Bluefin Sports Insurance Lancashire FA Amateur Cup

Results

Final
126. 15/03/16  19:30 Bury G.S.O.B. (First) 1 - 3 Winstanley St Aidans (First)
[+]
Semi-Final
125. 09/03/16  19:30 Bolton United (First) 0 - 5 Bury G.S.O.B. (First)
[+]
124. 25/02/16  19:30 Rishton United (First) 0 - 2 Winstanley St Aidans (First)
[+]
Quarter-Final
123. 13/02/16  13:30 Rossendale (First) 0 - 2 Winstanley St Aidans (First)
[+]
122. 23/01/16  13:30 Walmer Bridge (First) Away Walkover Bolton United (First)
[+]
121. 23/01/16  13:30 Bury G.S.O.B. (First) 2 - 1 Rochdalians AFC (First)
[+]
120. 13/02/16  13:30 Rishton United (First) 3 - 0 Croft (First)
[+]
4th Round
119. 21/11/15  13:30 Bury G.S.O.B. (First) 2 - 2 Burnley Belvedere (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 5 - 4
118. 12/12/15  13:30 Tottington United (First) 1 - 3 Bolton United (First)
[+]
117. 16/01/16  13:30 Walmer Bridge (First) 2 - 2 Kirkby United (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 3 - 2 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
116. 12/12/15  13:30 Rochdalians AFC (First) 7 - 1 Read United (First)
[+]
115. 23/01/16  13:30 Newchurch (First) 3 - 6 Rishton United (First)
[+]
114. 28/11/15  13:30 Croft (First) 5 - 1 Caton United (First)
[+]
113. 05/12/15  13:30 Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs (First) 2 - 3 Rossendale (First)
[+]
112. 21/11/15  13:30 Winstanley St Aidans (First) 1 - 1 Whalley Range (Manchester) (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 8 - 7
3rd Round
111. 31/10/15  14:00 Bury G.S.O.B. (First) 4 - 1 B (First)
[+]
110. 31/10/15  14:00 Kirkby United (First) 2 - 1 Newman College (First)
[+]
109. 31/10/15  14:00 Atherleigh United (First) 2 - 3 Newchurch (First)
[+]
108. 31/10/15  14:00 Tottington United (First) 4 - 2 St. Judes (Saturday) (First)
[+]
107. 31/10/15  14:00 Walmer Bridge (First) 6 - 4 Baxters (First)
[+]
106. 07/11/15  13:30 Roach Dynamos (First) Away Walkover Rossendale (First)
[+]
105. 31/10/15  14:00 Burnley Belvedere (First) 4 - 3 White Lion (Heywood) (First)
[+]
104. 31/10/15  14:00 Read United (First) 1 - 0 Wigan Rovers (First)
[+]
103. 21/11/15  13:30 Feniscowles & Pleasington F.C. (First) 1 - 5 Bolton United (First)
[+]
102. 31/10/15  14:00 Thornleigh (First) 2 - 5 Croft (First)
[+]
101. 31/10/15  14:00 Higher Ince (blue) 1 - 4 Whalley Range (Manchester) (First)
[+]
100. 31/10/15  14:00 Rochdalians AFC (First) 4 - 3 Standish St. Wilfrids (First)
[+]
99. 31/10/15  14:00 Winstanley St Aidans (First) 2 - 0 Milton (First)
[+]
98. 31/10/15  14:00 College A.F.C. (First) 0 - 0 Rishton United (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 7 - 8
97. 31/10/15  14:00 Ribble Wanderers (First) 2 - 5 Caton United (First)
[+]
96. 31/10/15  14:00 Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs (First) 3 - 0 Broughton Amateurs A.F.C. (First)
[+]
2nd Round
95. 10/10/15  14:00 Hoole United (First) 1 - 1 Higher Ince (blue)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 4 - 5
94. 10/10/15  14:00 Milton (First) 2 - 0 Chaddertonians (First)
[+]
93. 10/10/15  14:00 Trawden Celtic Juniors (First) 2 - 3 B (First)
[+]
92. 10/10/15  14:00 Blackrod Town (First) 1 - 2 Caton United (First)
[+]
91. 10/10/15  14:00 Whalley Range (Manchester) (First) 3 - 1 Penwortham Town (First (Saturday))
[+]
90. 10/10/15  14:00 Burnley Belvedere (First) 6 - 1 Howe Bridge Mills (First)
[+]
89. 10/10/15  14:00 St. Judes (Saturday) (First) 4 - 2 Rosegrove Railway (First)
[+]
88. 10/10/15  14:00 Freehold (1st) 2 - 3 Atherleigh United (First)
[+]
87. 10/10/15  14:00 Walsden C.C. (First) Away Walkover Bury G.S.O.B. (First)
[+]
86. 10/10/15  14:00 Whinney Hill (First) 1 - 2 Newchurch (First)
[+]
85. 17/10/15  14:00 Preston Wanderers (First) 2 - 5 Rishton United (First)
[+]
84. 10/10/15  15:00 Southport Trinity (First) 3 - 3 College A.F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 4 - 5
83. 10/10/15  14:00 Walmer Bridge (First) 2 - 2 Prestwich (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 5 - 4
82. 10/10/15  14:00 FC Littleborough (1st ) 2 - 3 Newman College (First)
[+]
81. 10/10/15  14:00 Bowerham (First) 1 - 5 Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs (First)
[+]
80. 10/10/15  14:00 Feniscowles & Pleasington F.C. (First) 4 - 2 Highgrove (First)
[+]
79. 10/10/15  14:00 Hurlston Hall (First) 1 - 2 Kirkby United (First)
[+]
78. 10/10/15  14:00 Astley & Tyldesley J.F.C. (Saturday) 2 - 4 Rossendale (First)
[+]
77. 10/10/15  14:00 Todmorden Borough (First) 2 - 2 Standish St. Wilfrids (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 2 - 4 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
76. 10/10/15  14:00 White Lion (Heywood) (First) 3 - 1 Carnforth Rangers (First)
[+]
75. 10/10/15  14:00 Croft (First) 3 - 1 Britannia (Barrow) (First)
[+]
74. 10/10/15  14:00 Little Lever Sports Club (Seniors) (Fi 1 - 2 Broughton Amateurs A.F.C. (First)
[+]
73. 10/10/15  14:00 Rochdale St. Clements (First) 4 - 4 Read United (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 3 - 4
72. 10/10/15  14:00 New Longton Rovers (Seniors) (First) 0 - 11 Tottington United (First)
[+]
71. 10/10/15  14:00 Mostonians AFC (First) 1 - 2 Bolton United (First)
[+]
70. 10/10/15  14:00 Roach Dynamos (First) 7 - 4 Winstanley Warriors (Saturday)
[+]
69. 10/10/15  14:00 Pemberton (First) 1 - 5 Rochdalians AFC (First)
[+]
68. 10/10/15  14:00 Ribble Wanderers (First) 5 - 2 Ince Central (First)
[+]
67. 10/10/15  14:00 Winstanley St Aidans (First) 4 - 0 The Ivy (First)
[+]
66. 10/10/15  14:00 Haverigg United (First) 1 - 3 Thornleigh (First)
[+]
65. 10/10/15  14:00 Baxters (First) 7 - 3 Hooley Bridge Celtic (First)
[+]
64. 10/10/15  14:00 Old Mancunians (First) 1 - 3 Wigan Rovers (First)
[+]
1st Round
63. 26/09/15  14:00 Horwich St. Mary's (Victoria) 1 - 2 Rosegrove Railway (First)
[+]
62. 19/09/15  14:00 Thornleigh (First) 5 - 0 Blackburn United (ELFL)
[+]
61. 19/09/15  14:00 Old Mancunians (First) 2 - 1 Trimpell & Bare Rangers (First)
[+]
60. 19/09/15  14:00 Enfield (First) 1 - 2 Pemberton (First)
[+]
59. 19/09/15  14:00 Old Boltonians AFC (First) 1 - 1 Bury G.S.O.B. (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 4 - 5
58. 19/09/15  14:00 Whinney Hill (First) 4 - 3 Lancaster Rovers (First)
[+]
57. 19/09/15  14:00 Horwich R.M.I. (First) 3 - 4 Roach Dynamos (First)
[+]
56. 19/09/15  14:00 Trawden Celtic Juniors (First) 2 - 1 Anchorsholme (First Team)
[+]
55. 19/09/15  14:00 Ormskirk (First Team) 1 - 1 Hooley Bridge Celtic (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 3 - 5
54. 19/09/15  14:00 Broughton Amateurs A.F.C. (First) 5 - 1 Wardle (First)
[+]
53. 19/09/15  14:00 Chorley Town (First) 0 - 10 Burnley Belvedere (First)
[+]
52. 19/09/15  14:00 Appley Bridge (First) 2 - 7 Blackrod Town (First)
[+]
51. 19/09/15  14:00 Hoole United (First) 4 - 1 Torrisholme (First)
[+]
50. 19/09/15  14:00 Moston Brook (First) 4 - 4 Milton (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 4 - 5
49. 19/09/15  14:00 Lord Raglan (Blackburn) (Open Aged) Away Walkover Haverigg United (First)
[+]
48. 19/09/15  14:00 Rochdalians AFC (First) 7 - 0 Bolton Wyresdale (First)
[+]
47. 19/09/15  14:00 Milton (Reserves) Away Walkover Read United (First)
[+]
46. 19/09/15  14:00 Whittle (Chorley) (First) 3 - 5 Preston Wanderers (First)
[+]
45. 19/09/15  14:00 AFC Dobbies Sports (First) 0 - 5 Ribble Wanderers (First)
[+]
44. 19/09/15  14:00 College A.F.C. (First) 6 - 2 Castle Hill (First)
[+]
43. 19/09/15  14:00 Southport Trinity (First) 6 - 2 Peel Park (First)
[+]
42. 19/09/15  14:00 Newchurch (First) 5 - 2 AFC Moorlands (First)
[+]
41. 19/09/15  14:00 Todmorden Borough (First) 1 - 1 AFC Scholes (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 5 - 4
40. 19/09/15  14:00 Abram (First) 1 - 9 Rochdale St. Clements (First)
[+]
39. 19/09/15  14:00 B (First) 3 - 1 Hindley Town (First)
[+]
38. 19/09/15  14:00 Ainsworth (First) 1 - 3 Chaddertonians (First)
[+]
37. 19/09/15  14:00 Aldermere AFC (First) 3 - 6 Whalley Range (Manchester) (First)
[+]
36. 19/09/15  14:00 FC Littleborough (1st ) 2 - 1 Goose Green United (First)
[+]
35. 19/09/15  14:00 New Longton Rovers (Seniors) (First) 4 - 0 Morecambe Royals (First)
[+]
34. 19/09/15  14:00 Newman College (First) 7 - 3 Sharples (First)
[+]
33. 19/09/15  14:00 Bowerham (First) 5 - 4 Barrow Wanderers (First)
[+]
32. 19/09/15  14:00 Storeys of Lancaster (First) 1 - 3 Croft (First)
[+]
31. 19/09/15  14:00 Rishton United (First) 13 - 0 Plough & Harrow (Blues)
[+]
30. 19/09/15  14:00 Carnforth Rangers (First) 3 - 1 Fothergill & Whittles (First)
[+]
29. 19/09/15  14:00 Feniscowles & Pleasington F.C. (First) 14 - 0 Burscough Bridge (First)
[+]
28. 19/09/15  14:00 Walton-Le-Dale (First) 1 - 2 Hurlston Hall (First)
[+]
27. 19/09/15  14:00 Cottam Corinthians (First) 3 - 11 The Ivy (First)
[+]
26. 19/09/15  14:00 Edisford Bridge (First) 0 - 5 Tottington United (First)
[+]
25. 19/09/15  14:00 Barrowford Celtic (First) 1 - 4 Penwortham Town (First (Saturday))
[+]
24. 19/09/15  14:00 Bolton United (First) 5 - 2 Bamber Bridge Band Club (First)
[+]
23. 19/09/15  14:00 Walmer Bridge (First) 5 - 4 Galgate (First)
[+]
22. 19/09/15  14:00 Mostonians AFC (First) 4 - 2 Radcliffe Town AFC (First)
[+]
21. 19/09/15  14:00 Bolton Lads & Girls Club (First) 0 - 5 Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs (First)
[+]
20. 19/09/15  14:00 Winstanley St Aidans (First) 4 - 3 Langho (First)
[+]
19. 19/09/15  14:00 Collegiate Old Boys (First) 0 - 4 Howe Bridge Mills (First)
[+]
18. 19/09/15  14:00 Shevington (First) 1 - 2 Walsden C.C. (First)
[+]
17. 19/09/15  14:00 Prestwich (First) Home Walkover Read United (Reserves)
[+]
16. 19/09/15  14:00 Ince Central (First) 3 - 1 Bedians AFC (First)
[+]
15. 19/09/15  14:00 Higher Ince (blue) 4 - 2 Eccleston & Heskin (Seniors) (First)
[+]
14. 19/09/15  14:00 Winstanley Warriors (Saturday) 6 - 5 Oswaldtwistle St Mary's (First)
[+]
13. 19/09/15  14:00 Baxters (First) 11 - 3 Longshaw FC (Adult)
[+]
12. 19/09/15  14:00 Leigh Foundry (F.C.) 1 - 2 White Lion (Heywood) (First)
[+]
11. 19/09/15  14:00 Wilbraham Club (Saturday) (First) 2 - 4 Caton United (First)
[+]
10. 19/09/15  14:00 Astley & Tyldesley J.F.C. (Saturday) 2 - 2 Santos (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 3 - 1
9. 19/09/15  14:00 Tyldesley United (First) 0 - 1 Kirkby United (First)
[+]
8. 19/09/15  14:00 Leigh Legion (First) Away Walkover Highgrove (First)
[+]
7. 19/09/15  14:00 Britannia (Barrow) (First) Home Walkover Turton (Reserves)
[+]
6. 19/09/15  14:00 Atherleigh United (First) 2 - 1 Millhead (First)
[+]
5. 19/09/15  14:00 Wigan Rovers (First) 5 - 0 Old Blackburnians AFC (First)
[+]
4. 19/09/15  14:00 Marsh United (First) 2 - 3 St. Judes (Saturday) (First)
[+]
3. 19/09/15  14:00 Standish St. Wilfrids (First) 6 - 0 Cabin End (Adults)
[+]
2. 19/09/15  14:00 Freehold (1st) 5 - 2 Accrington Amateurs (First)
[+]
1. 19/09/15  14:00 Burnley Belvedere (Reserves) Away Walkover Little Lever Sports Club (Seniors) (Fi
[+]