Bluefin Sports Insurance Amateur Cup

Results

2nd Round
79. 07/10/17  14:00 Croft First 4 - 4 Thornleigh First
[+]
Home Win Penalties 5 - 4
78. 07/10/17  14:00 Trawden Celtic Juniors First 1 - 2 Collegiate Old Boys First
[+]
77. 14/10/17  14:00 Rochdale St. Clements First 1 - 4 Cartmel & District Firsts
[+]
76. 14/10/17  14:00 Old Mancunians First 2 - 1 Roach Dynamos First
[+]
75. 07/10/17  14:00 Ribble Wanderers First 3 - 2 Barrowford Celtic First
[+]
74. 07/10/17  14:00 Horwich St. Mary's Victoria 1 - 1 Mostonians AFC First
[+]
Away Win Penalties 3 - 4
73. 07/10/17  14:00 Winstanley Warriors Open Age 1 - 16 Burnley Belvedere First
[+]
72. 21/10/17  14:00 Radcliffe Town AFC First 2 - 4 Burnley United First
[+]
71. 07/10/17  14:00 BeeHive (Blackburn) first 8 - 2 Conder Green FC
[+]
70. 07/10/17  14:00 The Mill Hill Hotel FC yellow and black 3 - 2 Hurlston Hall First
[+]
69. 07/10/17  14:00 Ormskirk First Team 0 - 4 Bury G.S.O.B. First
[+]
68. 14/10/17  14:00 Broughton Amateurs A.F.C. First 4 - 1 Whinney Hill First
[+]
67. 07/10/17  14:00 Whitworth Valley First 2 - 6 Bolton United First
[+]
66. 07/10/17  14:00 Preston Wanderers First 6 - 1 Hoole United First
[+]
65. 14/10/17  14:00 Standish St. Wilfrids First 5 - 3 Horwich R.M.I. First
[+]
64. 07/10/17  14:00 Goose Green United First 1 - 6 Prestwich First
[+]
63. 14/10/17  14:00 Bowerham Dynamos (Dynamos) 3 - 3 Feniscowles & Pleasington F.C. First
[+]
Home Win Penalties 11 - 10
62. 07/10/17  14:00 Galgate Open age 2 - 0 Blackburn Elite First
[+]
61. 07/10/17  14:00 Howe Bridge Mills First 2 - 2 Leigh Foundry F.C.
[+]
Home Win Penalties 3 - 2
60. 07/10/17  14:00 Hooley Bridge Celtic First 7 - 1 Blackburn United BDCFL
[+]
59. 07/10/17  14:00 Barrow Celtic First Home Walkover Aldermere AFC First
[+]
58. 07/10/17  14:00 Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs First 3 - 3 Anchorsholme Saturdays
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 3 (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
57. 07/10/17  14:00 Whalley Range (Manchester) First 5 - 2 Eccleston & Heskin (Seniors) First
[+]
56. 07/10/17  14:00 Walmer Bridge First 3 - 4 Winstanley St Aidans First
[+]
55. 07/10/17  14:00 Milton First 2 - 2 Carnforth Rangers First
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 2
54. 07/10/17  14:00 AFC Preston First 3 - 7 Bolton Wyresdale First
[+]
53. 07/10/17  14:00 AFC Sherwood Mens 6 - 1 Rossendale First
[+]
52. 07/10/17  14:00 Radcliffe Juniors 1987 5 - 1 Appley Bridge First
[+]
51. 07/10/17  14:00 Blackrod Town First 2 - 6 Old Boltonians AFC First
[+]
50. 07/10/17  14:00 Longshaw FC Adult 5 - 0 Wigan Rovers First
[+]
49. 07/10/17  14:00 Hindley Town First 1 - 3 Rochdalians AFC First
[+]
48. 21/10/17  14:00 Todmorden Borough First 2 - 2 Caton United First
[+]
Away Win Penalties 1 - 4
1st Round
47. 16/09/17  14:00 Longshaw FC Adult 6 - 2 Leigh Rangers AFC First
[+]
46. 16/09/17  14:00 Trimpell & Bare Rangers First 2 - 4 Croft First
[+]
45. 23/09/17  14:00 Bowerham Dynamos (Dynamos) 4 - 1 TIC Dynamos of Middleton & Overton First
[+]
44. 16/09/17  14:00 Collegiate Old Boys First 5 - 1 Morecambe Royals First
[+]
43. 16/09/17  14:00 Bedians AFC First 0 - 2 Wigan Rovers First
[+]
42. 16/09/17  14:00 Burnley United First Home Walkover Southport Trinity First
[+]
41. 16/09/17  14:00 New Longton Rovers (Seniors) First 1 - 4 Thornleigh First
[+]
40. 16/09/17  14:00 Wilbraham Club (Saturday) First 2 - 3 Barrow Celtic First
[+]
39. 16/09/17  14:00 Canberra Corinthians 1st Team 2 - 4 Appley Bridge First
[+]
38. 16/09/17  14:00 Peel Park First 1 - 3 Walmer Bridge First
[+]
37. 16/09/17  14:00 Standish St. Wilfrids First 7 - 2 Astley & Tyldesley J.F.C. Saturday 1st T
[+]
36. 16/09/17  14:00 Leigh Foundry F.C. 2 - 0 F.C. Britannia (Lancaster) First
[+]
35. 16/09/17  14:00 Askam United Reserves Away Walkover Horwich R.M.I. First
[+]
34. 16/09/17  14:00 Whalley Range (Manchester) First Home Walkover King George FC (Lancashire) Green
[+]
33. 16/09/17  14:00 Rochdale St. Clements First 4 - 1 Shevington First
[+]
32. 16/09/17  14:00 Chaddertonians First 0 - 5 Burnley Belvedere First
[+]
31. 16/09/17  14:00 AFC Preston First 5 - 1 Storeys of Lancaster First
[+]
30. 16/09/17  14:00 Newman College First 1 - 2 Old Boltonians AFC First
[+]
29. 16/09/17  14:00 Ribchester Rovers First 1 - 3 Trawden Celtic Juniors First
[+]
28. 16/09/17  14:00 Conder Green FC 4 - 0 Barrow Wanderers First
[+]
27. 16/09/17  14:00 Bury G.S.O.B. First 2 - 2 Marsh United First
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 1
26. 16/09/17  14:00 Rishton United First 2 - 3 Blackrod Town First
[+]
25. 16/09/17  14:00 Anchorsholme Saturdays 6 - 2 Kirkby United First
[+]
24. 16/09/17  14:00 Preston Wanderers First 10 - 0 Eagle (Chorley) First
[+]
23. 16/09/17  14:00 Tottington United First 2 - 2 The Mill Hill Hotel FC yellow and black
[+]
Away Win Penalties 4 - 5
22. 16/09/17  14:00 Langho First 3 - 4 Roach Dynamos First
[+]
21. 16/09/17  14:00 Accrington Amateurs First 1 - 1 Horwich St. Mary's Victoria
[+]
Away Win Penalties 1 - 3
20. 16/09/17  14:00 Read United First 2 - 5 AFC Sherwood Mens
[+]
19. 16/09/17  14:00 Hurlston Hall First 2 - 1 Little Lever Sports Club (Seniors) First
[+]
18. 23/09/17  14:00 Old Ashtonians First 2 - 5 Mostonians AFC First
[+]
17. 16/09/17  14:00 Gidlow Athletic First 1 - 2 Old Mancunians First
[+]
16. 16/09/17  14:00 Howe Bridge Mills First 3 - 2 Valley United FC First
[+]
15. 16/09/17  14:00 Ribbleton F.C. Open Aged Away Walkover Bolton United First
[+]
14. 16/09/17  14:00 Wardle First 1 - 2 Hindley Town First
[+]
13. 16/09/17  14:00 Radcliffe Town AFC First 5 - 2 St. Judes (Saturday) First
[+]
12. 16/09/17  14:00 Feniscowles & Pleasington F.C. First 5 - 1 College A.F.C. First
[+]
11. 16/09/17  14:00 BeeHive (Blackburn) first 2 - 1 Mayfield United First
[+]
10. 16/09/17  14:00 Prestwich First 2 - 1 Moston Brook First
[+]
9. 16/09/17  14:00 Whinney Hill First 7 - 0 Pemberton First
[+]
8. 16/09/17  14:00 Hoole United First 3 - 2 Lostock St Gerards A
[+]
7. 16/09/17  14:00 Winstanley St Aidans First 5 - 0 Atherton Laburnum Rovers Development Squ
[+]
6. 16/09/17  14:00 Ince Central First 2 - 2 Hooley Bridge Celtic First
[+]
Away Win Penalties 3 - 4
5. 23/09/17  14:00 Radcliffe Juniors 1987 5 - 2 Old Blackburnians AFC First
[+]
4. 16/09/17  14:00 FC Littleborough 1st 0 - 4 Broughton Amateurs A.F.C. First
[+]
3. 23/09/17  14:00 Grange Sports First 4 - 5 Rossendale First
[+]
2. 16/09/17  14:00 Higher Ince blue 2 - 5 Cartmel & District Firsts
[+]
1. 16/09/17  14:00 Milton First Home Walkover Penwortham Town First (Saturday)
[+]