Amateur Shield

Results

Round 1
26. 12/09/09  14:00 Poulton (Seniors) F.C. (First) 3 - 1 West Didsbury & Chorlton AFC (First)
[+]
25. 12/09/09  14:00 Whinney Hill F.C. (First) 2 - 4 Furness Cavaliers AFC (First)
[+]
24. 12/09/09  14:00 Burnley United F.C. (First) 3 - 1 G.S.K. Ulverston Rangers F.C. (First)
[+]
23. 12/09/09  14:00 Norcross & Warbreck F.C. (First) 3 - 2 Walshaw Sports Club (Seniors) F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (3 - 2 after 90 mins)
22. 12/09/09  14:00 Thornton Cleveleys (Seniors) F.C. (First) 8 - 0 Bolton County F.C. (First)
[+]
21. 12/09/09  14:00 AFC Monton (First) 3 - 0 Tempest United F.C. (First)
[+]
20. 12/09/09  14:00 Leigh Athletic F.C. (First) 3 - 2 Royton Town F.C. (First)
[+]
19. 12/09/09  14:00 Euxton Villa F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Croston Sports Club F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (2 - 1 after 90 mins)
18. 12/09/09  14:00 Lytham Town F.C. (First) 4 - 1 Atherton Town F.C. (First)
[+]
17. 12/09/09  14:00 Stand AFC (First) AW-W Haslingden St. Marys F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win - Walkover
16. 12/09/09  14:00 Fulwood Amateur F.C. (First) 3 - 0 Askam United F.C. (First)
[+]
15. 12/09/09  14:00 Lostock St Gerards F.C. (First) 4 - 0 Breightmet United F.C. (First)
[+]
14. 12/09/09  14:00 Crooklands Casuals F.C. (First) 1 - 3 Wythenshawe Amateurs (Seniors) F.C. (First)
[+]
13. 12/09/09  14:00 Dalton United F.C. (First) 3 - 2 Hawcoat Park F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (3 - 2 after 90 mins)
12. 12/09/09  14:00 Hesketh Bank AFC (First) 0 - 2 Longridge Town F.C. (First)
[+]
11. 12/09/09  14:00 Walney Island F.C. (First) 1 - 3 Wyre Villa F.C. (First)
[+]
10. 12/09/09  14:00 Charnock Richard FC (First) 3 - 0 Eagley F.C. (First)
[+]
9. 12/09/09  14:00 Vickerstown F.C. (First) 1 - 2 Prestwich Heys F.C. (First)
[+]
8. 12/09/09  14:00 Slyne with Hest F.C. (First) CCD-AW Southport Trinity F.C. (First)
[+]
Cup Committee Decisions - Away Win
7. 12/09/09  14:00 Millom F.C. (First) 0 - 3 Denton Town F.C. (First)
[+]
6. 12/09/09  14:00 AFC Darwen (First) 4 - 1 BAC/EE Preston F.C. (First)
[+]
5. 12/09/09  14:00 Lancashire Constabulary F.C. (First) 0 - 3 Mill Hill St. Peters F.C. (First)
[+]
4. 12/09/09  14:00 Freckleton F.C. (First) 6 - 1 Furness Rovers F.C. (First)
[+]
3. 12/09/09  14:00 Elton Vale F.C. (First) 0 - 4 Bury Amateur AFC (First)
[+]
2. 12/09/09  14:00 Coppull United F.C. (First) 1 - 1 Garstang F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 3 - 4 (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
1. 12/09/09  14:00 Stoneclough F.C. (First) 3 - 1 Collegiate Old Boys F.C. (First)
[+]
Round 2
42. 03/10/09  14:00 Wyre Villa F.C. (First) 2 - 5 Norcross & Warbreck F.C. (First)
[+]
41. 03/10/09  14:00 Dalton United F.C. (First) 3 - 0 Bury Amateur AFC (First)
[+]
40. 03/10/09  14:00 Wythenshawe Amateurs (Seniors) F.C. (First) 1 - 4 Garstang F.C. (First)
[+]
39. 03/10/09  14:00 Haslingden St. Marys F.C. (First) 3 - 0 Charnock Richard FC (First)
[+]
38. 03/10/09  14:00 Furness Cavaliers AFC (First) 0 - 1 AFC Darwen (First)
[+]
37. 03/10/09  14:00 Freckleton F.C. (First) 1 - 1 Poulton (Seniors) F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 3 - 2 (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
36. 03/10/09  14:00 AFC Monton (First) 3 - 1 Longridge Town F.C. (First)
[+]
35. 03/10/09  14:00 Thornton Cleveleys (Seniors) F.C. (First) 4 - 3 Leigh Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
34. 07/11/09  14:00 Euxton Villa F.C. (First) 4 - 1 Southport Trinity F.C. (First)
[+]
33. 03/10/09  14:00 Lostock St Gerards F.C. (First) 4 - 2 Burnley United F.C. (First)
[+]
32. 03/10/09  14:00 Mill Hill St. Peters F.C. (First) 7 - 4 Todmorden Borough F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (7 - 4 after 90 mins)
31. 03/10/09  14:00 Stoneclough F.C. (First) 3 - 5 Rochdale Sacred Heart Senior F.C. (First)
[+]
30. 03/10/09  14:00 Denton Town F.C. (First) 4 - 1 Manchester Gregorians F.C. (First)
[+]
29. 03/10/09  14:00 Turton F.C. (First) 0 - 3 Lytham Town F.C. (First)
[+]
28. 03/10/09  14:00 Blackpool (Wren) Rovers F.C. (First) 6 - 2 Fulwood Amateur F.C. (First)
[+]
27. 03/10/09  14:00 Prestwich Heys F.C. (First) 0 - 2 Golborne Sports Seniors F.C. (First)
[+]
Round 3
50. 24/10/09  14:00 Rochdale Sacred Heart Senior F.C. (First) 3 - 3 Freckleton F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 5 - 4 (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
49. 24/10/09  14:00 Dalton United F.C. (First) 1 - 3 Lostock St Gerards F.C. (First)
[+]
48. 24/10/09  14:00 Mill Hill St. Peters F.C. (First) 1 - 3 Golborne Sports Seniors F.C. (First)
[+]
47. 24/10/09  14:00 Blackpool (Wren) Rovers F.C. (First) 7 - 1 Denton Town F.C. (First)
[+]
46. 24/10/09  14:00 Lytham Town F.C. (First) 4 - 4 Haslingden St. Marys F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 0 - 3 (4 - 4 after 90 mins)
45. 24/10/09  14:00 Thornton Cleveleys (Seniors) F.C. (First) 1 - 2 AFC Monton (First)
[+]
44. 24/10/09  14:00 AFC Darwen (First) 2 - 3 Garstang F.C. (First)
[+]
43. 14/11/09  14:00 Euxton Villa F.C. (First) 4 - 1 Norcross & Warbreck F.C. (First)
[+]
Quarter Final
54. 14/11/09  13:30 Garstang F.C. (First) 3 - 2 Golborne Sports Seniors F.C. (First)
[+]
53. 21/11/09  13:30 AFC Monton (First) 2 - 3 Lostock St Gerards F.C. (First)
[+]
52. 21/11/09  13:30 Blackpool (Wren) Rovers F.C. (First) 3 - 0 Euxton Villa F.C. (First)
[+]
51. 14/11/09  13:30 Rochdale Sacred Heart Senior F.C. (First) 3 - 3 Haslingden St. Marys F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 2 (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
Semi Final
56. 02/03/10  19:45 Garstang F.C. (First) 2 - 0 Rochdale Sacred Heart Senior F.C. (First)
[+]
55. 10/03/10  19:30 Blackpool (Wren) Rovers F.C. (First) 5 - 1 Lostock St Gerards F.C. (First)
[+]
Final
57. 16/04/10  19:00 Blackpool (Wren) Rovers F.C. (First) 4 - 3 Garstang F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (3 - 3 after 90 mins)