Lancashire FA Amateur Cup

Results

Final
119. 14/03/14  19:30 Standish St. Wilfrids (First) 0 - 5 Prestwich (First)
[+]
Semi Final
118. 01/03/14  14:00 Prestwich (First) 6 - 4 Tottington United (First)
[+]
117. 22/02/14  14:00 Castleton (First) 2 - 3 Standish St. Wilfrids (First)
[+]
Quarter Final
116. 14/12/13  13:30 Tottington United (First) 3 - 3 Leigh Phoenix (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 7 - 6
115. 14/12/13  13:30 Prestwich (First) 2 - 0 Whalley Range (Manchester) (First)
[+]
114. 21/12/13  13:30 Chaddertonians (First) 1 - 3 Standish St. Wilfrids (First)
[+]
113. 14/12/13  13:30 Castleton (First) 1 - 1 Bury G.S.O.B. (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 6 - 5
4th Round
112. 23/11/13  13:30 Leigh Phoenix (First) 4 - 0 Rochdalians AFC (First)
[+]
111. 30/11/13  13:30 Little Lever Sports Club (Seniors) (Fi 1 - 6 Tottington United (First)
[+]
110. 23/11/13  13:30 Whalley Range (Manchester) (First) 6 - 0 Freckleton (First)
[+]
109. 30/11/13  13:30 Fulwood White Hart (First) 1 - 1 Prestwich (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 2 - 4 (1 - 0 after 90 mins)
108. 30/11/13  13:30 Standish St. Wilfrids (First) 2 - 1 Lancaster Rovers (First)
[+]
107. 23/11/13  13:30 Chaddertonians (First) 3 - 1 Mayfield United (First)
[+]
106. 23/11/13  13:30 Bury G.S.O.B. (First) 2 - 2 Belair (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 5 - 4
105. 23/11/13  13:30 Castleton (First) 3 - 2 Ormskirk Green Town (First)
[+]
3rd Round
104. 02/11/13  13:30 Rochdalians AFC (First) 6 - 3 Oswaldtwistle St Mary's (First)
[+]
103. 02/11/13  13:30 Leigh Phoenix (First) 4 - 2 Read United (First)
[+]
102. 02/11/13  13:30 Tottington United (First) 4 - 3 Burnley Belvedere (First)
[+]
101. 02/11/13  13:30 Hoole United (First) 2 - 6 Little Lever Sports Club (Seniors) (Fi
[+]
100. 16/11/13  13:30 Freckleton (First) 1 - 1 Old Blackburnians AFC (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 6 - 5
99. 02/11/13  13:30 Whalley Range (Manchester) (First) 10 - 2 Deepdale (Saturday) (First)
[+]
98. 02/11/13  13:30 Prestwich (First) 2 - 1 Langho (First)
[+]
97. 23/11/13  13:30 Fulwood White Hart (First) 7 - 1 T.I.C. Dynamos of Overton & Middleton
[+]
96. 02/11/13  13:30 Horwich R.M.I. (First) 1 - 3 Standish St. Wilfrids (First)
[+]
95. 02/11/13  13:30 Tyldesley United (First) 3 - 3 Lancaster Rovers (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 7 - 8
94. 02/11/13  13:30 Mayfield United (First) 4 - 2 Howe Bridge Mills (First)
[+]
93. 02/11/13  13:30 Rossendale (First) 1 - 3 Chaddertonians (First)
[+]
92. 09/11/13  13:30 Penwortham Town (First) 4 - 5 Belair (First)
[+]
91. 02/11/13  13:30 Bury G.S.O.B. (First) 4 - 1 Water (First)
[+]
90. 02/11/13  13:30 Ormskirk Green Town (First) 5 - 0 Adelphi (First)
[+]
89. 02/11/13  13:30 Castleton (First) 1 - 1 Eccleston & Heskin (Seniors) (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 5 - 4
2nd Round
88. 12/10/13  14:00 Whinney Hill (First) 0 - 3 Oswaldtwistle St Mary's (First)
[+]
87. 12/10/13  14:00 Rochdalians AFC (First) 3 - 0 AFC Scholes (First)
[+]
86. 12/10/13  14:00 Storeys of Lancaster (First) 1 - 3 Read United (First)
[+]
85. 12/10/13  14:00 Leigh Phoenix (First) 4 - 3 Highcross (First)
[+]
84. 12/10/13  14:00 Burnley Belvedere (First) 4 - 2 Fothergill & Whittles (First)
[+]
83. 12/10/13  14:00 Old Mancunians (First) 1 - 2 Tottington United (First)
[+]
82. 12/10/13  14:00 Little Lever Sports Club (Seniors) (Fi 2 - 1 Oldham Hulmeians AFC (First)
[+]
81. 12/10/13  14:00 Hoole United (First) 5 - 3 Hooley Bridge Celtic (First)
[+]
80. 12/10/13  14:00 Bolton Wyresdale (First) 1 - 2 Freckleton (First)
[+]
79. 12/10/13  14:00 Old Blackburnians AFC (First) 6 - 1 Bolton Lads & Girls Club (First)
[+]
78. 12/10/13  14:00 Wigan Rovers (First) 1 - 4 Deepdale (Saturday) (First)
[+]
77. 12/10/13  14:00 Whalley Range (Manchester) (First) 2 - 1 Hindley Town (First)
[+]
76. 12/10/13  14:00 Langho (First) 7 - 0 Pendle Forest Sports Club (First)
[+]
75. 12/10/13  14:00 Prestwich (First) 2 - 0 Milton (First)
[+]
74. 12/10/13  14:00 Newchurch (First) 1 - 4 T.I.C. Dynamos of Overton & Middleton
[+]
73. 12/10/13  14:00 Carnforth Rangers (First) 1 - 2 Fulwood White Hart (First)
[+]
72. 12/10/13  14:00 Standish St. Wilfrids (First) 3 - 1 Enfield (First)
[+]
71. 12/10/13  14:00 Horwich R.M.I. (First) 3 - 0 South Manchester (First)
[+]
70. 12/10/13  14:00 Aldermere AFC (First) 0 - 3 Lancaster Rovers (First)
[+]
69. 12/10/13  14:00 Tyldesley United (First) 6 - 1 Bolton United (First)
[+]
68. 12/10/13  14:00 Howe Bridge Mills (First) 3 - 1 Rock Rovers (First)
[+]
67. 12/10/13  14:00 Mayfield United (First) 1 - 0 Vauxhall Inn (First)
[+]
66. 12/10/13  14:00 Marsh United (First) 0 - 3 Chaddertonians (First)
[+]
65. 12/10/13  14:00 Santos (First) 3 - 5 Rossendale (First)
[+]
64. 12/10/13  14:00 Moston Brook (First) 4 - 5 Belair (First)
[+]
63. 12/10/13  14:00 Caton United (First) 1 - 2 Penwortham Town (First)
[+]
62. 12/10/13  14:00 Water (First) 2 - 1 Trawden Celtic Juniors (First)
[+]
61. 12/10/13  14:00 Bury G.S.O.B. (First) 4 - 1 Hole I'th Wall (First)
[+]
60. 12/10/13  14:00 Burnley Athletic (First) 2 - 3 Adelphi (First)
[+]
59. 12/10/13  14:00 Croft (First) 0 - 3 Ormskirk Green Town (First)
[+]
58. 12/10/13  14:00 Eccleston & Heskin (Seniors) (First) 3 - 2 Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs (First)
[+]
57. 12/10/13  14:00 Castleton (First) 4 - 1 Old Boltonians AFC (First)
[+]
1st Round
56. 21/09/13  14:00 Freehold (First) 3 - 5 Whinney Hill (First)
[+]
55. 21/09/13  14:00 Alexandra Hotel (First) 2 - 5 AFC Scholes (First)
[+]
54. 21/09/13  14:00 Shevington (First) 0 - 2 Rochdalians AFC (First)
[+]
53. 21/09/13  14:00 Read United (First) 2 - 1 Alkrington Dynamos (First)
[+]
52. 21/09/13  14:00 Storeys of Lancaster (First) 5 - 2 Baxters (First)
[+]
51. 21/09/13  14:00 Highcross (First) 9 - 2 Hesketh Casuals (First)
[+]
50. 21/09/13  14:00 Leigh Phoenix (First) 6 - 3 Horwich Victoria (First)
[+]
49. 21/09/13  14:00 Fothergill & Whittles (First) 1 - 1 AFC Dobbies Sports (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 3
48. 21/09/13  14:00 Winstanley St Aidans (First) 0 - 2 Burnley Belvedere (First)
[+]
47. 21/09/13  14:00 Tottington United (First) 5 - 0 White Lion (Heywood) (First)
[+]
46. 21/09/13  14:00 Old Mancunians (First) 4 - 1 The Ivy (First)
[+]
45. 21/09/13  14:00 Morecambe Gold (First) 0 - 8 Oldham Hulmeians AFC (First)
[+]
44. 21/09/13  14:00 Upholland (Saturday) (First) 2 - 6 Little Lever Sports Club (Seniors) (Fi
[+]
43. 21/09/13  14:00 Hooley Bridge Celtic (First) Home Walkover Worsthorne (First)
[+]
42. 21/09/13  14:00 King William IV (First) 2 - 3 Hoole United (First)
[+]
41. 21/09/13  14:00 Pemberton (First) 2 - 5 Freckleton (First)
[+]
40. 21/09/13  14:00 Bolton Wyresdale (First) 8 - 2 A.H. Leisure (First)
[+]
39. 21/09/13  14:00 Canberra (First) 0 - 1 Bolton Lads & Girls Club (First)
[+]
38. 21/09/13  14:00 Old Blackburnians AFC (First) 4 - 0 Burnley Borrowdale United (First)
[+]
37. 21/09/13  14:00 Deepdale (Saturday) (First) 10 - 0 Clifton (Saturday) (First)
[+]
36. 21/09/13  14:00 Wigan Rovers (First) 3 - 2 Thornleigh (First)
[+]
35. 21/09/13  14:00 Blackrod Town (First) 1 - 6 Hindley Town (First)
[+]
34. 21/09/13  14:00 Whalley Range (Manchester) (First) 4 - 2 F.C. Bury Town (Seniors) (First)
[+]
33. 21/09/13  14:00 Pendle Forest Sports Club (First) 3 - 1 Calder Vale (First)
[+]
32. 21/09/13  14:00 Hargreaves (Bury) (First) 3 - 4 Langho (First)
[+]
31. 28/09/13  14:00 Milton (First) 4 - 3 Morecambe Royals (First)
[+]
30. 28/09/13  14:00 Haverigg United (First) 1 - 3 Prestwich (First)
[+]
29. 21/09/13  14:00 Pendle (First) 0 - 3 T.I.C. Dynamos of Overton & Middleton
[+]
28. 21/09/13  14:00 Newchurch (First) 3 - 2 Goose Green (Hindley) (Saturday) (Firs
[+]
27. 21/09/13  14:00 Galgate (First) 0 - 3 Fulwood White Hart (First)
[+]
26. 21/09/13  14:00 Carnforth Rangers (First) 4 - 0 Feniscowles & Pleasington F.C. (First)
[+]
25. 21/09/13  14:00 Enfield (First) 6 - 0 Newman College (First)
[+]
24. 21/09/13  14:00 Rishton United (First) 1 - 5 Standish St. Wilfrids (First)
[+]
23. 21/09/13  14:00 South Manchester (First) 4 - 1 Radcliffe Town AFC (First)
[+]
22. 21/09/13  14:00 Burscough Bridge (First) 2 - 3 Horwich R.M.I. (First)
[+]
21. 21/09/13  14:00 Lancaster Rovers (First) 4 - 2 Hindley Juniors (First)
[+]
20. 21/09/13  14:00 Aldermere AFC (First) 4 - 0 Cottam Corinthians (First)
[+]
19. 21/09/13  14:00 Bolton United (First) 2 - 1 Peel Park (First)
[+]
18. 21/09/13  14:00 Preston Wanderers (First) 5 - 5 Tyldesley United (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 1 - 3
17. 21/09/13  14:00 College A.F.C. (First) 2 - 2 Rock Rovers (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 6 - 7
16. 21/09/13  14:00 Howe Bridge Mills (First) 6 - 4 Appley Bridge (First)
[+]
15. 21/09/13  14:00 Westdene (First) 0 - 3 Vauxhall Inn (First)
[+]
14. 21/09/13  14:00 Mayfield United (First) 5 - 0 New Longton Rovers (Seniors) (First)
[+]
13. 21/09/13  14:00 Chaddertonians (First) Home Walkover Bridge (Bolton) (First)
[+]
12. 21/09/13  14:00 Bolton Sixth Form College (BSFC) (Firs 3 - 5 Marsh United (First)
[+]
11. 21/09/13  14:00 Rossendale (First) 3 - 0 Ribble Wanderers (First)
[+]
10. 21/09/13  14:00 Bedians AFC (First) 2 - 2 Santos (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 5 - 6
9. 21/09/13  14:00 Belair (First) 7 - 1 Leyland Athletic (First)
[+]
8. 21/09/13  14:00 Ormskirk (First) 3 - 6 Moston Brook (First)
[+]
7. 21/09/13  14:00 Roach Dynamos (First) 1 - 1 Penwortham Town (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 7 - 8
6. 21/09/13  14:00 AFC Colne (First) 1 - 4 Caton United (First)
[+]
5. 21/09/13  14:00 Trawden Celtic Juniors (First) 1 - 1 Wardle (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 3 - 2
4. 21/09/13  14:00 Atherton Royal (First) 2 - 4 Water (First)
[+]
3. 21/09/13  14:00 C.C. Wanderers (First) 2 - 3 Hole I'th Wall (First)
[+]
2. 21/09/13  14:00 Barrow Celtic (First) 0 - 1 Bury G.S.O.B. (First)
[+]
1. 21/09/13  14:00 Burnley Road (First) 2 - 4 Adelphi (First)
[+]