Lancashire FA Sunday Trophy

Results

Final
111. 21/03/14  19:30 Littleborough (First) 3 - 4 Oswaldtwistle St Mary's (Sunday)
[+]
Semi Final
110. 23/02/14  13:30 Aspull Juniors (First) 2 - 2 Oswaldtwistle St Mary's (Sunday)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 0 - 3
109. 23/02/14  11:00 Acregate Lane Labour Club (First) 2 - 3 Littleborough (First)
[+]
Quarter Final
108. 15/12/13  08:00 Oswaldtwistle St Mary's (Sunday) 3 - 2 Boars Head Thistle F.C. (First)
[+]
107. 15/12/13  08:00 Aspull Juniors (First) 2 - 1 Beehive FC (First)
[+]
106. 15/12/13  08:00 Littleborough (First) 4 - 2 Rochdalians AFC (Sunday)
[+]
105. 15/12/13  08:00 Acregate Lane Labour Club (First) 2 - 1 Ingol Rangers (First)
[+]
4th Round
104. 24/11/13  14:00 D Havilland (First) 0 - 5 Boars Head Thistle F.C. (First)
[+]
103. 24/11/13  08:00 Oswaldtwistle St Mary's (Sunday) 3 - 0 Hesketh Bank AFC (Sunday)
[+]
102. 24/11/13  08:00 Beehive FC (First) 3 - 1 Blackhurst Budd (First)
[+]
101. 24/11/13  08:00 Northern Care (Colts First) 1 - 2 Aspull Juniors (First)
[+]
100. 24/11/13  08:00 Mill Hill (Blackburn) (First BSL) 0 - 2 Rochdalians AFC (Sunday)
[+]
99. 24/11/13  08:00 Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs (2nd Sun 3 - 4 Littleborough (First)
[+]
98. 24/11/13  08:00 Ingol Rangers (First) 4 - 1 Lostock Hall (First)
[+]
97. 24/11/13  08:00 Acregate Lane Labour Club (First) 6 - 0 Highfield (Rochdale) (First)
[+]
3rd Round
96. 03/11/13  08:00 Crown Paints J.F.C. (First) 0 - 5 Boars Head Thistle F.C. (First)
[+]
95. 03/11/13  08:00 D Havilland (First) 3 - 1 Poulton (Youth) (First)
[+]
94. 17/11/13  11:00 Darcy Lever (First) 3 - 4 Hesketh Bank AFC (Sunday)
[+]
93. 10/11/13  08:00 Oswaldtwistle St Mary's (Sunday) 1 - 1 Preston Muldoons (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 3 - 2
92. 10/11/13  08:00 Sacred Heart (Colne) (First) 1 - 3 Blackhurst Budd (First)
[+]
91. 03/11/13  08:00 BAC Continental Casuals (First) 0 - 2 Beehive FC (First)
[+]
90. 17/11/13  08:00 Nets F.C. (Summer) 1 - 3 Aspull Juniors (First)
[+]
89. 03/11/13  08:00 Northern Care (Colts First) 3 - 2 New Longton Rovers (Seniors) (Sunday)
[+]
88. 10/11/13  08:00 Rochdalians AFC (Sunday) 4 - 2 Warton Typhoons (First)
[+]
87. 03/11/13  08:00 Plungington Celtic (Sunday) (First) 0 - 2 Mill Hill (Blackburn) (First BSL)
[+]
86. 17/11/13  08:00 AFC Swan (First) 2 - 3 Littleborough (First)
[+]
85. 03/11/13  08:00 Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs (2nd Sun 11 - 3 The Donkey (First)
[+]
84. 03/11/13  08:00 Lostock Hall (First) 3 - 1 AFC Ingol (First)
[+]
83. 03/11/13  08:00 Ingol Rangers (First) 8 - 1 Exceptional Kitchens (First)
[+]
82. 03/11/13  08:00 Shamrock (First) 3 - 4 Highfield (Rochdale) (First)
[+]
81. 03/11/13  08:00 A.M.T. Lawyers (First) 3 - 3 Acregate Lane Labour Club (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 9 - 10
2nd Round
80. 13/10/13  08:00 Boars Head Thistle F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Clifton Arms (Blackburn) (First)
[+]
79. 13/10/13  08:00 Crown Paints J.F.C. (First) 5 - 2 Wrea Green (First (BFSFA))
[+]
78. 13/10/13  08:00 Wrea Green (First (LSL)) 0 - 3 Poulton (Youth) (First)
[+]
77. 13/10/13  08:00 D Havilland (First) 4 - 3 Gregson Lane Wanderers (First)
[+]
76. 13/10/13  08:00 Darcy Lever (First) 5 - 4 Leigh Genesis (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
75. 13/10/13  08:00 Hesketh Bank AFC (Sunday) 6 - 3 Boars Head (Blackpool) (First)
[+]
74. 13/10/13  08:00 Preston Muldoons (First) 5 - 0 Waverley (First)
[+]
73. 13/10/13  08:00 Intack (First) Away Walkover Oswaldtwistle St Mary's (Sunday)
[+]
72. 13/10/13  08:00 Blackhurst Budd (First) 10 - 0 Golborne Parkside A.F.C. (First)
[+]
71. 13/10/13  08:00 Sacred Heart (Colne) (First) 5 - 0 Fylde Coast Gate Company (First)
[+]
70. 13/10/13  08:00 Beehive FC (First) 2 - 2 Upholland Rangers (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 1
69. 13/10/13  08:00 BAC Continental Casuals (First) 5 - 0 Three Arrows (First)
[+]
68. 13/10/13  08:00 Thornton Arms (First) 4 - 4 Nets F.C. (Summer)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 2 - 4
67. 13/10/13  08:00 Trawden Venue (First) 0 - 2 Aspull Juniors (First)
[+]
66. 13/10/13  08:00 Ashton Villa (Preston) (First) 2 - 6 New Longton Rovers (Seniors) (Sunday)
[+]
65. 13/10/13  08:00 North Star (Wigan) (First) 0 - 1 Northern Care (Colts First)
[+]
64. 13/10/13  08:00 Warton Typhoons (First) 5 - 3 Stanhill W.M.C. (First)
[+]
63. 13/10/13  08:00 Rochdalians AFC (Sunday) 1 - 0 Albrighton (First)
[+]
62. 13/10/13  08:00 Mill Hill (Blackburn) (First BSL) 3 - 1 New Bury (First)
[+]
61. 13/10/13  08:00 Plungington Celtic (Sunday) (First) 6 - 1 Station Hotel (Blackburn) (First)
[+]
60. 13/10/13  08:00 AFC Swan (First) 2 - 1 Frenchmans Cove (First)
[+]
59. 13/10/13  08:00 Littleborough (First) 5 - 1 Lea (First)
[+]
58. 13/10/13  08:00 The Donkey (First) Home Walkover AFC Lostock Hall (First)
[+]
57. 13/10/13  08:00 F.C. Springfield (First) 0 - 1 Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs (2nd Sun
[+]
56. 13/10/13  08:00 Penwortham Town (First (Sunday)) 0 - 3 AFC Ingol (First)
[+]
55. 13/10/13  08:00 Jolly (First) 2 - 8 Lostock Hall (First)
[+]
54. 13/10/13  08:00 Exceptional Kitchens (First) 3 - 0 Lighthouse (First)
[+]
53. 13/10/13  08:00 Highfield Grange (First) 0 - 2 Ingol Rangers (First)
[+]
52. 13/10/13  08:00 AFC Ashwood (First) 2 - 4 Highfield (Rochdale) (First)
[+]
51. 13/10/13  08:00 Shamrock (First) Home Walkover Eccleston & Heskin (Seniors) (Sunday)
[+]
50. 13/10/13  08:00 Asia (Sunday) 0 - 9 Acregate Lane Labour Club (First)
[+]
49. 13/10/13  08:00 A.M.T. Lawyers (First) 2 - 1 Academy Sports (First)
[+]
1st Round
48. 22/09/13  08:00 Radcliffe Town AFC (Sunday) 1 - 4 Clifton Arms (Blackburn) (First)
[+]
47. 22/09/13  08:00 Havelock (Sunday) (First) 0 - 6 Boars Head Thistle F.C. (First)
[+]
46. 22/09/13  08:00 Whittle Wanderers (First) 2 - 3 Wrea Green (First (BFSFA))
[+]
45. 22/09/13  08:00 Crown Paints J.F.C. (First) 2 - 2 Queen Anne (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 5 - 4
44. 22/09/13  08:00 Bryn Park (First) 0 - 12 Poulton (Youth) (First)
[+]
43. 22/09/13  08:00 Wrea Green (First (LSL)) 3 - 0 Rochdale Nomads (First)
[+]
42. 22/09/13  08:00 Parklands (First) 1 - 3 Gregson Lane Wanderers (First)
[+]
41. 22/09/13  08:00 Palmers Heating (First) Away Walkover Darcy Lever (First)
[+]
40. 22/09/13  08:00 Hesketh Bank AFC (Sunday) 3 - 1 Intack FC (First)
[+]
39. 22/09/13  08:00 Chris Allen Garages (First) 0 - 3 Waverley (First)
[+]
38. 22/09/13  08:00 Oswaldtwistle St Mary's (Sunday) 10 - 1 Mediaprint (Blackpool) (First)
[+]
37. 22/09/13  08:00 Blackhurst Budd (First) 12 - 2 Walton Athletic (First)
[+]
36. 22/09/13  08:00 Vernon Sports (First) 1 - 5 Fylde Coast Gate Company (First)
[+]
35. 22/09/13  08:00 Orrell Athletic (First) 1 - 3 Sacred Heart (Colne) (First)
[+]
34. 22/09/13  08:00 Upholland Rangers (First) Home Walkover Preston Victoria (First)
[+]
33. 22/09/13  08:00 Urban Sports Factory (First) Away Walkover Beehive FC (First)
[+]
32. 22/09/13  08:00 Gastec Celtic (First) 2 - 3 Three Arrows (First)
[+]
31. 22/09/13  08:00 Olympic AFC (First) 0 - 7 BAC Continental Casuals (First)
[+]
30. 22/09/13  08:00 Thornton Arms (First) Home Walkover Roch Valley and Gallows Old Boys (Firs
[+]
29. 22/09/13  08:00 Aspull Juniors (First) 10 - 0 Old Loom (First)
[+]
28. 22/09/13  08:00 Grange (Preston) (First) 1 - 6 Trawden Venue (First)
[+]
27. 22/09/13  08:00 New Longton Rovers (Seniors) (Sunday) 9 - 1 Game Cock (First)
[+]
26. 22/09/13  08:00 Ashton Villa (Preston) (First) 4 - 1 The Railway (Ramsbottom) (First)
[+]
25. 22/09/13  08:00 New Gardeners (First) 2 - 3 Northern Care (Colts First)
[+]
24. 22/09/13  08:00 North Star (Wigan) (First) 4 - 1 Theatre Boys (First)
[+]
23. 22/09/13  08:00 New Farington House (First) 1 - 1 Warton Typhoons (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 7 - 8
22. 22/09/13  08:00 Albrighton (First) 2 - 2 ASC Distinctive Driveways (First)
[+]
21. 22/09/13  08:00 New Bury (First) 5 - 3 Fulwood Park Rangers (First)
[+]
20. 22/09/13  08:00 AFC Wilo (First) 0 - 9 Mill Hill (Blackburn) (First BSL)
[+]
19. 22/09/13  08:00 Station Hotel (Blackburn) (First) 2 - 0 Royal Oak (Radcliffe) (First)
[+]
18. 22/09/13  08:00 Tara Leisure (First) 1 - 13 Plungington Celtic (Sunday) (First)
[+]
17. 22/09/13  08:00 Midland Phoenix (First) 2 - 3 AFC Swan (First)
[+]
16. 22/09/13  08:00 Wythenshawe Amateurs (Juniors) (First) 2 - 2 Littleborough (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 5 - 6
15. 22/09/13  08:00 The Donkey (First) 3 - 0 F.C. Waggon (First)
[+]
14. 22/09/13  08:00 Lytham Town (Sunday) 2 - 10 Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs (2nd Sun
[+]
13. 22/09/13  08:00 Tanterton (First) 0 - 1 AFC Ingol (First)
[+]
12. 22/09/13  08:00 Schools Media F.C (First) Away Walkover Penwortham Town (First (Sunday))
[+]
11. 22/09/13  08:00 AFC Burnley (First) 0 - 14 Lostock Hall (First)
[+]
10. 22/09/13  08:00 Jolly (First) 3 - 1 F.C. Eden (First)
[+]
9. 22/09/13  08:00 Lighthouse (First) 3 - 3 AFC Brigg (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 5 - 3
8. 22/09/13  08:00 AFC Booth (First) Away Walkover Exceptional Kitchens (First)
[+]
7. 22/09/13  08:00 Ingol Rangers (First) 1 - 0 Euxton Corinthians (First)
[+]
6. 22/09/13  08:00 AFC Bacup (First) 1 - 6 Highfield Grange (First)
[+]
5. 22/09/13  08:00 Highfield (Rochdale) (First) 8 - 3 Standish United (First)
[+]
4. 22/09/13  08:00 Shamrock (First) 3 - 2 AFC Additions (Fleetwood) (First)
[+]
3. 22/09/13  08:00 Chequer Lane (First) 3 - 4 Asia (Sunday)
[+]
2. 22/09/13  08:00 Heywood Town (First) 0 - 3 Academy Sports (First)
[+]
1. 22/09/13  08:00 A.M.T. Lawyers (First) 2 - 2 Devonshire Arms (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 5 - 4