Lancashire FA Amateur Shield

Results

Final
57. 09/04/15  19:30 C.M.B. Sports Club (First) 0 - 3 Coppull United (First)
[+]
Semi-Final
56. 11/02/15  19:30 Coppull United (First) 2 - 0 Slyne with Hest (First)
[+]
55. 03/03/15  19:30 AFC Monton (First) 1 - 3 C.M.B. Sports Club (First)
[+]
Quarter-Final
54. 15/11/14  13:30 Coppull United (First) 2 - 2 Vickerstown (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 3 - 1 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
53. 15/11/14  13:30 Lostock St Gerards (First) 1 - 1 Slyne with Hest (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 5 - 6
52. 15/11/14  13:30 C.M.B. Sports Club (First) 3 - 2 Longridge Town (First)
[+]
51. 15/11/14  13:30 AFC Monton (First) 2 - 0 Tempest United (First)
[+]
3rd Round
50. 25/10/14  14:00 Slyne with Hest (First) 3 - 2 Croston Sports Club (First)
[+]
49. 25/10/14  14:00 Euxton Villa (First) 2 - 6 Lostock St Gerards (First)
[+]
48. 25/10/14  14:00 C.M.B. Sports Club (First) 4 - 2 Burscough Richmond (First)
[+]
47. 25/10/14  14:00 Longridge Town (First) 2 - 1 Crooklands Casuals (First)
[+]
46. 25/10/14  14:00 Manchester Gregorians (First) 0 - 1 Tempest United (First)
[+]
45. 25/10/14  14:00 Coppull United (First) 2 - 2 Hindsford AFC (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 5 - 3
44. 25/10/14  14:00 Collegiate Old Boys (First) 2 - 4 Vickerstown (First)
[+]
43. 25/10/14  14:00 Poulton (Seniors) (First) 1 - 2 AFC Monton (First)
[+]
2nd Round
42. 04/10/14  14:00 Croston Sports Club (First) 5 - 0 Walney Island (First)
[+]
41. 04/10/14  14:00 Southport Trinity (First) 0 - 3 Slyne with Hest (First)
[+]
40. 04/10/14  14:00 Lostock St Gerards (First) 1 - 1 Haslingden St. Marys (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 3
39. 04/10/14  14:00 Euxton Villa (First) 5 - 2 Burnley United (First)
[+]
38. 11/10/14  14:00 Burscough Richmond (First) 4 - 3 Ladybridge (First)
[+]
37. 04/10/14  14:00 C.M.B. Sports Club (First) 4 - 4 Prestwich Heys (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 2
36. 04/10/14  14:00 Dalton United (First) 2 - 3 Crooklands Casuals (First)
[+]
35. 04/10/14  14:00 Askam United (First) 3 - 4 Longridge Town (First)
[+]
34. 04/10/14  14:00 Tempest United (First) 4 - 3 Hurst Green (First)
[+]
33. 04/10/14  14:00 Manchester Gregorians (First) 4 - 2 Atherton Town (First)
[+]
32. 04/10/14  14:00 Hindsford AFC (First) 4 - 0 Eagley (First)
[+]
31. 04/10/14  14:00 Charnock Richard (First) 1 - 3 Coppull United (First)
[+]
30. 04/10/14  14:00 Stoneclough (First) 2 - 4 Vickerstown (First)
[+]
29. 04/10/14  14:00 Collegiate Old Boys (First) 2 - 1 Royton Town (First)
[+]
28. 04/10/14  14:00 AFC Monton (First) 5 - 0 Leyland United (First)
[+]
27. 04/10/14  14:00 Pennington (First) 0 - 2 Poulton (Seniors) (First)
[+]
1st Round
26. 13/09/14  14:00 Leigh Athletic (First) 3 - 3 Stoneclough (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 2 - 4
25. 13/09/14  14:00 Haslingden St. Marys (First) 4 - 2 Turton (First)
[+]
24. 13/09/14  14:00 Southport Trinity (First) 3 - 0 Mill Hill St. Peters (First)
[+]
23. 13/09/14  14:00 Blackpool (Wren) Rovers (First) 2 - 2 Slyne with Hest (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 3 - 4
22. 13/09/14  14:00 Croston Sports Club (First) 3 - 3 Garstang (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 3
21. 13/09/14  14:00 Walney Island (First) 4 - 3 Fulwood Amateur (First)
[+]
20. 13/09/14  14:00 Burnley United (First) 1 - 0 Millom (First)
[+]
19. 13/09/14  14:00 Denton Town (First) 0 - 3 Euxton Villa (First)
[+]
18. 13/09/14  14:00 Ladybridge (First) 7 - 2 Golborne Sports Seniors (First)
[+]
17. 13/09/14  14:00 G.S.K. Ulverston Rangers (First) Away Walkover Burscough Richmond (First)
[+]
16. 13/09/14  14:00 Prestwich Heys (First) 3 - 0 Hawcoat Park (First)
[+]
15. 13/09/14  14:00 Wythenshawe Amateurs (Seniors) (First) 3 - 3 C.M.B. Sports Club (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 5 - 6
14. 13/09/14  14:00 Crooklands Casuals (First) 2 - 0 Furness Rovers (First)
[+]
13. 13/09/14  14:00 Tempest United (First) 2 - 2 Breightmet United (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 3
12. 13/09/14  14:00 Atherton Town (First) 7 - 0 Todmorden Borough (First)
[+]
11. 13/09/14  14:00 Rochdale Sacred Heart Senior (First) 1 - 2 Manchester Gregorians (First)
[+]
10. 13/09/14  14:00 Bolton County (First) 1 - 5 Eagley (First)
[+]
9. 13/09/14  14:00 Hindsford AFC (First) 5 - 1 Lytham Town (First)
[+]
8. 13/09/14  14:00 Coppull United (First) 3 - 1 Walshaw Sports Club (Seniors) (First)
[+]
7. 13/09/14  14:00 Elton Vale (First) 0 - 4 Charnock Richard (First)
[+]
6. 13/09/14  14:00 F.C. St. Helens (First) 0 - 4 Vickerstown (First)
[+]
5. 13/09/14  14:00 Royton Town (First) 6 - 5 Thornton Cleveleys (Seniors) (First)
[+]
4. 13/09/14  14:00 Leyland United (First) Home Walkover Norcross & Warbreck (First)
[+]
3. 13/09/14  14:00 Hesketh Bank AFC (First) 1 - 4 AFC Monton (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
2. 13/09/14  14:00 Furness Cavaliers AFC (First) 1 - 5 Poulton (Seniors) (First)
[+]
1. 13/09/14  14:00 Daten (First) 2 - 3 Pennington (First)
[+]