Lancashire FA Sunday Trophy

Results

Final
115. 27/03/15  19:30 Boars Head Thistle F.C. (First) 5 - 6 AFC Ingol (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (0 - 0 after 90 mins)
Semi-Final
114. 04/03/15  19:30 Boars Head Thistle F.C. (First) 1 - 1 Plungington Celtic (Sunday) (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 5 - 4
113. 18/02/15  19:30 AFC Ingol (First) 5 - 0 New Gardeners (First)
[+]
Quarter-Final
112. 11/01/15  11:00 Plungington Celtic (Sunday) (First) 5 - 2 AFC Additions (Fleetwood) (First)
[+]
111. 11/01/15  11:00 Clifton Arms (Blackburn) (First) 1 - 1 AFC Ingol (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 3 - 5
110. 14/12/14  10:30 New Gardeners (First) 1 - 0 Ashton Villa (Preston) (First)
[+]
109. 11/01/15  11:00 Ingol Rangers (First) 2 - 3 Boars Head Thistle F.C. (First)
[+]
4th Round
108. 23/11/14  13:30 AFC Additions (Fleetwood) (First) 3 - 0 Morris Dancers (First)
[+]
107. 30/11/14  13:30 Rochdalians AFC (Sunday) 0 - 3 Plungington Celtic (Sunday) (First)
[+]
106. 23/11/14  13:30 AFC Ingol (First) 6 - 1 Whinney Hill (First (Sunday))
[+]
105. 23/11/14  13:30 Clifton Arms (Blackburn) (First) 1 - 1 Mill Hill (Blackburn) (First BSL)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 8 - 7
104. 23/11/14  13:30 Littleborough (First) 2 - 3 Ashton Villa (Preston) (First)
[+]
103. 23/11/14  13:30 New Gardeners (First) 7 - 4 Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs (1st Sun
[+]
102. 23/11/14  13:30 Unicorn (First) 3 - 4 Boars Head Thistle F.C. (First)
[+]
101. 23/11/14  13:30 Ingol Rangers (First) 2 - 2 Blackhurst Budd (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 3 - 2
3rd Round
100. 02/11/14  00:00 Theatre Boys (First) 1 - 11 Blackhurst Budd (First)
[+]
99. 02/11/14  00:00 Rochdalians AFC (Sunday) 3 - 2 BAC Continental Casuals (First)
[+]
98. 02/11/14  00:00 Poulton (Youth) (First) 2 - 2 Plungington Celtic (Sunday) (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 2 - 3
97. 02/11/14  00:00 Orrell Athletic (First) 3 - 5 Morris Dancers (First)
[+]
96. 02/11/14  00:00 Intack FC (First) 1 - 2 Boars Head Thistle F.C. (First)
[+]
95. 02/11/14  00:00 Fylde Coast Gate Company (First) 1 - 5 Whinney Hill (First (Sunday))
[+]
94. 02/11/14  00:00 New Gardeners (First) 4 - 1 AFC Ashwood (First)
[+]
93. 02/11/14  00:00 AFC Additions (Fleetwood) (First) 3 - 0 Waverley (First)
[+]
92. 02/11/14  00:00 Highfield Grange (First) 1 - 2 Unicorn (First)
[+]
91. 02/11/14  00:00 New Longton Rovers (Seniors) (Sunday) 1 - 3 Mill Hill (Blackburn) (First BSL)
[+]
90. 02/11/14  00:00 Southport FC (Vulcan) 4 - 4 Clifton Arms (Blackburn) (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 4 - 5
89. 02/11/14  00:00 AFC Ingol (First) 4 - 1 Albrighton (First)
[+]
88. 02/11/14  00:00 Ingol Rangers (First) 3 - 2 Euxton Bolts (First)
[+]
87. 02/11/14  00:00 Ashton Villa (Preston) (First) 6 - 2 Little Fat Jacks (First)
[+]
86. 02/11/14  00:00 Fulwood East End (First) 2 - 7 Littleborough (First)
[+]
85. 02/11/14  00:00 Queen Anne (First) 3 - 3 Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs (1st Sun
[+]
Away Win Penalties 2 - 4
2nd Round
84. 12/10/14  00:00 Boars Head (Blackpool) (First) 0 - 3 Unicorn (First)
[+]
83. 12/10/14  00:00 AFC Additions (Fleetwood) (First) 7 - 1 Winstanley (First)
[+]
82. 12/10/14  00:00 Crown Paints J.F.C. (First) 3 - 6 BAC Continental Casuals (First)
[+]
81. 12/10/14  00:00 Lighthouse (First) 1 - 6 Fulwood East End (First)
[+]
80. 12/10/14  11:00 AFC Ashwood (First) 4 - 1 Real Haydock (Open)
[+]
79. 12/10/14  00:00 Whinney Hill (First (Sunday)) 4 - 2 Bury FC Juniors & Youth (First)
[+]
78. 12/10/14  14:00 Farnworth United (First) 0 - 3 Plungington Celtic (Sunday) (First)
[+]
77. 12/10/14  00:00 Littleborough (First) 14 - 1 Prairie Athletic (First)
[+]
76. 12/10/14  00:00 Little Fat Jacks (First) 6 - 1 Hampton Road Social Club (First)
[+]
75. 12/10/14  00:00 Helmshore Harriers (First) 0 - 4 Intack FC (First)
[+]
74. 12/10/14  00:00 Clifton Arms (Blackburn) (First) 5 - 3 The Donkey (First)
[+]
73. 12/10/14  11:00 Euxton Bolts (First) 6 - 4 Prince of Wales (Darwen) (First)
[+]
72. 12/10/14  00:00 Station Hotel (Blackburn) (First) 0 - 4 Ingol Rangers (First)
[+]
71. 12/10/14  00:00 Leyland St. Mary's (First) Away Walkover Orrell Athletic (First)
[+]
70. 12/10/14  11:00 Southport FC (Vulcan) 8 - 0 Royal Oak (Radcliffe) (First)
[+]
69. 12/10/14  00:00 Rochdalians AFC (Sunday) 1 - 1 Preston Victoria (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 3
68. 12/10/14  00:00 Whittle Wanderers (First) 4 - 5 New Gardeners (First)
[+]
67. 12/10/14  00:00 Queen Anne (First) 11 - 0 F.C. Bacup (First)
[+]
66. 12/10/14  11:00 Waverley (First) 6 - 0 Warton Typhoons (First)
[+]
65. 12/10/14  00:00 Fleetwood Gym (Open Age) 0 - 4 Ashton Villa (Preston) (First)
[+]
64. 12/10/14  11:00 AFC Ingol (First) 8 - 2 Wyresdale Rangers (First)
[+]
63. 12/10/14  00:00 Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs (1st Sun 4 - 4 Gregson Lane Wanderers (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 5 - 4
62. 12/10/14  00:00 Fylde Coast Gate Company (First) 0 - 0 New Farington House (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 5 - 4
61. 12/10/14  00:00 St. Judes (Sunday) (First) 0 - 0 Albrighton (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 4 - 5
60. 12/10/14  00:00 Stanhill W.M.C. (First) 2 - 8 Mill Hill (Blackburn) (First BSL)
[+]
59. 12/10/14  11:00 Euxton Corinthians (First) 1 - 1 Morris Dancers (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 3 - 4
58. 12/10/14  00:00 Poulton (Youth) (First) 7 - 1 Heywood St James (Rochdale) (First)
[+]
57. 12/10/14  11:00 New Longton Rovers (Seniors) (Sunday) 2 - 2 Wythenshawe Amateurs (Juniors) (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 3 - 1
56. 12/10/14  11:00 Theatre Boys (First) 2 - 2 Havelock (Sunday) (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 3
55. 12/10/14  11:00 Deane (First) 1 - 11 Blackhurst Budd (First)
[+]
54. 12/10/14  00:00 Boars Head Thistle F.C. (First) 14 - 1 Leigh Rovers (First)
[+]
53. 12/10/14  00:00 Highfield Grange (First) 6 - 0 AFC Brigg (First)
[+]
1st Round
52. 21/09/14  00:00 Unicorn (First) 4 - 1 Hesketh United (First)
[+]
51. 21/09/14  00:00 Wrea Green (First (LSL)) 2 - 9 Boars Head (Blackpool) (First)
[+]
50. 21/09/14  00:00 The Railway (Ramsbottom) (First) 1 - 3 Winstanley (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (1 - 3 after 90 mins)
49. 21/09/14  00:00 AFC Additions (Fleetwood) (First) 5 - 0 Hulton Wanderers (First)
[+]
48. 21/09/14  00:00 BAC Continental Casuals (First) 5 - 1 Old Loom (First)
[+]
47. 21/09/14  00:00 AFC Burnley (First) Away Walkover Crown Paints J.F.C. (First)
[+]
46. 21/09/14  13:30 Fulwood East End (First) 4 - 2 Railway Club (Sunday)
[+]
45. 21/09/14  00:00 Ashurst (First) 2 - 2 Lighthouse (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 4 - 5
44. 21/09/14  00:00 Preston Guild (First) 0 - 2 Real Haydock (Open)
[+]
43. 21/09/14  11:00 AFC Ashwood (First) 13 - 0 Standish United (First)
[+]
42. 21/09/14  00:00 Beaumont Arms (First) Away Walkover Bury FC Juniors & Youth (First)
[+]
41. 21/09/14  00:00 AFC Longridge (First) 0 - 3 Whinney Hill (First (Sunday))
[+]
40. 21/09/14  00:00 Acregate Lane Labour Club (First) 3 - 5 Plungington Celtic (Sunday) (First)
[+]
39. 21/09/14  00:00 Farnworth United (First) 3 - 1 ASC Distinctive Driveways (First)
[+]
38. 21/09/14  00:00 Prairie Athletic (First) 7 - 3 Rochdale Nomads (First)
[+]
37. 21/09/14  09:30 Littleborough (First) Home Walkover Lostock Hall (First)
[+]
36. 21/09/14  00:00 Hampton Road Social Club (First) 1 - 0 Wilbraham Wanderers (First)
[+]
35. 21/09/14  00:00 Fulwood Park Rangers (First) 2 - 7 Little Fat Jacks (First)
[+]
34. 21/09/14  00:00 Tanterton (First) 1 - 1 Intack FC (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 5 - 6
33. 21/09/14  00:00 Helmshore Harriers (First) 3 - 1 Three Arrows (First)
[+]
32. 21/09/14  00:00 Hyndburn Youth (Sunday) 3 - 7 The Donkey (First)
[+]
31. 21/09/14  00:00 Clifton Arms (Blackburn) (First) 16 - 1 Gastec Celtic (First)
[+]
30. 21/09/14  00:00 Prince of Wales (Darwen) (First) 4 - 2 Wrea Green (First (BFSFA))
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
29. 21/09/14  00:00 Walmersley Conservative Club (First) 2 - 4 Euxton Bolts (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
28. 21/09/14  00:00 Ingol Rangers (First) 9 - 1 Chequer Lane (First)
[+]
27. 21/09/14  00:00 Avenue (First) 0 - 4 Station Hotel (Blackburn) (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (0 - 3 after 90 mins)
26. 21/09/14  00:00 Exceptional Kitchens (First) 2 - 4 Orrell Athletic (First)
[+]
25. 21/09/14  00:00 Upholland Rangers (First) Away Walkover Leyland St. Mary's (First)
[+]
24. 21/09/14  00:00 Queen Anne (First) 6 - 4 Rumworth Hall Great Lever (First)
[+]
23. 21/09/14  00:00 Warton Typhoons (First) 4 - 3 A.M.T. Lawyers (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (0 - 0 after 90 mins)
22. 21/09/14  00:00 Sacred Heart (Colne) (First) Away Walkover Ashton Villa (Preston) (First)
[+]
21. 21/09/14  00:00 Penshaw Rangers (First) 0 - 2 Fleetwood Gym (Open Age)
[+]
20. 21/09/14  00:00 Wyresdale Rangers (First) 1 - 0 Olympic AFC (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (1 - 0 after 90 mins)
19. 21/09/14  00:00 AFC Ingol (First) 4 - 1 Middleton Town FC (First)
[+]
18. 21/09/14  00:00 Gregson Lane Wanderers (First) 5 - 1 Wyre (First)
[+]
17. 21/09/14  00:00 Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs (1st Sun Home Walkover F.C. Springfield (First)
[+]
16. 21/09/14  00:00 New Farington House (First) Home Walkover Gardner's Arms (Droylsden) (First)
[+]
15. 21/09/14  00:00 Fylde Coast Gate Company (First) 4 - 2 Trawden Venue (First)
[+]
14. 21/09/14  00:00 AFC Swan (First) Away Walkover Albrighton (First)
[+]
13. 21/09/14  00:00 Grange (Preston) (First) 2 - 5 St. Judes (Sunday) (First)
[+]
12. 21/09/14  00:00 Highfield (Rochdale) (Reserves) Away Walkover Mill Hill (Blackburn) (First BSL)
[+]
11. 21/09/14  00:00 Stanhill W.M.C. (First) 3 - 1 D Havilland (First)
[+]
10. 21/09/14  00:00 Morris Dancers (First) Home Walkover Hesketh Bank AFC (Sunday)
[+]
9. 21/09/14  00:00 Euxton Corinthians (First) Home Walkover Crompton Cricket Club FC (First)
[+]
8. 21/09/14  00:00 K. & B. Autos & Sons (First) 2 - 5 Poulton (Youth) (First)
[+]
7. 21/09/14  00:00 Parklands (First) 3 - 6 Wythenshawe Amateurs (Juniors) (First)
[+]
6. 21/09/14  00:00 Manny Road Wanderers (First) 1 - 7 New Longton Rovers (Seniors) (Sunday)
[+]
5. 21/09/14  00:00 Havelock (Sunday) (First) 7 - 3 Game Cock (First)
[+]
4. 21/09/14  00:00 Craven Heifer (Burnley) (First) 3 - 5 Blackhurst Budd (First)
[+]
3. 21/09/14  00:00 Deane (First) 2 - 2 Walton Athletic (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 7 - 6
2. 21/09/14  00:00 Northern Care (Colts First) 0 - 4 Boars Head Thistle F.C. (First)
[+]
1. 21/09/14  00:00 Highfield Grange (First) 13 - 0 Aspull Juniors (First)
[+]