The Light Distribution Amateur Shield

Results

Quarter-Final
44. 11/11/17  13:30 Euxton Villa First 3 - 0 Leigh Athletic First
[+]
43. 11/11/17  13:30 Garstang First 1 - 0 Prestwich Heys Reserves
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (3 - 0 after 90 mins)
42. 11/11/17  13:30 C.M.B. Sports Club First 1 - 4 Fulwood Amateur First
[+]
41. 11/11/17  13:30 Royton Town First 2 - 3 Slyne with Hest First
[+]
3rd Round
40. 28/10/17  14:00 AFC Monton First 1 - 6 Fulwood Amateur First
[+]
39. 28/10/17  14:00 Hesketh Bank AFC First 1 - 1 Euxton Villa First
[+]
Away Win Penalties 4 - 5
38. 28/10/17  14:00 C.M.B. Sports Club First 4 - 3 Ladybridge First
[+]
37. 21/10/17  14:00 Walshaw Sports Club (Seniors) First 0 - 1 Leigh Athletic First
[+]
36. 21/10/17  14:00 Croston Sports Club First 2 - 2 Slyne with Hest First
[+]
Away Win Penalties 2 - 3 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
35. 21/10/17  15:15 Royton Town First 2 - 0 Burscough Richmond First
[+]
34. 28/10/17  14:00 Prestwich Heys Reserves 3 - 1 Rochdale Sacred Heart Senior First
[+]
33. 21/10/17  14:00 Garstang First 5 - 2 Millom First
[+]
2nd Round
32. 30/09/17  14:00 Haslingden St. Marys First 0 - 2 Fulwood Amateur First
[+]
31. 30/09/17  14:00 Ladybridge First 6 - 0 Eagley First
[+]
30. 30/09/17  14:00 Rochdale Sacred Heart Senior First 3 - 2 Longridge Town First
[+]
29. 30/09/17  14:00 F.C. St. Helens First 1 - 5 Garstang First
[+]
28. 30/09/17  14:00 Vickerstown First 2 - 5 Euxton Villa First
[+]
27. 30/09/17  14:00 Poulton (Seniors) First 2 - 3 AFC Monton First
[+]
26. 30/09/17  14:00 Prestwich Heys Reserves 4 - 3 Leyland United First
[+]
25. 30/09/17  14:00 Croston Sports Club First 4 - 2 Hurst Green First
[+]
24. 07/10/17  14:00 Walshaw Sports Club (Seniors) First 5 - 5 Thornton Cleveleys (Seniors) First
[+]
Home Win Penalties 5 - 3
23. 30/09/17  14:00 Winstanley Warriors Saturday 3 - 3 Royton Town First
[+]
Away Win Penalties 2 - 3
22. 30/09/17  14:00 Atherton Town First 0 - 1 Burscough Richmond First
[+]
21. 30/09/17  14:00 C.M.B. Sports Club First 4 - 3 Tempest United First
[+]
20. 30/09/17  14:00 Blackpool (Wren) Rovers First 1 - 2 Slyne with Hest First
[+]
19. 30/09/17  14:00 Walney Island First 2 - 2 Millom First
[+]
Away Win Penalties 2 - 3
18. 30/09/17  14:00 Hesketh Bank AFC First 4 - 0 Dalton United First
[+]
17. 30/09/17  14:00 Leigh Athletic First 1 - 1 Askam United First
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 1
1st Round
16. 16/09/17  14:00 Lostock St Gerards First 2 - 3 F.C. St. Helens First
[+]
15. 09/09/17  14:00 Atherton Town First 3 - 2 Wyre Villa First
[+]
14. 16/09/17  14:30 Manchester Gregorians First 0 - 1 Haslingden St. Marys First
[+]
13. 16/09/17  14:00 Stoneclough First 2 - 4 Poulton (Seniors) First
[+]
12. 09/09/17  14:00 Mill Hill St. Peters First 2 - 4 Walshaw Sports Club (Seniors) First
[+]
11. 09/09/17  14:00 Garstang First 1 - 0 Wythenshawe Amateurs (Seniors) First
[+]
10. 16/09/17  14:00 Elton Vale First 0 - 5 Longridge Town First
[+]
9. 09/09/17  14:00 Millom First 3 - 2 Daten FC 1st
[+]
8. 09/09/17  14:00 Eagley First 2 - 1 Hawcoat Park First
[+]
7. 09/09/17  14:00 Vickerstown First 3 - 3 Coppull United First
[+]
Home Win Penalties 3 - 1
6. 09/09/17  14:00 Prestwich Heys Reserves 8 - 0 Golborne Sports Seniors First
[+]
5. 16/09/17  14:00 Leigh Athletic First 4 - 2 Turton First
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (3 - 3 after 90 mins)
4. 16/09/17  14:00 Tempest United First 2 - 1 Lytham Town First
[+]
3. 09/09/17  14:00 Leyland United First 5 - 1 Crooklands Casuals First
[+]
2. 16/09/17  14:00 Westbury Sports Club 1st Team 1 - 5 Rochdale Sacred Heart Senior First
[+]
1. 16/09/17  14:00 C.M.B. Sports Club First 7 - 0 Furness Cavaliers AFC First
[+]