Match Officials: County Cup Final Appointments

Find out who will be officiating our upcoming cup finals

Our referees department have selected referees, assistant referees and fourth officials for the upcoming Lancashire FA county cup finals.

Congratulations to all!

Friday 3rd March
C&W Berry U15 County Youth Cup final

Referee: Kavan Hurn
Assistant Referees: Daniel Curran & Nathan Clark
Fourth Official: Carl Dearden

Wednesday 8th March
Light Distribution Amateur Shield final

Referee: Adam Brown
Assistant Referees: Joshua Jackson & Daniel Sims
Fourth Official: Matthew Scholes

Sunday 12th March

Partners Foundation U13 County Youth Cup final

Referee: Jamie Albison
Assistant Referees: Mark Ashall & Joshua Gordon
Fourth Official: TBC

Rigby Taylor U16 County Youth Cup final

Referee: Keenan Wright
Assistant Referees: Matthew Ryder & Reiss Ford
Fourth Official: Liam Oliver

Phil Collier Associates U18 County Youth Cup final

Referee: Ali Rahjoo
Assistant Referees: Neil Matthews & Alex Smith
Fourth Official: Chris Tonge

Wednesday 15th March
Bluefin Sports Insurance Amateur Cup final

Referee: Jonathan Chadwick
Assistant Referees: Kieran Chell & Zack Tattersall
Fourth Official: Tom Basiuk

Sunday 19th March

The Blackpool Tower U14 County Youth Cup final

Referee: Matthew Moss
Assistant Referees: William Manley & Liam Jennion
Fourth Official: Adam Roper

Juice Burst U15 Girls County Youth Cup final

Referee: Abby Dearden
Assistant Referees: Chelsea Hodgson & Nahid Patel
Fourth Official: TBC

Sprint Print U16 Girls County Youth Cup final

Referee: Emily Carney
Assistant Referees: Sian Nathaniel & Rebecca Garvin
Fourth Official: Rebecca Sullivan

Tuesday 21st March
Partners Foundation Challenge Trophy final

Referee: Leigh Doughty
Assistant Referees: Nat Cox & Steven Holden
Fourth Official: Martin Woods

Monday 27th March
LFA Media Under 21 County Cup final

Referee: Mariusz Kurkiewicz
Assistant Referees: Matthew Howarth & Cole Collinge
Fourth Official: Lee Corns

Wednesday 29th March
Guide Security Sunday Trophy final

Referee: Bob Roberts
Assistant Referees: Mark Otto & Matthew Shacklock
Fourth Official: Mark Hughes

Wednesday 26th April
Mercure Dunkenhalgh Women’s Challenge Cup final

Referee: Lucy-Anne Briggs
Assistant Referees: Kat McEvoy & Emily Carney
Fourth Official: Natalie Aspinall

Sunday 7th May

Houses For Homes U12 9v9 County Youth Cup final

Referee: Harrison Hodges
Assistant Referees: Sam Parkinson & Darren Knowles
Fourth Official: Aidan Flood

Juice Burst U13 Girls 9v9 County Youth Cup final

Referee: Leigh Jeffrey
Assistant Referees: Alex Couseins & Chloe Smith
Fourth Official: Abby Dearden

Sprint Print U14 Girls 9v9 County Youth Cup final

Referee: Sian Nathaniel
Assistant Referees: Leigh Jeffrey & Mara Lawrenson
Fourth Official: Michaela Barlow