Solidstrip Lancashire FA Sunday Trophy

Results

Final
106. 23/03/16  19:30 Boars Head Thistle F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Ingol Rangers (First)
[+]
Semi-Final
105. 03/03/16  19:30 Ingol Rangers (First) 1 - 1 Tanterton (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 3 - 1
104. 26/02/16  19:30 The Hares (The Hares) 1 - 2 Boars Head Thistle F.C. (First)
[+]
Quarter-Final
103. 22/11/15  11:00 Trawden Venue (First) 0 - 2 Ingol Rangers (First)
[+]
102. 13/12/15  11:00 Boars Head Thistle F.C. (First) 3 - 2 Ashton Villa (Preston) First
[+]
101. 22/11/15  11:00 The Hares (The Hares) 7 - 1 Preston Victoria (First)
[+]
100. 22/11/15  11:00 Tanterton (First) 4 - 2 Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs (1st Sun
[+]
4th Round
99. 01/11/15  11:00 The Hares (The Hares) 9 - 3 ASC Distinctive Driveways (First)
[+]
98. 01/11/15  11:00 Boars Head Thistle F.C. (First) 5 - 0 Highfield Grange (First)
[+]
97. 01/11/15  11:00 Tanterton (First) 2 - 2 Acregate Lane Labour Club (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 2
96. 01/11/15  11:00 Clifton Rangers J.F.C. (Blackpool) (Fi 1 - 5 Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs (1st Sun
[+]
95. 01/11/15  11:00 BAC Continental Casuals (First) 2 - 3 Preston Victoria (First)
[+]
94. 01/11/15  11:00 Ingol Rangers (First) Home Walkover Southport FC (U21 Vulcan)
[+]
93. 01/11/15  11:00 Ashton Villa (Preston) First 1 - 0 Unicorn (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (2 - 1 after 90 mins)
92. 01/11/15  11:00 Trawden Venue (First) 4 - 1 AFC Ingol (First)
[+]
3rd Round
91. 11/10/15  11:00 Whinney Hill (First (Sunday)) 1 - 4 Tanterton (First)
[+]
90. 11/10/15  11:00 The Hares (The Hares) 9 - 0 Worden Rangers (First)
[+]
89. 11/10/15  11:00 New Farington House (First) 1 - 1 Trawden Venue (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 1 - 4
88. 11/10/15  11:00 Ashton Villa (Preston) First 1 - 1 Crown Paints J.F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 9 - 8
87. 11/10/15  11:00 Boars Head Thistle F.C. (First) 6 - 0 Horwich St. Mary's (First)
[+]
86. 11/10/15  11:00 AFC Ingol (First) 7 - 2 New Longton Rovers (Seniors) (Sunday)
[+]
85. 11/10/15  11:00 Preston Victoria (First) 3 - 0 Station Hotel (Blackburn) (First)
[+]
84. 11/10/15  11:00 Unicorn (First) 3 - 1 Rhoden Inn (First)
[+]
83. 11/10/15  11:00 Waverley (First) 1 - 5 Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs (1st Sun
[+]
82. 11/10/15  11:00 Catholic Club (Open Aged) 0 - 5 Highfield Grange (First)
[+]
81. 11/10/15  11:00 Hesketh Bank AFC (Sunday) 2 - 2 Southport FC (U21 Vulcan)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 4 - 5
80. 11/10/15  11:00 Walton Athletic (First) 2 - 7 ASC Distinctive Driveways (First)
[+]
79. 11/10/15  11:00 BAC Continental Casuals (First) 3 - 0 Blackhurst Budd (First)
[+]
78. 11/10/15  11:00 Hampton Road Social Club (First) 0 - 3 Acregate Lane Labour Club (First)
[+]
77. 11/10/15  11:00 Ingol Rangers (First) 2 - 1 The Saddle FC (Colts First)
[+]
76. 11/10/15  11:00 Clifton Rangers J.F.C. (Blackpool) (Fi 6 - 2 Avenue (First)
[+]
2nd Round
75. 20/09/15  11:00 Wyresdale Rangers (First) 0 - 3 Trawden Venue (First)
[+]
74. 20/09/15  11:00 Wrea Green (First (BFSFA)) 3 - 5 Southport FC (U21 Vulcan)
[+]
73. 20/09/15  11:00 Bury FC Juniors & Youth (First) 2 - 5 Blackhurst Budd (First)
[+]
72. 20/09/15  11:00 Ashton-On-Ribble (First) 2 - 8 Crown Paints J.F.C. (First)
[+]
71. 20/09/15  11:00 Hesketh Bank AFC (Sunday) 2 - 1 Rochdale Nomads (First)
[+]
70. 20/09/15  11:00 New Longton Rovers (Seniors) (Sunday) 7 - 3 Hillock (First)
[+]
69. 20/09/15  11:00 BAC Continental Casuals (First) 13 - 1 Highfield (Rochdale) (First)
[+]
68. 20/09/15  11:00 Avenue (First) 1 - 1 AFC Longridge (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 5 - 4
67. 20/09/15  11:00 Acregate Lane Labour Club (First) 12 - 1 Railway Club (Sunday)
[+]
66. 20/09/15  11:00 Olympic AFC (First) 2 - 3 Waverley (First)
[+]
65. 20/09/15  11:00 Boars Head Thistle F.C. (First) 6 - 1 Parklands (First)
[+]
64. 20/09/15  11:00 New Farington House (First) 6 - 0 Pennington (FC (Sundays))
[+]
63. 20/09/15  11:00 Station Hotel (Blackburn) (First) 7 - 1 Kirkholt (First)
[+]
62. 20/09/15  11:00 Clifton Rangers J.F.C. (Blackpool) (Fi 9 - 1 Heywood St James (Rochdale) (First.)
[+]
61. 20/09/15  11:00 Tanterton (First) 6 - 1 Walmersley Conservative Club (First)
[+]
60. 20/09/15  11:00 FC Hassra Fylde (First) 1 - 5 Whinney Hill (First (Sunday))
[+]
59. 20/09/15  11:00 Horwich St. Mary's (First) 3 - 2 AFC Ashwood (First)
[+]
58. 20/09/15  11:00 Hulton Wanderers (First) 3 - 3 ASC Distinctive Driveways (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 4 - 5
57. 20/09/15  11:00 Gregson Lane Wanderers (First) 0 - 4 Hampton Road Social Club (First)
[+]
56. 20/09/15  11:00 Aspull Juniors (First) 0 - 2 Preston Victoria (First)
[+]
55. 20/09/15  11:00 Grange (Preston) (First) 3 - 3 Worden Rangers (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 4 - 5
54. 20/09/15  14:00 Queen Anne (First) 1 - 5 Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs (1st Sun
[+]
53. 20/09/15  11:00 Ingol Rangers (First) 1 - 1 A&P Autos (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 2
52. 20/09/15  11:00 Unicorn (First) 4 - 2 AFC Additions (Fleetwood) (First)
[+]
51. 20/09/15  11:00 Rosehill (First) 2 - 3 The Saddle FC (Colts First)
[+]
50. 20/09/15  11:00 Burnley West End Athletic Youth (First 1 - 4 Rhoden Inn (First)
[+]
49. 20/09/15  11:00 Ashton Villa (Preston) First 5 - 4 Clifton Arms (Blackburn) (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
48. 20/09/15  11:00 AFC Ingol (First) 13 - 0 Wyre (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (13 - 0 after 90 mins)
47. 20/09/15  11:00 Highfield Grange (First) 5 - 0 Rochdalians AFC (Sunday)
[+]
46. 20/09/15  11:00 Catholic Club (Open Aged) 6 - 0 Standish United (First)
[+]
45. 20/09/15  11:00 Wythenshawe Amateurs (Juniors) (First) Away Walkover Walton Athletic (First)
[+]
44. 20/09/15  11:00 The Hares (The Hares) 10 - 0 Anchorsholme (Sundays)
[+]
1st Round
43. 06/09/15  11:00 Hillock (First) 3 - 1 Belle Vue (First)
[+]
42. 06/09/15  12:00 Rochdalians AFC (Sunday) 10 - 1 North West Storm FC (1st)
[+]
41. 06/09/15  11:30 Standish United (First) 3 - 1 Ribchester Rovers (Rib)
[+]
40. 06/09/15  11:30 Orrell Athletic (First) 2 - 3 Railway Club (Sunday)
[+]
39. 06/09/15  11:00 Theatre Boys (First) 3 - 3 The Hares (The Hares)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 2 - 3
38. 06/09/15  11:00 Warton FC (First) 2 - 4 Ingol Rangers (First)
[+]
37. 06/09/15  11:00 Horwich St. Mary's (First) 1 - 1 Vernon Sports (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 3
36. 06/09/15  11:00 Stanley Ultras (First) 2 - 2 Southport FC (U21 Vulcan)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 2 - 3
35. 06/09/15  11:00 New Farington House (First) 7 - 0 D Havilland (First)
[+]
34. 06/09/15  14:00 Morris Dancers (First) 2 - 2 AFC Longridge (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 2 - 3
33. 06/09/15  11:00 Brooklyn Football Club (Open Aged) 0 - 13 Waverley (First)
[+]
32. 06/09/15  11:00 Clifton Arms (Blackburn) (First) 7 - 2 Asia (Sunday)
[+]
31. 06/09/15  13:30 Penshaw Rangers (First) 0 - 2 Rochdale Nomads (First)
[+]
30. 06/09/15  11:00 Hampton Road Social Club (First) 5 - 1 Royal Oak (Radcliffe) (First)
[+]
29. 06/09/15  11:00 Trawden Venue (First) Home Walkover Astley & Tyldesley J.F.C. (Sunday)
[+]
28. 06/09/15  13:30 St. Judes (Sunday) (First) 1 - 1 Anchorsholme (Sundays)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 2 - 4 (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
27. 06/09/15  11:00 Bury FC Juniors & Youth (First) 1 - 1 Southport FC (Youth)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 5 - 4
26. 06/09/15  11:00 Upholland (Sunday) (First) 1 - 4 Hesketh Bank AFC (Sunday)
[+]
25. 06/09/15  11:00 Olympic AFC (First) 5 - 1 Kingsfold FC (First)
[+]
24. 06/09/15  11:00 Crown Paints J.F.C. (First) 7 - 0 Brown Cow Olympic (First)
[+]
23. 06/09/15  11:00 Ewood Blues (First) 3 - 4 Walton Athletic (First)
[+]
22. 06/09/15  11:00 Ashton Villa (Preston) First 7 - 1 Mark Twain FC (First)
[+]
21. 06/09/15  11:00 Edwardian (First) 5 - 8 A&P Autos (First)
[+]
20. 06/09/15  11:00 Littleborough (First) 1 - 7 Grange (Preston) (First)
[+]
19. 06/09/15  11:00 Preston St. Teresa's (first) 1 - 3 ASC Distinctive Driveways (First)
[+]
18. 06/09/15  11:00 Walmersley Conservative Club (First) 2 - 0 Chequer Lane (First)
[+]
17. 06/09/15  11:00 Rumworth Hall Great Lever (First) 1 - 3 Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs (1st Sun
[+]
16. 06/09/15  11:00 Fylde Coast Gate Company (First) 0 - 6 AFC Additions (Fleetwood) (First)
[+]
15. 06/09/15  11:00 AFC Ingol (First) 15 - 1 Spinners Arms (First.)
[+]
14. 06/09/15  11:00 Heywood St James (Rochdale) (First.) 5 - 1 Church FC (Bolton) (Reds)
[+]
13. 06/09/15  11:30 Real Haydock (Open) 0 - 5 AFC Ashwood (First)
[+]
12. 13/09/15  11:00 Parklands (First) 6 - 2 The Donkey (First)
[+]
11. 06/09/15  11:00 The Saddle FC (Colts First) 6 - 2 Middleton Town FC (First)
[+]
10. 06/09/15  11:00 F.C. Waggon (F C Waggon) 2 - 6 Highfield (Rochdale) (First)
[+]
9. 06/09/15  11:00 Unicorn (First) 3 - 1 Mill Hill (Blackburn) (First BSL)
[+]
8. 06/09/15  11:30 Adam Morris (First) 1 - 1 Tanterton (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 4 - 5
7. 06/09/15  11:00 The Clarendon FC (Open Aged) Away Walkover Preston Victoria (First)
[+]
6. 06/09/15  11:00 Rhoden Inn (First) 3 - 1 Farnworth United (First)
[+]
5. 06/09/15  11:00 Entwistle (First) 1 - 4 Clifton Rangers J.F.C. (Blackpool) (Fi
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (1 - 4 after 90 mins)
4. 06/09/15  11:00 Stanhill W.M.C. (First) 1 - 2 Queen Anne (First)
[+]
3. 06/09/15  11:00 AFC Swan (First) 3 - 3 Gregson Lane Wanderers (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 4 - 5
2. 06/09/15  11:00 Wrea Green (First (BFSFA)) 3 - 2 Deane (First)
[+]
1. 06/09/15  11:00 Whinney Hill (First (Sunday)) 3 - 3 Intack FC (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 8 - 7 (3 - 3 after 90 mins)