Guide Security Sunday Trophy

Results

Final
106. 29/03/17  19:30 Crown Paints J.F.C. First 3 - 3 Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs 1st Sunday
[+]
Away Win Penalties 3 - 4
Semi-Final
105. 01/03/17  19:30 Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs 1st Sunday 4 - 3 The Hares The Hares
[+]
104. 09/02/17  19:30 Crown Paints J.F.C. First 4 - 2 Blackhurst Budd First
[+]
Quarter-Final
103. 11/12/16  11:00 Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs 1st Sunday 6 - 0 Whinney Hill First (Sunday)
[+]
102. 08/01/17  11:00 New Farington House First 0 - 9 The Hares The Hares
[+]
101. 11/12/16  11:00 Hunters First 2 - 2 Crown Paints J.F.C. First
[+]
Away Win Penalties 4 - 5
100. 11/12/16  11:00 Acregate Lane Labour Club First 2 - 2 Blackhurst Budd First
[+]
Away Win Penalties 3 - 4
4th Round
99. 30/10/16  11:00 Blackhurst Budd First 4 - 1 Intack FC First
[+]
98. 30/10/16  11:00 Arkwrights Arkwrights 4 - 8 Whinney Hill First (Sunday)
[+]
97. 30/10/16  11:00 Acregate Lane Labour Club First 2 - 0 Queen Anne First
[+]
96. 30/10/16  10:30 Rhoden Inn First 2 - 2 Crown Paints J.F.C. First
[+]
Away Win Penalties 1 - 2
95. 30/10/16  11:00 Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs 1st Sunday 3 - 1 AFC Additions (Fleetwood) First
[+]
94. 30/10/16  11:00 AFC Ingol First 2 - 4 Hunters First
[+]
93. 30/10/16  11:00 Rochdalians AFC Sunday 1 - 4 New Farington House First
[+]
92. 30/10/16  11:00 Ashton Villa (Preston) First 1 - 2 The Hares The Hares
[+]
3rd Round
91. 09/10/16  11:00 The Donkey First 1 - 5 AFC Additions (Fleetwood) First
[+]
90. 09/10/16  11:00 Whinney Hill First (Sunday) 3 - 2 Winstanley First
[+]
89. 09/10/16  11:00 Grange (Preston) First 4 - 4 Rochdalians AFC Sunday
[+]
Away Win Penalties 3 - 4
88. 09/10/16  11:00 Ashton Villa (Preston) First 7 - 2 Catholic Club Open Aged
[+]
87. 09/10/16  11:00 Hunters First 5 - 0 A&P Autos First
[+]
86. 09/10/16  10:30 Rhoden Inn First 2 - 1 Highfield (Rochdale) First
[+]
85. 09/10/16  11:00 Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs 1st Sunday 2 - 1 Brown Cow Olympic First
[+]
84. 09/10/16  11:00 AFC Ingol First 7 - 1 Heywood St James (Rochdale) First.
[+]
83. 09/10/16  10:30 Intack FC First 0 - 0 Tanterton First
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 3
82. 09/10/16  11:00 Acregate Lane Labour Club First 3 - 1 Littleborough First
[+]
81. 09/10/16  11:00 GL Taskers First 3 - 6 Queen Anne First
[+]
80. 09/10/16  11:00 Arkwrights Arkwrights 2 - 1 Wythenshawe Amateurs (Juniors) First
[+]
79. 09/10/16  11:00 Theatre Boys First 1 - 7 The Hares The Hares
[+]
78. 09/10/16  11:00 Broomheads Estate Agency Open Aged 1 - 4 Blackhurst Budd First
[+]
77. 09/10/16  10:30 Crown Paints J.F.C. First 1 - 1 Mill Hill (Blackburn) First BSL
[+]
Home Win Penalties 5 - 4
76. 09/10/16  11:00 New Farington House First 5 - 1 Real Haydock Open
[+]
2nd Round
75. 18/09/16  11:00 Wythenshawe Amateurs (Juniors) First 8 - 0 Prestley First
[+]
74. 18/09/16  11:00 Gregson Lane Wanderers First 2 - 7 GL Taskers First
[+]
73. 18/09/16  11:00 Theatre Boys First 6 - 0 The Bridgewater FC First
[+]
72. 18/09/16  11:00 AFC Swan First 0 - 13 Grange (Preston) First
[+]
71. 18/09/16  11:00 Trawden Tree FC First 2 - 8 Hunters First
[+]
70. 18/09/16  11:00 West View WFC 0 - 16 Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs 1st Sunday
[+]
69. 18/09/16  11:00 Rochdalians AFC Sunday 3 - 1 Vernon Sports First
[+]
68. 18/09/16  11:00 Real Haydock Open 4 - 2 Standish United First
[+]
67. 18/09/16  11:00 Craven Heifer (Burnley) First 1 - 5 Crown Paints J.F.C. First
[+]
66. 18/09/16  11:00 D Havilland First 1 - 3 AFC Ingol First
[+]
65. 18/09/16  11:00 Catholic Club Open Aged 4 - 4 St. Judes (Sunday) First
[+]
Home Win Penalties 3 - 2
64. 18/09/16  11:00 West Park Wolves Wolves 3 - 3 Whinney Hill First (Sunday)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 17 - 18
63. 18/09/16  11:00 Acregate Lane Labour Club First 5 - 2 Royal Oak (Radcliffe) First
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (2 - 1 after 90 mins)
62. 18/09/16  11:00 Winstanley First 3 - 0 The Crown 1st
[+]
61. 18/09/16  11:00 Broomheads Estate Agency Open Aged 6 - 1 Hulton Wanderers First
[+]
60. 18/09/16  11:00 Ewood Blues first 1 - 2 Ashton Villa (Preston) First
[+]
59. 18/09/16  11:00 Intack FC First 4 - 4 Southport FC U21 Youth
[+]
Home Win Penalties 5 - 4
58. 18/09/16  11:00 A&P Autos First Home Walkover Highfield Grange First
[+]
57. 18/09/16  11:00 Mill Hill (Blackburn) First BSL 7 - 3 New Longton Rovers (Seniors) Sunday
[+]
56. 18/09/16  11:00 Littleborough First 4 - 2 The Saddle FC Saddle fc
[+]
55. 18/09/16  11:00 Heywood St James (Rochdale) First. 6 - 2 Exceptional Kitchens First
[+]
54. 18/09/16  11:00 Kingsfold FC First 1 - 5 New Farington House First
[+]
53. 18/09/16  11:00 Canberra Corinthians Sunday 1 - 1 Brown Cow Olympic First
[+]
Away Win Penalties 3 - 4 (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
52. 18/09/16  11:00 Stanhill W.M.C. First 1 - 5 Queen Anne First
[+]
51. 18/09/16  11:00 Rhoden Inn First 4 - 1 Preston St. Teresa's first
[+]
50. 18/09/16  11:00 The Hares The Hares 21 - 0 A.C. Milano A.C.Milano
[+]
49. 18/09/16  11:00 Blackhurst Budd First 3 - 1 Walton (Preston) First
[+]
48. 18/09/16  11:00 Olympic AFC First 1 - 8 Tanterton First
[+]
47. 18/09/16  11:00 Horwich St. Mary's First 0 - 6 AFC Additions (Fleetwood) First
[+]
46. 18/09/16  11:00 Parkside (Lancashire) blue 1 - 6 Arkwrights Arkwrights
[+]
1st Round
45. 04/09/16  11:00 New Longton Rovers (Seniors) Sunday 7 - 1 Accrington Old Boys First
[+]
44. 04/09/16  11:00 Winstanley First 5 - 4 Parklands First
[+]
43. 04/09/16  11:00 AFC Lane Ends Blackpool First 3 - 5 A&P Autos First
[+]
42. 04/09/16  11:00 Mill Hill (Blackburn) First BSL 6 - 0 Asia Sunday
[+]
41. 04/09/16  11:00 Canberra Corinthians Sunday 4 - 2 Rochdale Nomads First
[+]
40. 04/09/16  11:00 Olympic AFC First 1 - 0 Warton FC First
[+]
39. 04/09/16  11:00 Ribbleton Wanderers First 1 - 3 Brown Cow Olympic First
[+]
38. 04/09/16  11:00 Chequer Lane First Away Walkover Kingsfold FC First
[+]
37. 04/09/16  11:00 Rochdalians AFC Sunday 8 - 0 Church FC (Bolton) Reds
[+]
36. 04/09/16  11:00 top club Open Aged 2 - 4 Crown Paints J.F.C. First
[+]
35. 04/09/16  11:00 Wyre First 2 - 7 Exceptional Kitchens First
[+]
34. 04/09/16  11:00 Preston Victoria First 2 - 7 Queen Anne First
[+]
33. 04/09/16  11:00 D Havilland First 8 - 5 Bloomfield Brewhouse fc
[+]
32. 04/09/16  11:00 Walmersley Conservative Club First 1 - 6 Theatre Boys First
[+]
31. 04/09/16  11:00 Broomheads Estate Agency Open Aged 3 - 0 Stanley Ultras First
[+]
30. 04/09/16  11:00 The Saddle FC Saddle fc 3 - 2 Ingol Rangers First
[+]
29. 04/09/16  11:00 Acregate Lane Labour Club First 14 - 1 Lane Ends FC 1st
[+]
28. 11/09/16  11:00 AFC Longridge First 3 - 4 Highfield Grange First
[+]
27. 04/09/16  11:00 The Crown 1st 8 - 1 Tarleton Corinthians Tarleton FC
[+]
26. 04/09/16  11:00 Station Hotel (Blackburn) First Away Walkover Horwich St. Mary's First
[+]
25. 04/09/16  11:00 Littleborough First Home Walkover Wyresdale Rangers First
[+]
24. 04/09/16  11:00 St. Judes (Sunday) First 6 - 4 Oswaldtwistle St Mary's Sunday
[+]
23. 04/09/16  11:00 Trawden Tree FC First 2 - 2 Ashton-On-Ribble First
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 2
22. 04/09/16  11:00 Tulketh United FC Open Aged 3 - 4 Prestley First
[+]
21. 04/09/16  11:00 Highfield (Rochdale) First 7 - 1 Hawkley Athletic First
[+]
20. 04/09/16  11:00 Grange (Preston) First 6 - 2 Free Trade Tavern First
[+]
19. 04/09/16  11:00 The Hare And Hounds FC blues 1 - 2 Hulton Wanderers First
[+]
18. 04/09/16  11:00 AFC Additions (Fleetwood) First 5 - 3 Clifton Rangers J.F.C. (Blackpool) First
[+]
17. 04/09/16  11:00 AFC Jewsons Blackpool First 2 - 3 Vernon Sports First
[+]
16. 04/09/16  11:00 Parkside (Lancashire) blue Home Walkover Morris Dancers First
[+]
15. 04/09/16  11:00 Blackhurst Budd First 7 - 3 Middleton Town FC First
[+]
14. 04/09/16  11:00 The Donkey First Home Walkover S Royle Roofing FC First
[+]
13. 04/09/16  11:00 Frenchwood First 2 - 6 Rhoden Inn First
[+]
12. 04/09/16  11:00 Wrea Green First (BFSFA) 1 - 7 Whinney Hill First (Sunday)
[+]
11. 04/09/16  11:00 Bamber Bridge Town briggers 2 - 5 GL Taskers First
[+]
10. 04/09/16  11:00 Entwistle First Away Walkover Craven Heifer (Burnley) First
[+]
9. 04/09/16  11:00 Bolton Lads & Girls Club Open Age Blue 2 - 4 Southport FC U21 Youth
[+]
8. 04/09/16  11:00 Real Haydock Open Home Walkover Upholland (Sunday) First
[+]
7. 04/09/16  11:00 Mark Twain FC First Away Walkover Ewood Blues first
[+]
6. 11/09/16  11:00 Heywood St James (Rochdale) First. 7 - 3 Worden Rangers First
[+]
5. 04/09/16  11:00 Stanhill W.M.C. First 2 - 2 Avenue First
[+]
Home Win Penalties 5 - 4
4. 04/09/16  11:00 Rosehill First 2 - 4 New Farington House First
[+]
3. 04/09/16  11:00 Walton (Preston) First Home Walkover Oswaldtwistle Immanuel First
[+]
2. 04/09/16  11:00 Penshaw Rangers First 0 - 9 The Hares The Hares
[+]
1. 04/09/16  11:00 Orrell Athletic First 1 - 2 Catholic Club Open Aged
[+]