Ashton Athletic lift the Challenge Trophy

County Cup Coverage

Follow our biggest matches

Follow all coverage of our major county cup games in 2017/18!

Here we will list all upcoming fixtures as well as all the coverage of previous matches.

You can keep tabs on when your team is playing and how you can tune in to the live action!

This season, coverage will be provided by Sports Journalism students from the University of Central Lancashire.

Social Media

Through these channels, you will get live updates and exclusive match action through our extensive social media coverage.

Commentary

Head to our Mixlr channel, where you will be able to listen to live commentary of all games.

Match Report

A short report will accompany all matches. Keep an eye out in your local paper for a report too!

Video Highlights

Within 48 hours of each match, you'll be able to watch the key highlights on our YouTube channel.

upcoming fixtures

Wednesday 21st February KO 7.45pm at the County Ground, Lancashire FA HQ
Partners Foundation Challenge Trophy Semi Final 1
Charnock Richard v Clitheroe

Thursday 22nd February KO 7.30pm at Chorley FC
Light Distribution Amateur Shield Semi Final 1
Euxton Villa v Garstang

Wednesday 28th February KO 7.45pm at the County Ground, Lancashire FA HQ
Partners Foundation Challenge Trophy Semi Final 2
Chorley v Lancaster City

Thursday 1st March KO 7.30pm at Bamber Bridge FC
Bluefin Sports Insurance Amateur Cup Semi Final 1
Burnley Belvedere v Mostonians AFC

Wednesday 7th March KO 7.30pm at Bamber Bridge FC
Bluefin Sports Insurance Amateur Cup Semi Final 2
Caton United v Winstanley St Aidans

Wednesday 14th March KO 7.30pm at Padiham FC

Guide Security Sunday Trophy Semi Final 1
Crown Paints v Blackhurst Budd

Sunday 18th March at the County Ground, Lancashire FA HQ 
Women's County League Plate, KO 11am
Women's County League Trophy, KO 2pm


Wednesday 21st March KO 7.30pm at Padiham FC
Guide Security Sunday Trophy Semi Final 2
Broomheads Estate Agents v Highfield

Tuesday 27th March KO 7.30pm at AFC Darwen
Light Distribution Amateur Shield Semi Final 2
Slyne with Hest v Fulwood Amateur

Wednesday 11th April KO 7.30pm at the County Ground, Lancashire FA HQ
Senior Cup final

Thursday 19th April at the County Ground, Lancashire FA HQ

Sprint Print Under 16 Girls County Youth Cup final

Sunday 22nd April at the County Ground, Lancashire FA HQ
Phil Collier Associates Under 18 County Youth Cup final
C&W Berry Under 15 County Youth Cup final
Partners Foundation Under 13 County Youth Cup final


Wednesday 25th April KO 7.30pm at the County Ground, Lancashire FA HQ
Light Distribution Amateur Shield final

Sunday 29th April at the County Ground, Lancashire FA HQ
Under 21 County Cup final
Rigby Taylor Under 16 County Youth Cup final
The Blackpool Tower Under 14 County Youth Cup final


Tuesday 1st May at the County Ground, Lancashire FA HQ
Missing Link Under 15 Girls County Youth Cup final

Wednesday 2nd May KO 7.30pm at the County Ground, Lancashire FA HQ

Bluefin Sports Insurance Amateur Cup final

Wednesday 9th May KO 7.30pm at the County Ground, Lancashire FA HQ
Guide Security Sunday Trophy final

Thursday 10th May KO 7.30pm at the County Ground, Lancashire FA HQ
Mercure Dunkenhalgh Women's Challenge Cup final

Sunday 13th May at the County Ground, Lancashire FA HQ
Light Distribution Under 12 County Youth Cup final
Sprint Print Under 14 Girls County Youth Cup final
Missing Link Under 13 Girls County Youth Cup final