Bluefin Sports Insurance Amateur Cup

Fixtures

Cup Entry List
Club Round
Accrington Amateurs First 1st Round
AFC Preston First 1st Round
AFC Sherwood Mens 1st Round
Aldermere AFC First (bye) 1st Round
Anchorsholme Saturdays 1st Round
Appley Bridge First 1st Round
Askam United Reserves 1st Round
Astley & Tyldesley J.F.C. Saturday 1st T 1st Round
Atherton Laburnum Rovers Development Squ 1st Round
Barrow Celtic First 1st Round
Barrow Wanderers First 1st Round
Barrowford Celtic First (bye) 1st Round
Bedians AFC First 1st Round
BeeHive (Blackburn) first 1st Round
Blackburn Elite First (bye) 1st Round
Blackburn United BDCFL (bye) 1st Round
Blackrod Town First 1st Round
Bolton United First 1st Round
Bolton Wyresdale First (bye) 1st Round
Bowerham Dynamos (Dynamos) 1st Round
Broughton Amateurs A.F.C. First 1st Round
Burnley Belvedere First 1st Round
Burnley United First 1st Round
Bury G.S.O.B. First 1st Round
Canberra Corinthians 1st Team 1st Round
Carnforth Rangers First (bye) 1st Round
Cartmel & District Firsts 1st Round
Caton United First (bye) 1st Round
Chaddertonians First 1st Round
College A.F.C. First 1st Round
Collegiate Old Boys First 1st Round
Conder Green FC 1st Round
Croft First 1st Round
Eagle (Chorley) First 1st Round
Eccleston & Heskin (Seniors) First (bye) 1st Round
F.C. Britannia (Lancaster) First 1st Round
FC Littleborough 1st 1st Round
Feniscowles & Pleasington F.C. First 1st Round
Galgate Open age (bye) 1st Round
Gidlow Athletic First 1st Round
Goose Green United First (bye) 1st Round
Grange Sports First 1st Round
Higher Ince blue 1st Round
Hindley Town First 1st Round
Hoole United First 1st Round
Hooley Bridge Celtic First 1st Round
Horwich R.M.I. First 1st Round
Horwich St. Mary's Victoria 1st Round
Howe Bridge Mills First 1st Round
Hurlston Hall First 1st Round
Ince Central First 1st Round
King George FC (Lancashire) Green 1st Round
Kirkby United First 1st Round
Langho First 1st Round
Leigh Foundry F.C. 1st Round
Leigh Rangers AFC First 1st Round
Little Lever Sports Club (Seniors) First 1st Round
Longshaw FC Adult 1st Round
Lostock St Gerards A 1st Round
Marsh United First 1st Round
Mayfield United First 1st Round
Milton First 1st Round
Morecambe Royals First 1st Round
Moston Brook First 1st Round
Mostonians AFC First 1st Round
New Longton Rovers (Seniors) First 1st Round
Newman College First 1st Round
Old Ashtonians First 1st Round
Old Blackburnians AFC First 1st Round
Old Boltonians AFC First 1st Round
Old Mancunians First 1st Round
Ormskirk First Team (bye) 1st Round
Peel Park First 1st Round
Pemberton First 1st Round
Penwortham Town First (Saturday) 1st Round
Preston Wanderers First 1st Round
Prestwich First 1st Round
Radcliffe Juniors 1987 1st Round
Radcliffe Town AFC First 1st Round
Read United First 1st Round
Ribble Wanderers First (bye) 1st Round
Ribbleton F.C. Open Aged 1st Round
Ribchester Rovers First 1st Round
Rishton United First 1st Round
Roach Dynamos First 1st Round
Rochdale St. Clements First 1st Round
Rochdalians AFC First (bye) 1st Round
Rossendale First 1st Round
Shevington First 1st Round
Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs First (bye) 1st Round
Southport Trinity First 1st Round
St. Judes (Saturday) First 1st Round
Standish St. Wilfrids First 1st Round
Storeys of Lancaster First 1st Round
The Mill Hill Hotel FC yellow and black 1st Round
Thornleigh First 1st Round
TIC Dynamos of Middleton & Overton First 1st Round
Todmorden Borough First (bye) 1st Round
Tottington United First 1st Round
Trawden Celtic Juniors First 1st Round
Trimpell & Bare Rangers First 1st Round
Valley United FC First 1st Round
Walmer Bridge First 1st Round
Wardle First 1st Round
Whalley Range (Manchester) First 1st Round
Whinney Hill First 1st Round
Whitworth Valley First (bye) 1st Round
Wigan Rovers First 1st Round
Wilbraham Club (Saturday) First 1st Round
Winstanley St Aidans First 1st Round
Winstanley Warriors Open Age (bye) 1st Round
1st Round
1. 16/09/17  14:00 Milton First VS Penwortham Town First (Saturday)
[+]
2. 16/09/17  14:00 Higher Ince blue VS Cartmel & District Firsts
[+]
3. 23/09/17  14:00 Grange Sports First VS Rossendale First
[+]
4. 16/09/17  14:00 FC Littleborough 1st VS Broughton Amateurs A.F.C. First
[+]
5. 23/09/17  14:00 Radcliffe Juniors 1987 VS Old Blackburnians AFC First
[+]
6. 16/09/17  14:00 Ince Central First VS Hooley Bridge Celtic First
[+]
7. 16/09/17  14:00 Winstanley St Aidans First VS Atherton Laburnum Rovers Development Squ
[+]
8. 16/09/17  14:00 Hoole United First VS Lostock St Gerards A
[+]
9. 16/09/17  14:00 Whinney Hill First VS Pemberton First
[+]
10. 16/09/17  14:00 Prestwich First VS Moston Brook First
[+]
11. 16/09/17  14:00 BeeHive (Blackburn) first VS Mayfield United First
[+]
12. 16/09/17  14:00 Feniscowles & Pleasington F.C. First VS College A.F.C. First
[+]
13. 16/09/17  14:00 Radcliffe Town AFC First VS St. Judes (Saturday) First
[+]
14. 16/09/17  14:00 Wardle First VS Hindley Town First
[+]
15. 16/09/17  14:00 Ribbleton F.C. Open Aged VS Bolton United First
[+]
16. 16/09/17  14:00 Howe Bridge Mills First VS Valley United FC First
[+]
17. 16/09/17  14:00 Gidlow Athletic First VS Old Mancunians First
[+]
18. 23/09/17  14:00 Old Ashtonians First VS Mostonians AFC First
[+]
19. 16/09/17  14:00 Hurlston Hall First VS Little Lever Sports Club (Seniors) First
[+]
20. 16/09/17  14:00 Read United First VS AFC Sherwood Mens
[+]
21. 16/09/17  14:00 Accrington Amateurs First VS Horwich St. Mary's Victoria
[+]
22. 16/09/17  14:00 Langho First VS Roach Dynamos First
[+]
23. 16/09/17  14:00 Tottington United First VS The Mill Hill Hotel FC yellow and black
[+]
24. 16/09/17  14:00 Preston Wanderers First VS Eagle (Chorley) First
[+]
25. 16/09/17  14:00 Anchorsholme Saturdays VS Kirkby United First
[+]
26. 16/09/17  14:00 Rishton United First VS Blackrod Town First
[+]
27. 16/09/17  14:00 Bury G.S.O.B. First VS Marsh United First
[+]
28. 16/09/17  14:00 Conder Green FC VS Barrow Wanderers First
[+]
29. 16/09/17  14:00 Ribchester Rovers First VS Trawden Celtic Juniors First
[+]
30. 16/09/17  14:00 Newman College First VS Old Boltonians AFC First
[+]
31. 16/09/17  14:00 AFC Preston First VS Storeys of Lancaster First
[+]
32. 16/09/17  14:00 Chaddertonians First VS Burnley Belvedere First
[+]
33. 16/09/17  14:00 Rochdale St. Clements First VS Shevington First
[+]
34. 16/09/17  14:00 Whalley Range (Manchester) First VS King George FC (Lancashire) Green
[+]
35. 16/09/17  14:00 Askam United Reserves VS Horwich R.M.I. First
[+]
36. 16/09/17  14:00 Leigh Foundry F.C. VS F.C. Britannia (Lancaster) First
[+]
37. 16/09/17  14:00 Standish St. Wilfrids First VS Astley & Tyldesley J.F.C. Saturday 1st T
[+]
38. 16/09/17  14:00 Peel Park First VS Walmer Bridge First
[+]
39. 16/09/17  14:00 Canberra Corinthians 1st Team VS Appley Bridge First
[+]
40. 16/09/17  14:00 Wilbraham Club (Saturday) First VS Barrow Celtic First
[+]
41. 16/09/17  14:00 New Longton Rovers (Seniors) First VS Thornleigh First
[+]
42. 16/09/17  14:00 Burnley United First VS Southport Trinity First
[+]
43. 16/09/17  14:00 Bedians AFC First VS Wigan Rovers First
[+]
44. 16/09/17  14:00 Collegiate Old Boys First VS Morecambe Royals First
[+]
45. 23/09/17  14:00 Bowerham Dynamos (Dynamos) VS TIC Dynamos of Middleton & Overton First
[+]
46. 16/09/17  14:00 Trimpell & Bare Rangers First VS Croft First
[+]
47. 16/09/17  14:00 Longshaw FC Adult VS Leigh Rangers AFC First
[+]
2nd Round
48. 21/10/17  14:00 Todmorden Borough First VS Caton United First
[+]
49. 07/10/17  14:00 Hindley Town First VS Rochdalians AFC First
[+]
50. 07/10/17  14:00 Longshaw FC Adult VS Wigan Rovers First
[+]
51. 07/10/17  14:00 Blackrod Town First VS Old Boltonians AFC First
[+]
52. 07/10/17  14:00 Radcliffe Juniors 1987 VS Appley Bridge First
[+]
53. 07/10/17  14:00 AFC Sherwood Mens VS Rossendale First
[+]
54. 07/10/17  14:00 AFC Preston First VS Bolton Wyresdale First
[+]
55. 07/10/17  14:00 Milton First VS Carnforth Rangers First
[+]
56. 07/10/17  14:00 Walmer Bridge First VS Winstanley St Aidans First
[+]
57. 07/10/17  14:00 Whalley Range (Manchester) First VS Eccleston & Heskin (Seniors) First
[+]
58. 07/10/17  14:00 Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs First VS Anchorsholme Saturdays
[+]
59. 07/10/17  14:00 Barrow Celtic First VS Aldermere AFC First
[+]
60. 07/10/17  14:00 Hooley Bridge Celtic First VS Blackburn United BDCFL
[+]
61. 07/10/17  14:00 Howe Bridge Mills First VS Leigh Foundry F.C.
[+]
62. 07/10/17  14:00 Galgate Open age VS Blackburn Elite First
[+]
63. 14/10/17  14:00 Bowerham Dynamos (Dynamos) VS Feniscowles & Pleasington F.C. First
[+]
64. 07/10/17  14:00 Goose Green United First VS Prestwich First
[+]
65. 14/10/17  14:00 Standish St. Wilfrids First VS Horwich R.M.I. First
[+]
66. 07/10/17  14:00 Preston Wanderers First VS Hoole United First
[+]
67. 07/10/17  14:00 Whitworth Valley First VS Bolton United First
[+]
68. 14/10/17  14:00 Broughton Amateurs A.F.C. First VS Whinney Hill First
[+]
69. 07/10/17  14:00 Ormskirk First Team VS Bury G.S.O.B. First
[+]
70. 07/10/17  14:00 The Mill Hill Hotel FC yellow and black VS Hurlston Hall First
[+]
71. 07/10/17  14:00 BeeHive (Blackburn) first VS Conder Green FC
[+]
72. 21/10/17  14:00 Radcliffe Town AFC First VS Burnley United First
[+]
73. 07/10/17  14:00 Winstanley Warriors Open Age VS Burnley Belvedere First
[+]
74. 07/10/17  14:00 Horwich St. Mary's Victoria VS Mostonians AFC First
[+]
75. 07/10/17  14:00 Ribble Wanderers First VS Barrowford Celtic First
[+]
76. 14/10/17  14:00 Old Mancunians First VS Roach Dynamos First
[+]
77. 14/10/17  14:00 Rochdale St. Clements First VS Cartmel & District Firsts
[+]
78. 07/10/17  14:00 Trawden Celtic Juniors First VS Collegiate Old Boys First
[+]
79. 07/10/17  14:00 Croft First VS Thornleigh First
[+]
3rd Round
80. 28/10/17  14:00 Longshaw FC Adult VS Bolton United First
[+]
81. 28/10/17  14:00 Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs First VS Cartmel & District Firsts
[+]
82. 28/10/17  14:00 Barrow Celtic First VS Old Boltonians AFC First
[+]
83. 28/10/17  14:00 Old Mancunians First VS Burnley Belvedere First
[+]
84. 28/10/17  14:00 Caton United First VS Bowerham Dynamos (Dynamos)
[+]
85. 28/10/17  15:30 Mostonians AFC First VS Preston Wanderers First
[+]
86. 28/10/17  14:00 Winstanley St Aidans First VS Broughton Amateurs A.F.C. First
[+]
87. 28/10/17  14:00 Whalley Range (Manchester) First VS Bolton Wyresdale First
[+]
88. 28/10/17  14:00 Prestwich First VS Galgate Open age
[+]
89. 11/11/17  14:00 Rochdalians AFC First VS Burnley United First
[+]
90. 28/10/17  14:00 Howe Bridge Mills First VS AFC Sherwood Mens
[+]
91. 28/10/17  14:00 Ribble Wanderers First VS The Mill Hill Hotel FC yellow and black
[+]
92. 28/10/17  14:00 Hooley Bridge Celtic First VS Collegiate Old Boys First
[+]
93. 28/10/17  14:00 Milton First VS Croft First
[+]
94. 28/10/17  14:00 Radcliffe Juniors 1987 VS BeeHive (Blackburn) first
[+]
95. 28/10/17  14:00 Standish St. Wilfrids First VS Bury G.S.O.B. First
[+]
4th Round
96. 18/11/17  14:00 Croft First VS Ribble Wanderers First
[+]
97. 18/11/17  14:00 Longshaw FC Adult VS Bolton Wyresdale First
[+]
98. 18/11/17  14:00 Mostonians AFC First VS Barrow Celtic First
[+]
99. 18/11/17  14:00 AFC Sherwood Mens VS Bury G.S.O.B. First
[+]
100. 18/11/17  14:00 Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs First VS Rochdalians AFC First
[+]
101. 18/11/17  14:00 Burnley Belvedere First VS Prestwich First
[+]
102. 18/11/17  14:00 BeeHive (Blackburn) first VS Winstanley St Aidans First
[+]
103. 18/11/17  14:00 Caton United First VS Collegiate Old Boys First
[+]
Quarter-Final
104. 13/01/18  14:00 Burnley Belvedere First VS Bolton Wyresdale First
[+]
105. 13/01/18  14:00 Mostonians AFC First VS Ribble Wanderers First
[+]
106. 13/01/18  14:00 Caton United First VS Rochdalians AFC First
[+]
107. 13/01/18  14:00 Winstanley St Aidans First VS AFC Sherwood Mens
[+]