Lancashire FA Amateur Cup

Results

Final
114. 20/03/15  19:30 Carnforth Rangers (First) 2 - 1 Belair (First)
[+]
Semi-Final
113. 10/02/15  19:30 Leigh Phoenix (First) 1 - 5 Belair (First)
[+]
112. 11/02/15  19:30 Carnforth Rangers (First) 2 - 0 Bedians AFC (First)
[+]
Quarter-Final
111. 10/01/15  13:30 Carnforth Rangers (First) 1 - 1 Preston Wanderers (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 5 - 4 (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
110. 13/12/14  13:30 Bedians AFC (First) 4 - 4 Howe Bridge Mills (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 1
109. 17/01/15  13:30 Belair (First) 4 - 1 Old Boltonians AFC (First)
[+]
108. 10/01/15  13:30 Whalley Range (Manchester) (First) 3 - 3 Leigh Phoenix (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 2 - 4
4th Round
107. 29/11/14  13:30 Whalley Range (Manchester) (First) 4 - 2 Standish St. Wilfrids (First)
[+]
106. 22/11/14  13:30 Morecambe Royals (First) 1 - 4 Preston Wanderers (First)
[+]
105. 22/11/14  13:30 Rochdalians AFC (First) 1 - 2 Carnforth Rangers (First)
[+]
104. 22/11/14  13:30 Howe Bridge Mills (First) 3 - 1 Marsh United (First)
[+]
103. 22/11/14  13:30 Winstanley Warriors (Saturday) 1 - 2 Bedians AFC (First)
[+]
102. 22/11/14  13:30 Hurlston Hall (First) 1 - 2 Belair (First)
[+]
101. 22/11/14  13:30 Old Boltonians AFC (First) 1 - 0 Moston Brook (First)
[+]
100. 29/11/14  13:30 Rochdale St. Clements (First) 2 - 3 Leigh Phoenix (First)
[+]
3rd Round
99. 01/11/14  13:30 Tyldesley United (First) 0 - 3 Old Boltonians AFC (First)
[+]
98. 01/11/14  13:30 Belair (First) 5 - 0 Wilbraham Club (Saturday) (First)
[+]
97. 01/11/14  13:30 Bedians AFC (First) 3 - 1 Bamber Bridge Band Club (First)
[+]
96. 01/11/14  13:30 Howe Bridge Mills (First) 6 - 4 Alexandra Hotel (First)
[+]
95. 01/11/14  13:30 Whalley Range (Manchester) (First) 6 - 4 Bolton United (First)
[+]
94. 01/11/14  13:30 Bolton Wyresdale (First) 2 - 3 Preston Wanderers (First)
[+]
93. 01/11/14  13:30 Wardle (First) 4 - 4 Morecambe Royals (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 2 - 4
92. 01/11/14  13:30 Burnley Athletic (First) 1 - 1 Hurlston Hall (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 4 - 5
91. 01/11/14  13:30 Moston Brook (First) 1 - 0 Old Blackburnians AFC (First)
[+]
90. 01/11/14  13:30 Winstanley St Aidans (First) 0 - 1 Carnforth Rangers (First)
[+]
89. 01/11/14  13:30 Rochdalians AFC (First) 4 - 2 Rossendale (First)
[+]
88. 01/11/14  13:30 Marsh United (First) 1 - 1 Caton United (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 3
87. 01/11/14  13:30 Old Ashtonians (First) 2 - 5 Leigh Phoenix (First)
[+]
86. 01/11/14  13:30 Standish St. Wilfrids (First) 2 - 0 Prestwich (First)
[+]
85. 01/11/14  13:30 Barrowford Celtic (First) 2 - 5 Winstanley Warriors (Saturday)
[+]
84. 01/11/14  13:30 Walmer Bridge (First) 1 - 6 Rochdale St. Clements (First)
[+]
2nd Round
83. 11/10/14  14:00 Oswaldtwistle St Mary's (First) 0 - 3 Winstanley St Aidans (First)
[+]
82. 11/10/14  14:00 Walmer Bridge (First) 4 - 3 Pemberton (First)
[+]
81. 11/10/14  14:00 Baxters (First) 2 - 4 Leigh Phoenix (First)
[+]
80. 11/10/14  14:00 Milton (First) 0 - 1 Bedians AFC (First)
[+]
79. 11/10/14  14:00 Carnforth Rangers (First) 5 - 1 Langho (First)
[+]
78. 11/10/14  14:00 Tyldesley United (First) 2 - 0 Hooley Bridge Celtic (First)
[+]
77. 11/10/14  14:00 Wilbraham Club (Saturday) (First) 3 - 2 Galgate (First)
[+]
76. 11/10/14  14:00 Accrington Amateurs (First) 0 - 1 Caton United (First)
[+]
75. 25/10/14  14:00 Moston Brook (First) 4 - 1 Feniscowles & Pleasington F.C. (First)
[+]
74. 11/10/14  14:00 Trawden Celtic Juniors (First) 3 - 3 Rossendale (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 3 - 5
73. 11/10/14  14:00 Prestwich (First) 3 - 1 Burnley Belvedere (First)
[+]
72. 11/10/14  14:00 Marsh United (First) 2 - 1 F.C. Bury Town (Seniors) (First)
[+]
71. 18/10/14  14:00 Preston Wanderers (First) 7 - 1 Hesketh Casuals (First)
[+]
70. 11/10/14  14:00 Rishton United (First) 3 - 5 Bolton United (First)
[+]
69. 11/10/14  14:00 Leigh Legion (First) 2 - 8 Howe Bridge Mills (First)
[+]
68. 11/10/14  14:00 AFC Dobbies Sports (First) 1 - 1 Old Blackburnians AFC (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 2 - 3 (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
67. 11/10/14  14:00 Little Lever Sports Club (Seniors) (Fi 4 - 5 Morecambe Royals (First)
[+]
66. 11/10/14  14:00 Belair (First) 6 - 3 Aldermere AFC (First)
[+]
65. 18/10/14  14:00 Bamber Bridge Band Club (First) 2 - 0 Newchurch (First)
[+]
64. 11/10/14  14:00 Whalley Range (Manchester) (First) 6 - 2 Fothergill & Whittles (First)
[+]
63. 11/10/14  14:00 Trimpell & Bare Rangers (First) 2 - 2 Old Ashtonians (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 1 - 2
62. 11/10/14  14:00 Penwortham Town (First) 0 - 6 Standish St. Wilfrids (First)
[+]
61. 11/10/14  14:00 Bolton Wyresdale (First) 4 - 3 Horwich R.M.I. (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
60. 11/10/14  14:00 Ribble Wanderers (First) 0 - 1 Hurlston Hall (First)
[+]
59. 11/10/14  14:00 Burnley Athletic (First) 4 - 2 Blackrod Town (First)
[+]
58. 11/10/14  14:00 Rochdale St. Clements (First) 2 - 1 Kirkby United (First)
[+]
57. 11/10/14  14:00 Alexandra Hotel (First) 6 - 1 Millhead (First)
[+]
56. 11/10/14  14:00 Walton-Le-Dale (First) 4 - 4 Rochdalians AFC (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 2 - 4
55. 11/10/14  14:00 Freehold (First) 1 - 6 Winstanley Warriors (Saturday)
[+]
54. 11/10/14  14:00 Old Boltonians AFC (First) 6 - 0 Wigan Rovers (First)
[+]
53. 11/10/14  14:00 Barrowford Celtic (First) 7 - 0 Peel Park (First)
[+]
52. 11/10/14  14:00 Newman College (First) 2 - 3 Wardle (First)
[+]
1st Round
51. 20/09/14  14:00 Sharples (First) 0 - 4 Winstanley St Aidans (First)
[+]
50. 20/09/14  14:00 Castleton (First) 0 - 2 Oswaldtwistle St Mary's (First)
[+]
49. 20/09/14  14:00 Pemberton (First) 4 - 0 Radcliffe Town AFC (First)
[+]
48. 20/09/14  14:00 Storeys of Lancaster (First) 1 - 5 Walmer Bridge (First)
[+]
47. 20/09/14  14:00 Tarleton Corinthians (First) 2 - 3 Leigh Phoenix (First)
[+]
46. 20/09/14  14:00 Baxters (First) 3 - 2 Highgrove (First)
[+]
45. 20/09/14  14:00 Warners Arms (First) 2 - 3 Bedians AFC (First)
[+]
44. 20/09/14  14:00 Milton (First) Home Walkover Blackburn Town (First)
[+]
43. 20/09/14  14:00 AFC Scholes (First) 0 - 0 Langho (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 1 - 4 (0 - 0 after 90 mins)
42. 20/09/14  14:00 Goose Green (Hindley) (Saturday) (Firs 0 - 5 Carnforth Rangers (First)
[+]
41. 20/09/14  14:00 Whittle (Chorley) (First) 0 - 5 Hooley Bridge Celtic (First)
[+]
40. 20/09/14  14:00 AFC Colne (First) 1 - 5 Tyldesley United (First)
[+]
39. 20/09/14  14:00 Galgate (First) 3 - 1 Bury G.S.O.B. (First)
[+]
38. 20/09/14  14:00 Wilbraham Club (Saturday) (First) 2 - 1 South Manchester (First)
[+]
37. 20/09/14  14:00 St. Judes (Saturday) (First) 1 - 2 Caton United (First)
[+]
36. 20/09/14  14:00 Accrington Amateurs (First) 5 - 4 Hindley Town (First)
[+]
35. 20/09/14  14:00 Feniscowles & Pleasington F.C. (First) 3 - 0 Water (First)
[+]
34. 18/10/14  14:00 Whinney Hill (First) 0 - 5 Moston Brook (First)
[+]
33. 20/09/14  14:00 Rossendale (First) 7 - 0 New Longton Rovers (Seniors) (First)
[+]
32. 20/09/14  14:00 Trawden Celtic Juniors (First) 2 - 1 Hoole United (First)
[+]
31. 20/09/14  14:00 Burnley Belvedere (First) 2 - 0 Bolton Lads & Girls Club (First)
[+]
30. 20/09/14  14:00 White Lion (Heywood) (First) 0 - 4 Prestwich (First)
[+]
29. 20/09/14  14:00 Santos (First) 2 - 5 F.C. Bury Town (Seniors) (First)
[+]
28. 20/09/14  14:00 Hole I'th Wall (First) 1 - 2 Marsh United (First)
[+]
27. 20/09/14  14:00 Hesketh Casuals (First) 2 - 1 Edisford Bridge (First)
[+]
26. 20/09/14  14:00 Preston Wanderers (First) 5 - 2 Enfield (First)
[+]
25. 20/09/14  14:00 Haverigg United (First) 0 - 2 Bolton United (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (0 - 1 after 90 mins)
24. 20/09/14  14:00 Rishton United (First) 6 - 2 Sudden (First)
[+]
23. 20/09/14  14:00 Bamber Bridge Band Club (First) 3 - 1 Cottam Corinthians (First)
[+]
22. 20/09/14  14:00 Fothergill & Whittles (First) 2 - 1 Shevington (First)
[+]
21. 20/09/14  14:00 Old Mancunians (First) 1 - 4 Whalley Range (Manchester) (First)
[+]
20. 20/09/14  14:00 A.H. Leisure (First) 2 - 4 Old Ashtonians (First)
[+]
19. 20/09/14  14:00 Chaddertonians (First) 1 - 1 Trimpell & Bare Rangers (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 3 - 4
18. 20/09/14  14:00 Standish St. Wilfrids (First) 4 - 2 Ainsworth (First)
[+]
17. 20/09/14  14:00 Bolton Wyresdale (First) 2 - 1 Ormskirk (First)
[+]
16. 20/09/14  14:00 Blackburn United (First) 0 - 3 Hurlston Hall (First)
[+]
15. 20/09/14  14:00 Ribble Wanderers (First) 2 - 1 Britannia (Barrow) (First)
[+]
14. 20/09/14  14:00 Blackrod Town (First) 3 - 0 Croft (First)
[+]
13. 20/09/14  14:00 Eccleston & Heskin (Seniors) (First) 2 - 3 Burnley Athletic (First)
[+]
12. 20/09/14  14:00 Kirkby United (First) 4 - 1 Oldham Hulmeians AFC (First)
[+]
11. 20/09/14  14:00 Rochdale St. Clements (First) Home Walkover Newburgh Harrock United (First)
[+]
10. 20/09/14  14:00 Millhead (First) 5 - 4 Read United (First)
[+]
9. 20/09/14  14:00 Lancaster Rovers (First) 3 - 3 Alexandra Hotel (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 5 - 6
8. 20/09/14  14:00 Rochdalians AFC (First) 9 - 0 Roach Dynamos (First)
[+]
7. 20/09/14  14:00 Walton-Le-Dale (First) 1 - 0 College A.F.C. (First)
[+]
6. 20/09/14  14:00 Burscough Bridge (First) 1 - 1 Winstanley Warriors (Saturday)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 3 - 4
5. 20/09/14  14:00 Freehold (First) 4 - 1 C.C. Wanderers (First)
[+]
4. 20/09/14  14:00 Wigan Rovers (First) Home Walkover Rock Rovers (First)
[+]
3. 20/09/14  14:00 Tottington United (First) 1 - 4 Old Boltonians AFC (First)
[+]
2. 20/09/14  14:00 Wardle (First) 2 - 1 Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs (First)
[+]
1. 20/09/14  14:00 Appley Bridge (First) 1 - 3 Newman College (First)
[+]