Light Distribution Amateur Shield

Results

Final
48. 21/04/17  19:30 Blackpool (Wren) Rovers First 1 - 1 Burscough Richmond First
[+]
Away Win Penalties 4 - 5
Semi-Final
47. 28/03/17  19:30 Garstang First 1 - 1 Burscough Richmond First
[+]
Away Win Penalties 4 - 5
46. 01/02/17  19:30 Tempest United First 0 - 1 Blackpool (Wren) Rovers First
[+]
Quarter-Final
45. 12/11/16  13:30 Blackpool (Wren) Rovers First 7 - 0 Denton Town First
[+]
44. 12/11/16  13:30 Burscough Richmond First 3 - 0 Turton First
[+]
43. 12/11/16  13:30 Leyland United First 2 - 3 Tempest United First
[+]
42. 26/11/16  13:30 AFC Monton First 1 - 2 Garstang First
[+]
3rd Round
41. 22/10/16  14:00 Manchester Gregorians First 0 - 0 Garstang First
[+]
Away Win Penalties 6 - 7
40. 22/10/16  14:00 Askam United First 1 - 2 Turton First
[+]
39. 22/10/16  14:00 Blackpool (Wren) Rovers First 1 - 1 Longridge Town First
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 2
38. 22/10/16  14:00 Tempest United First 4 - 1 Royton Town First
[+]
37. 22/10/16  14:00 Stoneclough First 1 - 2 Burscough Richmond First
[+]
36. 22/10/16  14:00 Vickerstown First 1 - 2 Denton Town First
[+]
35. 22/10/16  14:00 AFC Monton First 3 - 1 G.S.K. Ulverston Rangers First
[+]
34. 22/10/16  14:00 Coppull United First 1 - 1 Leyland United First
[+]
Away Win Penalties 2 - 4
2nd Round
33. 01/10/16  14:00 Haslingden St. Marys First 1 - 5 Coppull United First
[+]
32. 01/10/16  14:00 Atherton Town First 2 - 3 Leyland United First
[+]
31. 01/10/16  14:00 Turton First 3 - 3 Thornton Cleveleys (Seniors) First
[+]
Home Win Penalties 3 - 0
30. 01/10/16  14:00 Burscough Richmond First 3 - 2 Hurst Green First
[+]
29. 01/10/16  14:00 C.M.B. Sports Club First 0 - 5 Longridge Town First
[+]
28. 01/10/16  14:00 Blackpool (Wren) Rovers First 5 - 2 Walney Island First
[+]
27. 01/10/16  14:00 Bolton County First 2 - 9 Garstang First
[+]
26. 01/10/16  14:00 Walshaw Sports Club (Seniors) First 1 - 2 Manchester Gregorians First
[+]
25. 08/10/16  14:00 Vickerstown First 4 - 2 Lytham Town First
[+]
24. 01/10/16  14:00 G.S.K. Ulverston Rangers First 1 - 1 Wythenshawe Amateurs (Seniors) First
[+]
Home Win Penalties 5 - 4
23. 01/10/16  14:00 Royton Town First 7 - 3 Winstanley Warriors Saturday
[+]
22. 01/10/16  14:00 Denton Town First 3 - 0 Daten FC 1st
[+]
21. 01/10/16  14:00 Tempest United First 1 - 0 Slyne with Hest First
[+]
20. 01/10/16  14:00 Stoneclough First 4 - 3 Dalton United First
[+]
Home Win Penalties 5 - 4
19. 01/10/16  14:00 Askam United First 2 - 1 Furness Cavaliers AFC First
[+]
1st Round
18. 10/09/16  14:00 Hesketh Bank AFC First 2 - 3 Atherton Town First
[+]
17. 10/09/16  14:00 Stoneclough First 5 - 2 Leigh Athletic First
[+]
16. 10/09/16  14:00 G.S.K. Ulverston Rangers First Home Walkover Golborne Sports Seniors First
[+]
15. 10/09/16  14:00 Denton Town First 2 - 1 Euxton Villa First
[+]
14. 10/09/16  14:00 Slyne with Hest First 2 - 2 Millom First
[+]
Home Win Penalties 7 - 6
13. 10/09/16  15:00 Rochdale Sacred Heart Senior First 0 - 1 Longridge Town First
[+]
12. 10/09/16  14:00 Croston Sports Club First 0 - 0 Haslingden St. Marys First
[+]
Away Win Penalties 2 - 4
11. 10/09/16  14:00 Garstang First 2 - 1 Lostock St Gerards First
[+]
10. 10/09/16  15:30 Wythenshawe Amateurs (Seniors) First 5 - 3 Elton Vale First
[+]
9. 10/09/16  14:00 Turton First 3 - 1 Eagley First
[+]
8. 10/09/16  14:00 Fulwood Amateur First 0 - 3 Winstanley Warriors Saturday
[+]
7. 10/09/16  14:00 Wyre Villa First 1 - 4 Leyland United First
[+]
6. 10/09/16  14:00 AFC Monton First 2 - 2 Hawcoat Park First
[+]
Home Win Penalties 3 - 2
5. 10/09/16  14:00 Mill Hill St. Peters First 2 - 5 Manchester Gregorians First
[+]
4. 10/09/16  14:00 Daten FC 1st 3 - 1 Crooklands Casuals First
[+]
3. 10/09/16  14:00 Ladybridge First Away Walkover Bolton County First
[+]
2. 10/09/16  14:00 Hurst Green First 3 - 0 Westbury Sports Club 1st Team
[+]
1. 10/09/16  14:00 Poulton (Seniors) First 0 - 1 Walshaw Sports Club (Seniors) First
[+]