U18) 1 - 6 Ashton Athletic F.C. (U18)
[+]
4.    Billinge Juniors F.C. (U18 ) P - P Old Blackburnians Lammack F.C. (U18)
[+]
Postponed
Round 3
89.    Oswaldtwistle St Mary's F.C. (U18) 8 - 7 Hesketh Bank AFC (U18)
[+]
51.    Askam United F.C. (U18) 3 - 4 Atherton Town F.C. (U18)
[+]
50.    Astley & Buckshaw Juniors F.C. (U18) 0 - 1 Garstang F.C. (U18)
[+]
49.    Mill Hill (Blackburn) F.C. (U18) 8 - 0 Rossendale United Juniors F.C. (U18)
[+]
48.    Burscough Dynamo F.C. (U18) 1 - 0 Tarleton Corinthians F.C. (U18 Red)
[+]
47.    Thornton Cleveleys Junior F.C. (U18 ) 4 - 1 Blackburn Warriors F.C. (U17)
[+]
46.    AFC Fylde (U18 Youth) 3 - 1 Ashton Athletic F.C. (U18)
[+]
45.    Elton Vale F.C. (U18) 3 - 1 Langho F.C. (U18)
[+]
44.    Oswaldtwistle St Mary's F.C. (U18) P - P Hesketh Bank AFC (U18)
[+]
Postponed
43.    Walshaw Sports Club (Seniors) F.C. (U18) 2 - 6 Ramsbottom United Juniors F.C. (U18 Youth)
[+]
42.    Southport FC (U18 ) 6 - 2 Billinge Juniors F.C. (U18 )
[+]
41.    Burnley United F.C. (U18) 4 - 1 Gregson Lane J.F.C. (U18)
[+]
40.    Highfield Grange F.C. (U18) 11 - 0 Bury FC Boys & Girls (U17 East)
[+]
39.    Winner of Match 33 1 - 3 North Chadderton F.C. (U18 Tameside)
[+]
38.    Barrowford Celtic F.C. (U18) 2 - 4 Charnock Richard Junior F.C. (U18 Youth)
[+]
37.    Padiham FC (U18) 7 - 0 Penwortham Town F.C. (U18)
[+]
36.    Bolton B.S.S. F.C. (U17) CCD-DBT Ramsbottom United Juniors F.C. (U18 Juniors)
[+]
Cup Committee Decisions - Disqualify Both Teams
Round 4
93.    Southport FC (U18 ) P - P Charnock Richard Junior F.C. (U18 Youth)
[+]
Postponed
92.    Padiham FC (U18) 0 - 1 Elton Vale F.C. (U18)
[+]
91.    Southport FC (U18 ) P - P Charnock Richard Junior F.C. (U18 Youth)
[+]
Postponed
90.    Oswaldtwistle St Mary's F.C. (U18) 0 - 7 Winner of Match 39
[+]
59.    Burscough Dynamo F.C. (U18) 1 - 2 Burnley United F.C. (U18)
[+]
58.    Highfield Grange F.C. (U18) 6 - 5 Atherton Town F.C. (U18)
[+]
57.    Padiham FC (U18) P - P Elton Vale F.C. (U18)
[+]
Postponed
56.    Garstang F.C. (U18) 1 - 6 Mill Hill (Blackburn) F.C. (U18)
[+]
55.    Ramsbottom United Juniors F.C. (U18 Youth) 4 - 0 Thornton Cleveleys Junior F.C. (U18 )
[+]
54.    Southport FC (U18 ) P - P Charnock Richard Junior F.C. (U18 Youth)
[+]
Postponed
53.    Oswaldtwistle St Mary's F.C. (U18) P - P Winner of Match 39
[+]
Postponed
52.    AFC Fylde (U18 Youth) HW-W Winner of Match 36
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
Quarter Final
96.    Mill Hill (Blackburn) F.C. (U18) 6 - 7 Elton Vale F.C. (U18)
[+]
95.    Mill Hill (Blackburn) F.C. (U18) P - P Elton Vale F.C. (U18)
[+]
Postponed
94.    Mill Hill (Blackburn) F.C. (U18) P - P Elton Vale F.C. (U18)
[+]
Postponed
63.    Ramsbottom United Juniors F.C. (U18 Youth) 7 - 4 Highfield Grange F.C. (U18)
[+]
62.    Burnley United F.C. (U18) 2 - 7 Winner of Match 93
[+]
61.    AFC Fylde (U18 Youth) 0 - 1 Winner of Match 90
[+]
60.    Mill Hill (Blackburn) F.C. (U18) P - P Elton Vale F.C. (U18)
[+]
Postponed
Semi Final
65.    Winner of Match 62 2 - 1 Elton Vale F.C. (U18)
[+]
64.    Winner of Match 61 5 - 2 Ramsbottom United Juniors F.C. (U18 Youth)
[+]
Final
66.    Winner of Match 64 4 - 1 Winner of Match 65
[+]