Bluefin Sports Insurance Amateur Cup

Results

Final
120. 08/05/17  19:30 Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs First 0 - 3 Old Boltonians AFC First
[+]
Semi-Final
119. 08/02/17  19:30 Hurlston Hall First 4 - 6 Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs First
[+]
118. 02/02/17  19:30 Burnley Belvedere First 2 - 3 Old Boltonians AFC First
[+]
Quarter-Final
117. 10/12/16  13:30 Howe Bridge Mills First 2 - 3 Hurlston Hall First
[+]
116. 10/12/16  12:00 Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs First 4 - 1 Little Lever Sports Club (Seniors) First
[+]
115. 10/12/16  13:30 Higher Ince blue 1 - 4 Old Boltonians AFC First
[+]
114. 10/12/16  13:30 Burnley Belvedere First 6 - 1 Chaddertonians First
[+]
4th Round
113. 19/11/16  13:30 Chaddertonians First 2 - 1 Standish St. Wilfrids First
[+]
112. 26/11/16  13:30 Bolton United First 2 - 2 Higher Ince blue
[+]
Away Win Penalties 1 - 3
111. 03/12/16  13:30 Old Boltonians AFC First 5 - 3 Winstanley St Aidans First
[+]
110. 03/12/16  13:30 Hurlston Hall First 3 - 3 Whinney Hill First
[+]
Home Win Penalties 5 - 4
109. 26/11/16  13:30 Broughton Amateurs A.F.C. First 1 - 2 Little Lever Sports Club (Seniors) First
[+]
108. 26/11/16  13:30 Thornleigh First 2 - 2 Burnley Belvedere First
[+]
Away Win Penalties 3 - 4
107. 19/11/16  13:30 Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs First 3 - 0 Wilbraham Club (Saturday) First
[+]
106. 26/11/16  13:30 Howe Bridge Mills First 4 - 1 Feniscowles & Pleasington F.C. First
[+]
3rd Round
105. 29/10/16  14:00 Rochdale St. Clements First 3 - 4 Feniscowles & Pleasington F.C. First
[+]
104. 29/10/16  14:00 Oldham Hulmeians AFC First 1 - 2 Whinney Hill First
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (2 - 4 after 90 mins)
103. 29/10/16  14:00 Thornleigh First Home Walkover The Ivy First
[+]
102. 29/10/16  14:00 Wilbraham Club (Saturday) First 4 - 0 Penwortham Town First (Saturday)
[+]
101. 29/10/16  14:00 Blackburn United ELFL 2 - 5 Hurlston Hall First
[+]
100. 29/10/16  14:00 College A.F.C. First 1 - 6 Winstanley St Aidans First
[+]
99. 29/10/16  14:00 Newman College First 2 - 4 Howe Bridge Mills First
[+]
98. 29/10/16  14:00 Old Boltonians AFC First 4 - 3 Roach Dynamos First
[+]
97. 29/10/16  14:00 Little Lever Sports Club (Seniors) First 4 - 1 Highgrove First
[+]
96. 29/10/16  14:00 Burnley Belvedere First 2 - 1 Eccleston & Heskin (Seniors) First
[+]
95. 29/10/16  14:00 Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs First 4 - 0 Read United First
[+]
94. 29/10/16  14:00 Barrow Wanderers First 1 - 2 Higher Ince blue
[+]
93. 29/10/16  14:00 Standish St. Wilfrids First Home Walkover Castle Hill First
[+]
92. 29/10/16  14:00 Barrowford Celtic First 0 - 3 Bolton United First
[+]
91. 29/10/16  14:00 Broughton Amateurs A.F.C. First 2 - 1 Prestwich First
[+]
90. 29/10/16  14:00 Chaddertonians First 3 - 2 Mostonians AFC First
[+]
2nd Round
89. 08/10/16  14:00 Leigh Foundry F.C. 2 - 5 Barrow Wanderers First
[+]
88. 08/10/16  14:00 Freckleton FC 1st 2 - 2 Whinney Hill First
[+]
Away Win Penalties 4 - 5
87. 08/10/16  14:00 Prestwich First 6 - 2 Bedians AFC First
[+]
86. 08/10/16  14:00 Thornleigh First 2 - 0 South Manchester First
[+]
85. 08/10/16  14:00 Caton United First 0 - 3 Blackburn United ELFL
[+]
84. 08/10/16  14:00 Rainford United Adults 3 - 6 Barrowford Celtic First
[+]
83. 08/10/16  14:00 Ince Central First 1 - 3 Eccleston & Heskin (Seniors) First
[+]
82. 08/10/16  14:00 Enfield First 4 - 6 Castle Hill First
[+]
81. 08/10/16  14:00 AFC Scholes First 0 - 8 Newman College First
[+]
80. 08/10/16  14:00 Roach Dynamos First 2 - 0 Walmer Bridge First
[+]
79. 08/10/16  14:00 Burnley Belvedere First 4 - 3 Rishton United First
[+]
78. 08/10/16  14:00 Howe Bridge Mills First 3 - 3 Blackburn Elite First
[+]
Home Win Penalties 7 - 6
77. 08/10/16  14:00 The Ivy First 2 - 0 Radcliffe Town AFC First
[+]
76. 08/10/16  14:00 Chaddertonians First 1 - 0 Goose Green United First
[+]
75. 08/10/16  14:00 Highgrove First 2 - 2 Accrington Amateurs First
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 2
74. 08/10/16  14:00 Old Blackburnians AFC First 1 - 5 Broughton Amateurs A.F.C. First
[+]
73. 08/10/16  14:00 Feniscowles & Pleasington F.C. First 5 - 4 Todmorden Borough First
[+]
72. 08/10/16  14:00 Winstanley St Aidans First 2 - 1 Blackrod Town First
[+]
71. 08/10/16  14:00 Pemberton First 0 - 1 Read United First
[+]
70. 08/10/16  14:00 Standish St. Wilfrids First 4 - 1 Appley Bridge First
[+]
69. 08/10/16  14:00 Hurlston Hall First 5 - 1 Valley United FC First
[+]
68. 08/10/16  14:00 Mostonians AFC First 3 - 0 Rochdalians AFC First
[+]
67. 08/10/16  14:00 AFC Coachhouse AFC Coachhouse First team 1 - 2 Rochdale St. Clements First
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (4 - 5 after 90 mins)
66. 08/10/16  14:00 Croft First 0 - 3 Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs First
[+]
65. 08/10/16  14:00 Lancaster Rovers First 0 - 2 Bolton United First
[+]
64. 08/10/16  14:00 Little Lever Sports Club (Seniors) First 2 - 0 Bolton Wyresdale First
[+]
63. 08/10/16  14:00 Conder Green FC 1 - 2 College A.F.C. First
[+]
62. 08/10/16  14:00 Oldham Hulmeians AFC First 5 - 0 Storeys of Lancaster First
[+]
61. 08/10/16  14:00 Preston Wanderers First 2 - 3 Old Boltonians AFC First
[+]
60. 08/10/16  14:00 Wilbraham Club (Saturday) First 5 - 4 Carnforth Rangers First
[+]
59. 08/10/16  14:00 Penwortham Town First (Saturday) 2 - 1 Anchorsholme Saturdays
[+]
1st Round
58. 17/09/16  14:00 Read United First Home Walkover AFC Dobbies Sports First
[+]
57. 17/09/16  14:00 Appley Bridge First 4 - 0 Astley & Tyldesley J.F.C. Saturday 1st T
[+]
56. 17/09/16  14:00 Millhead First 0 - 4 Conder Green FC
[+]
55. 17/09/16  14:00 Preston Wanderers First 5 - 1 Old Mancunians First
[+]
54. 17/09/16  14:00 AFC Coachhouse AFC Coachhouse First team 7 - 3 Eurotech Blackpool South First
[+]
53. 17/09/16  14:00 Feniscowles & Pleasington F.C. First 7 - 2 Trawden Celtic Juniors First
[+]
52. 17/09/16  14:00 Walsden C.C. First Away Walkover AFC Scholes First
[+]
51. 17/09/16  14:00 Plough & Harrow Blues Away Walkover Wilbraham Club (Saturday) First
[+]
50. 17/09/16  14:00 Ribchester Rovers First 1 - 2 Barrow Wanderers First
[+]
49. 17/09/16  14:00 Chaddertonians First 2 - 1 Hindley Town First
[+]
48. 17/09/16  14:00 Bedians AFC First 3 - 2 F.C. Britannia (Lancaster) First
[+]
47. 17/09/16  14:00 The Ivy First 4 - 2 Canberra Corinthians 1st Team
[+]
46. 17/09/16  14:00 Caton United First 2 - 1 Old Ashtonians First
[+]
45. 17/09/16  14:00 Burnley United First 2 - 2 Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs First
[+]
Away Win Penalties 4 - 5
44. 17/09/16  14:00 Mostonians AFC First 5 - 1 Black Dog First
[+]
43. 17/09/16  14:00 Aldermere AFC First Away Walkover Ince Central First
[+]
42. 17/09/16  14:00 Pemberton First Home Walkover White Lion (Heywood) First
[+]
41. 17/09/16  14:00 Ormskirk First Team 2 - 3 Hurlston Hall First
[+]
40. 17/09/16  14:00 Old Boltonians AFC First Home Walkover Collegiate Old Boys First
[+]
39. 17/09/16  14:00 Roach Dynamos First 3 - 2 Horwich St. Mary's Victoria
[+]
38. 17/09/16  14:00 Freehold 1st Away Walkover College A.F.C. First
[+]
37. 17/09/16  14:00 Eccleston & Heskin (Seniors) First 4 - 1 Winstanley Warriors Open Age
[+]
36. 17/09/16  14:00 Marsh United First 1 - 3 Broughton Amateurs A.F.C. First
[+]
35. 17/09/16  14:00 Penwortham Town First (Saturday) 6 - 3 Southport Trinity First
[+]
34. 17/09/16  14:00 Moston Brook First 3 - 3 Radcliffe Town AFC First
[+]
Away Win Penalties 1 - 3
33. 17/09/16  14:00 AFC Moorlands First 1 - 5 Standish St. Wilfrids First
[+]
32. 17/09/16  14:00 Rochdale St. Clements First Home Walkover Walton-Le-Dale First
[+]
31. 17/09/16  14:00 New Longton Rovers (Seniors) First 3 - 3 Croft First
[+]
Away Win Penalties 4 - 5
30. 17/09/16  14:00 Storeys of Lancaster First Home Walkover Sharples First
[+]
29. 17/09/16  14:00 Rossendale First 2 - 2 Goose Green United First
[+]
Away Win Penalties 3 - 5
28. 17/09/16  14:00 Shevington First 1 - 2 Carnforth Rangers First
[+]
27. 17/09/16  14:00 Old Blackburnians AFC First Home Walkover Torrisholme First
[+]
26. 17/09/16  14:00 Accrington Amateurs First 3 - 1 Hooley Bridge Celtic First
[+]
25. 17/09/16  14:00 Whinney Hill First 3 - 1 Kirkby United First
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (6 - 1 after 90 mins)
24. 17/09/16  14:00 Blackrod Town First 11 - 0 AFC Colne First
[+]
23. 17/09/16  14:00 Chorley Town First 6 - 6 Burnley Belvedere First
[+]
Away Win Penalties 5 - 6
22. 17/09/16  14:00 AFC Preston First 2 - 7 Bolton United First
[+]
21. 17/09/16  14:00 Todmorden Borough First Home Walkover Peel Park First
[+]
20. 17/09/16  14:00 FC Littleborough 1st 0 - 4 Newman College First
[+]
19. 17/09/16  14:00 St. Judes (Saturday) First 0 - 3 Thornleigh First
[+]
18. 17/09/16  14:00 Wardle First 1 - 4 Rishton United First
[+]
17. 17/09/16  14:00 Tottington United First 0 - 1 Howe Bridge Mills First
[+]
16. 17/09/16  14:00 Adlington Junior First Away Walkover Blackburn United ELFL
[+]
15. 17/09/16  14:00 Bolton Wyresdale First Home Walkover Baxters First
[+]
14. 17/09/16  14:00 Lancaster Rovers First 1 - 1 Whalley Range (Manchester) First
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 2
13. 17/09/16  14:00 Highgrove First 4 - 1 Longshaw FC Adult
[+]
12. 17/09/16  14:00 Milton First 1 - 5 Prestwich First
[+]
11. 17/09/16  14:00 Ribble Wanderers First 4 - 4 South Manchester First
[+]
Away Win Penalties 3 - 4 (4 - 4 after 90 mins)
10. 17/09/16  14:00 Hesketh Casuals First 2 - 6 Freckleton FC 1st
[+]
9. 17/09/16  14:00 Hoole United First 3 - 5 Leigh Foundry F.C.
[+]
8. 17/09/16  14:00 Valley United FC First 2 - 2 Galgate First
[+]
Home Win Penalties 9 - 8
7. 17/09/16  14:00 Walmer Bridge First 4 - 3 Langho First
[+]
6. 17/09/16  14:00 Castle Hill First 6 - 2 Atherleigh United First
[+]
5. 17/09/16  14:00 Trimpell & Bare Rangers First 1 - 2 Enfield First
[+]
4. 17/09/16  14:00 Haverigg United First 0 - 1 Higher Ince blue
[+]
3. 17/09/16  14:00 Blackburn Elite First 3 - 1 Wigan Rovers First
[+]
2. 17/09/16  14:00 Horwich R.M.I. First 0 - 3 Rochdalians AFC First
[+]
1. 17/09/16  14:00 Barrowford Celtic First 2 - 2 Bury G.S.O.B. First
[+]
Home Win Penalties 3 - 2